Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Shawnee State | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Concordia (Mich.) @ Shawnne State | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 8-5 | |
at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Salem State (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 8-0 | |
SnowBird Classic | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla/ Terry Park #1 | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. South Dakota St. @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Snowbird Invitational Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Nichols (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 10-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Nichols (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Webster (Mo.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Farmingdale State (N.Y.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 18 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Heidelberg * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College | Final | L, 10-8 | |
vs. Heidelberg * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Dayton | Final | L, 12-9 | |
Sun. 30 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
at Marietta * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 13-1 | |
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 9 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
at John Carroll * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 10 | at Wooster | Final | W, 16-12 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 25-3 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 16-0 | ||
Thu. 17 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 16-14 | ||
Thu. 24 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 10-8 | |
at Muskingum * | Final - 11 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 7-4 | |
at Oberlin | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Thu. 8 | at Marietta % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Heidelberg % @ Marietta, Ohio | Final | W, 13-11 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
at Marietta % | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. John Carroll % @ Marietta | Final | W, 10-9 | |
OAC Championship | ||||
vs. John Carroll % @ Marietta | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
OAC Championship | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Misericordia (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Haverford (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Susquehanna (Pa.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ PNC Field (Moosic, Pa.) | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Emory (Ga.) % @ Fox Cities Stadium (Appleton, Wis.) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) % @ NCAA Division III World Series | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Southern Maine % @ Fox Cities Stadium; Appleton, Wis. | Final | L, 11-5 | |
39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Hampden-Sydney (Va.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #6 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Massachusetts-Boston @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
vs. Salem State (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 12-6 | |
vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-4 | ||
Wed. 25 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 8-4 | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 11-1 | |
vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Tue. 31 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 14-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Mon. 6 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 12-3 | |
at Otterbein * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 12 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 12-2 | |
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 13-2 | |
vs. John Carroll * | Final - 6 innings | W, 18-4 | ||
Tue. 14 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - 12 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 16 | at Wittenberg | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Mount Union * | Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 20-13 | |
vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 17-3 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Denison | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | |
at Denison | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 11-1 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Wooster | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-3 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Capital * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Capital * | Final | W, 19-3 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Marietta % @ Peaceful Valley Field; Tiffin, Ohio | Final | L, 7-5 | |
OAC Tournament OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. John Carroll % @ Peaceful Valley Field; Tiffin, Ohio | Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament OAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Old Westbury % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, New York | Final | L, 7-5 | |
NCAA New York Regional NCAA Division III New York Regional | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Keystone % @ Auburn Regional | Final | L, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) @ Washington, Pennsylvania | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Washington & Jefferson College | ||||
vs. La Roche (Pa.) @ Washington, Pennsylvania | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-1 | ||
Washington & Jefferson College | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Sun. 28 | at Spalding (Ky.) | Final | W, 10-7 | |
vs. Spalding (Ky.) | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Derby City Field | ||||
vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Spalding University; Louisville, Kentucky | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Derby City Field | ||||
Mon. 7 | at Concordia (Texas) | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Tue. 8 | at Texas Lutheran | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ University of Mary Hardin Baylor; Belton, Texas | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas) | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) | Final | L, 9-4 | |
vs. Illinois Wesleyan @ Terre Haute, Indiana | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Wed. 23 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Littick Field | ||||
Sat. 26 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 30 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Denison | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 10 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Marietta * | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 12-3 | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Wooster | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 13-1 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tue. 19 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 23-0 | |
Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 19-5 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Seniors' Recognition Day | ||||
vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Seniors' Recognition Day | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
at Muskingum * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. #2 Marietta % @ Fishbaugh Field; Otterbein University | Final | L, 1-0 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. #4 John Carroll % @ Fishbaugh Field; Otterbein University | Final | W, 6-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
at #1 Otterbein % | Final - 11 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. #2 Marietta % @ Westerville, Ohio | Final | L, 6-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana | Final | W, 12-0 | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Juniata (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia | Final | W, 14-1 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia | Final | W, 22-1 | |
vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ New Market, Virginia | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1) | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Elms (Mass.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1) | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Rockford (Ill.) @ Fort Meyers, Florida | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Central Michigan @ North Charlotte Regional Park #3; Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Mount Union * @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
vs. Mount Union * @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 21 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 12-4 | |
Thu. 23 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | L, 11-3 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 12-5 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 11-8 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at #20 Otterbein * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at #20 Otterbein * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 9 | at Denison | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Marietta * | Final - 11 innings | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Tue. 11 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 19-1 | |
