Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Eastern (Pa.) | Final | W, 82-56 | |
Tue. 18 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 82-73 | |
Horsburgh Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 77-48 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
December | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 87-75 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 73-56 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 80-62 | |
Performance Court | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 86-77 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 95-61 | |
Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 81-65 | |
Buzz Ridl Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Bethany (W.Va.) | Final | W, 77-58 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Fisher (Mass.) | Final | W, 84-67 | |
Fectau-Leary Gymnansium | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Pine Manor (Mass.) | Final | W, 111-79 | |
Brunelli Court | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 78-63 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 82-68 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 83-62 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 21 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 80-78 | |
DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 112-70 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 83-72 | |
McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 74-71 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. John Carroll * | Final - OT | L, 108-106 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 91-70 | |
Wed. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 84-76 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Capital * | Final | W, 79-71 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Wilmington % | Final | W, 71-67 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Marietta % | Final | L, 78-74 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 79-60 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 88-83 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Middlebury (Vt.) @ Medaille | Final | W, 97-87 | |
Western New York Knee and Orthopedic Surgery Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Medaille (N.Y.) | Final | W, 89-79 | |
Western New York Knee and Orthopedic Surgery Tournament Championship Game | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 75-66 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Mount Union * | Final - 2OT | L, 110-109 | |
Sat. 5 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 80-69 | |
Sat. 12 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 81-74 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 16 | at #8 Marietta * | Final | L, 93-78 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 80-58 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. North Park (Ill.) @ Defiance College; Defiance, Ohio | Final | L, 96-83 | |
Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Defiance | Final | W, 67-57 | |
Purple & Gold Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Capital * | Final | L, 90-79 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 80-76 | |
Sat. 16 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 80-77 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 102-89 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | L, 96-88 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 80-79 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. #10 Marietta * | Final | L, 90-70 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 77-74 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 88-64 | |
Al Sirat Grotto Day & Alumni Game | ||||
Wed. 10 | at #3 John Carroll * | Final | W, 79-78 | |
Sat. 13 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 80-68 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 84-75 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 81-76 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Ohio Northern % | Final | W, 86-83 | |
Thu. 25 | at #4 Marietta | Final | L, 91-66 | |
OAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 90-76 | |
Horsburgh Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 19 | at St. Mary's (Md.) | Final | W, 75-72 | |
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. New Jersey City @ St. Mary's City, Md. | Final | W, 64-61 | |
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational Championship | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 77-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. #4 Marietta * | Final | L, 84-64 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 67-64 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Muskingum * | Final - OT | L, 98-95 | |
Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 121-59 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 75-62 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 67-65 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; BW Holiday Invitational | ||||
vs. Medaille (N.Y.) @ Berea, Ohio | Final | L, 80-79 | ||
BW Holiday Invitational | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 77-68 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; BW Holiday Invitational Consolation | ||||
vs. Adrian (Mich.) @ Berea, Ohio | Final - OT | L, 79-76 | ||
Baldwin Wallace Invitational | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 90-81 | |
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 73-69 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 86-77 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Al Sirat Grotto Game | ||||
Wed. 18 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 77-62 | |
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Muskingum * | Final - OT | W, 89-83 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 87-86 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 28 | at #15 Marietta * | Final | L, 100-91 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 94-76 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 78-64 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 75-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Capital * | Final | W, 71-68 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 80-75 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 96-67 | |
Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Ohio Northern % | Final | W, 72-71 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Muskingum % | Final | W, 95-78 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 25 | at #8 Marietta % | Final | L, 83-74 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. #10 Wisconsin-River Falls @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill. | Final | W, 68-65 | |
King Arena; Lee Pfund Classic | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final | L, 75-74 | |
King Arena; Lee Pfund Classic Championship | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Alfred St. (N.Y.) | Final | W, 78-51 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 68-59 | |
Hershey Hall | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | at #6 Marietta * | Final | W, 73-72 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 91-78 | |
Anne C. Steele Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 92-86 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Capital * | Final | W, 83-69 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) @ RDV Sportsplex; Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 77-60 | |
RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Hope (Mich.) @ RDV Sportsplex; Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 79-71 | |
RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club; RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Bethany (W.Va.) | Final | W, 94-71 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 96-93 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 87-69 | |
Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 80-73 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 79-66 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. #20 John Carroll * | Final | W, 88-79 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 99-70 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final - OT | L, 82-80 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. #25 Marietta * | Final | L, 65-52 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 31 | at Ohio Northern * | Final - OT | L, 85-74 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 7 | at #24 John Carroll * | Final | L, 77-70 | |
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 67-65 | |
Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 74-61 | |
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 95-70 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Mount Union % | Final | W, 84-60 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Thu. 22 | at John Carroll | Final | L, 93-72 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Alfred St. (N.Y.) | Final | W, 85-52 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Cabrini (Pa.) @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra | Final | W, 75-61 | |