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Capital * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
at Capital * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. #5 Wooster | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Benedictine (Ill.) | Final | L, 10-6 | |
at Benedictine (Ill.) | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 8-5 | |
vs. Case Western Reserve | Final - 10 innings | L, 8-5 | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Florence, Ky. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Florence, Ky. | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 14-1 | |
vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 13-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. #22 St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chain of Lakes | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Babson (Mass.) @ South Charlotte | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ South Charlotte, Fla | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Bluffton @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 17-16 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ North Charlotte | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Players Complex | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, FL | Final | W, 11-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 18-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wittenberg | Final | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Wittenberg | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-3 | |
vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 24 | at #21 Marietta * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at #21 Marietta * | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 26 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Mount Union * | Final - 10 innings | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Denison | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
Tue. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final - 13 innings | W, 6-5 | |
at Muskingum * | Final - 8 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 11-6 | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Thu. 26 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Otterbein * | Final - 10 innings | L, 11-10 | |
at Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Denison | Final | L, 8-4 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 6 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Mon. 7 | at #16 Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at #16 Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. #25 Marietta % @ Westerville, Ohio | Final | W, 19-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Otterbein % | Final | W, 22-8 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Otterbein % | Final | W, 15-6 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Westfield St. (Mass.) % @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Salisbury (Md.) % @ Auburn, N.Y. | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Cortland (N.Y.) % @ Auburn, N.Y. | Final - 11 innings | L, 10-9 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Brockport (N.Y.) | Final - 10 innings | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Brockport (N.Y.) | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Russmatt Classic | ||||
vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Russmatt Classic | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. #14 Misericordia (Pa.) @ NCRP | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final - 12 innings | L, 4-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. #21 Misericordia (Pa.) @ North Charlotte Regional Park | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Moravian (Pa.) @ South County Regiona | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Punta Gorda, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Oberlin | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Dill Field | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. #8/#15 Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
23rd Street Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
23rd Street Field | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Nobby's Ballpark | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Wilmington * | Final - 12 innings | W, 6-4 | |
Tewksbury-Delaney Field | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 15-1 | ||
Tewksbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 10 | at #7/#13 Wooster | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Art Murray Field | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 16-2 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 9-5 | |
at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Capital * | Final | W, 15-3 | |
at Capital * | Final | L, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 13-1 | ||
Sun. 28 | at #7/#9 Denison | Final | L, 9-7 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Seniors' Day | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Seniors' Day | ||||
Sun. 5 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-9 | |
at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Otterbein % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Heidelberg % | Final | L, 11-3 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) % @ River Forest, Ill. | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | at #1/#2 Concordia-Chicago (Ill.) % | Final | W, 10-8 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 19 | at #1/#2 Concordia-Chicago (Ill.) % | Final - 10 innings | L, 14-13 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament Championship | ||||
Mon. 20 | at #1/#2 Concordia-Chicago (Ill.) % | Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Oswego St. (N.Y.) | Final | L, 12-8 | |
vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) @ Grand Park Sports Park #1; Westfield, Indiana | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Punt Gorda, Fla. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Bridgewater State (Va.) @ North Charlotte, Fla | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Susquehanna (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte | Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Butler (Ind.) @ North Charlotte, Fla | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Punta Gorda | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Babson (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Florida | Cancelled |
|
|
Babson Cancelled Trip to Florida | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Susquehanna (Pa.) @ North Charlotte | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
vs. Denison @ North Charlotte Regional Park #9; Port Charlotte, Florida | Cancelled |
|
||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Wittenberg | Cancelled |
|
|
at Wittenberg | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 25 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | at Case Western Reserve | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Adrian (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Capital * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 | vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 | at Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 15 | at Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 22 | vs. Denison | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 26 | vs. DePauw (Ind.) | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at John Carroll | Cancelled |
|
|
at John Carroll | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Sat. 13 | at John Carroll | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
at John Carroll | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. John Carroll | Final | W, 12-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Wilmington * | Final - 10 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Wilmington * | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Otterbein * | Final - 12 innings | W, 9-8 | |
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
at Otterbein * | Final | W, 19-9 | ||
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Final - 11 innings | T, 11-11 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 11 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Schweickert Field | ||||
at John Carroll * | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-11 | ||
Schweickert Field | ||||
Sat. 17 | at #5 Marietta * | Final - 10 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Don and Sue Schaly Field | ||||
at #5 Marietta * | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Don and Sue Schaly Field | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. #5 Marietta * | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. #5 Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Wander Field | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | Final - 7 innings | L, 17-4 | ||
Wander Field | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Capital * | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Clowson Field | ||||
at Capital * | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-0 | ||
Clowson Field | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskingum * | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-1 | |
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
at Muskingum * | Final | W, 13-11 | ||
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Heidelberg % | Final | L, 7-3 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. DePauw (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Grand Park Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana (Field D-4) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Misericordia (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex - Field #3 | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Mitchell (Conn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Sewanee (Tenn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 23-3 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park Field #9 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Arcadia (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - South County Regional Park | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Babson (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Hiram | Final - 7 innings | W, 18-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Defiance | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Robertson Baseball Field | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 14-1 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Wooster | Final | W, 12-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 12-7 | |
Nobby's Ballpark | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Capital * | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Clowson Field | ||||
at Capital * | Final - 8 innings | W, 13-4 | ||
Clowson Field | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 15-9 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 21-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 11-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 25-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Akron | Final - 7 innings | W, 17-2 | |
Skeeles Field | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. #1 Marietta * | Final | L, 16-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. #1 Marietta * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) @ Granville, Ohio | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Big Red Baseball Field | ||||
at #25 Denison | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Big Red Baseball Field | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Penn State Behrend Baseball Field | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Otterbein % @ Don and Sue Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | Final | W, 10-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | at #2 Marietta % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Mount Union % @ Don and Sue Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | Final | W, 13-5 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | at #2 Marietta % | Final | L, 16-6 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Brockport (N.Y.) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York | Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Division III Regionals | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York | Final | W, 13-4 | |
NCAA Division III Regionals | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York | Final | W, 11-6 | |
NCAA Division III Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Endicott (Mass.) % | Final | W, 4-2 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regionals | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Endicott (Mass.) % | Final | W, 7-4 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional Championship | ||||
June | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Eastern Connecticut State @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 10-3 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Trinity (Texas) % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 6-5 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final - 8 innings | W, 11-0 | |
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
at Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 9-7 | ||
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 16-4 | |
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. #17 Oswego State @ Washington, Pa. | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
vs. #17 Oswego State @ Washington, Pa. | Final - 10 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Rhode Island College @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
vs. Misericordia (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | L, 15-9 | ||
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Punta Gorda, Fla. | Final | W, 10-9 | |
South County Regional Park | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Swarthmore (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Babson (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 11-6 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-1 | |
R. Jack Behringer Field | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Wilmington * | Final - 12 innings | W, 5-2 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. #16 Marietta * | Final - 11 innings | W, 2-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. #16 Marietta * | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Mount Union * | Final - 10 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 14-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 17-9 | |
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
at Otterbein * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Wittenberg | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Carleton Davidson Stadium | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Capital * | Final - 7 innings | W, 18-4 | |
Huntington Park - Columbus Clippers (AAA affiliate - Cleveland Guardians) | ||||
at Capital * | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Huntington Park - Columbus Clippers (AAA affiliate - Cleveland Guardians) | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. #13 Denison | Final | L, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Wooster | Final | W, 18-9 | |
Art Murray Field | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Ohio Northern % | Final - 11 innings | L, 5-3 | |
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Spalding (Ky.) % @ Granville, Ohio | Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Denison % | Final | W, 10-6 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Denison % @ Granville, Ohio | Final | W, 17-2 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Aurora (Ill.) @ Montgomery, Illinois | Final | W, 6-5 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional; Jim Schmid Field | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Aurora (Ill.) | Final | W, 16-6 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional; Jim Schmid Field | ||||
June | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Endicott % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 13-9 | |
NCAA Divison III World Series | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 10-6 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Misericordia (Pa.) % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 13-8 | |
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 6-3 | |
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Arcadia (Pa.) @ Baltimore, MD | Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
at #1 Johns Hopkins | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Arcadia (Pa.) @ Baltimore, MD | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #14 Misericordia @ Port Charlotte, FL | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Centennial Park #10; Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Bluffton @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Stevens (N.J.) @ Fort Pierce, Florida | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Lawnwood Complex Field #2 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Babson (Mass.) | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Centennial Park #10; Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Franklin & Marshall (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
vs. Franklin & Marshall (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. #6 Denison @ Adrian, Michigan | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Westminster Baseball Field | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Wander Field | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Wander Field | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Bluffton | Final | W, 15-7 | |
Memorial Field | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 15-1 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Robertson Baseball Field | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 19-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 18-0 | |
Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | ||||
at Marietta * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
at Muskingum * | Final | W, 13-5 | ||
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 13-1 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Dill Field | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. #17 Benedictine (Ill.) @ Nappanee, Ind. | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Field of Dreams Complex; Northwood High School | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Schweickert Field | ||||
at John Carroll * | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Schweickert Field | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | 1:00 PM | ||
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. TBA % | TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. TBA % | TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. TBA % | TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field |