Chuck Resler Invitational | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 64-55 | |
UR Chuck Resler Championship | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Thomas More (Ky.) | Final | W, 70-69 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 76-66 | |
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 74-67 | |
Sat. 8 | at #8 Marietta * | Final | L, 87-68 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 85-68 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 67-58 | |
MTI Center | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 90-61 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sun. 30 | at Bethany (W.Va.) | Final | W, 83-57 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 100-78 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Men's and Women's doubleheader | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 91-74 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 90-75 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Wilmington * | Final - OT | L, 79-77 | |
Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Wed. 16 | at John Carroll * | Final - OT | W, 89-85 | |
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. #13 Marietta * | Final | L, 71-65 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 70-68 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 100-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 79-70 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 88-81 | |
Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 93-83 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Capital * | Final | L, 81-76 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 79-69 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Seniors' Day | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 82-62 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Wilmington | Final | W, 74-71 | |
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Capital | Final | W, 81-67 | |
OAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Mount Union % | Final | W, 79-75 | |
OAC Tournament - Final | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Salisbury (Md.) % @ Oswego, N.Y. | Final | W, 75-61 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Oswego St. (N.Y.) % | Final - OT | L, 75-71 | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Bethany (W.Va.) | Final | W, 95-53 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 81-71 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 78-68 | |
Buzz Ridl Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Hobart (N.Y.) | Final | L, 68-56 | |
Bristol Gym | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. #10 Marietta * | Final | L, 86-76 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
December | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 61-60 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 81-63 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 73-69 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Sommer Center, Bluffton, OH | Final | L, 73-70 | |
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Bluffton | Final | W, 60-53 | |
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 60-47 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 82-75 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 76-68 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 81-74 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 87-84 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 82-77 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 25 | at #6 Marietta * | Final | L, 85-76 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 83-73 | |
Performance Court | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 80-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 85-70 | |
Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Wed. 12 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 101-82 | |
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Capital * | Final | W, 67-62 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 19 | at #9 Mount Union * | Final | L, 83-73 | |
McPherson Academic & Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 61-60 | |
Seniors' Day & Al Sirat Grotto Game; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Heidelberg % | Final | L, 75-69 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 109-82 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 89-80 | |
McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 107-87 | |
Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 83-80 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 69-66 | |
Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 90-78 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 88-79 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Capital * | Final | L, 65-60 | |
Capital Center | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Hiram | Final | W, 91-65 | |
Price Gymnasium | ||||
Mon. 15 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 85-69 | |
Coach Scott Lang Court | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Hamilton (N.Y.) | Final - OT | W, 94-87 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 69-64 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sun. 28 | at #7 Trine (Ind.) | Final | L, 72-70 | |
MTI Center | ||||
December | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 92-59 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 78-66 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Hermann Court; Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. #10 Marietta * | Final | L, 83-71 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Dubuque (Iowa) | Final | W, 74-63 | |
Cruzin Classic; Fernandez Family Center; St. Thomas University | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Wartburg (Iowa) @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | Final | L, 73-71 | |
Cruzin Classic; Fernandez Family Center; St. Thomas University | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 79-67 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 92-65 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Capital * | Final | W, 73-67 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Performance Arena; Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 101-64 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 85-75 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 65-64 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 29 | at #6 Marietta * | Final | L, 94-82 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. #11 Mount Union * | Final | L, 94-71 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 74-71 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - 2OT | W, 91-85 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 72-65 | |
Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Performance Court; Anne C. Steele Center | ||||
Wed. 16 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 88-77 | |
Mike Moran Court; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Capital * | Final - OT | L, 73-72 | |
Seniors' Day; Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Otterbein | Final | W, 87-79 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Rike Center | ||||
Thu. 24 | at #2 Marietta | Final | L, 82-70 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Cleveland State # | Final | ||
Wolstein Center | ||||
Thu. 10 | at Kent State # | Final | ||
Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 85-77 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Crawfordsville, IN | Final | L, 66-57 | |
Great Lakes Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Crawfordsville, IN | Final | L, 87-70 | |
Great Lakes Invitational | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 69-55 | |
Junker Center | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 99-83 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 83-82 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 78-73 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Hobart (N.Y.) | Final - OT | W, 85-84 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 80-76 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Mon. 19 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 82-60 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Trine (Ind.) | Final | L, 62-60 | |
Men's and Women's Tripleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. #4 Mount Union * | Final - OT | L, 84-81 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 89-76 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 70-63 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 58-56 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 18 | at #9 John Carroll * | Final | L, 96-91 | |
Mike Moran Court; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 87-57 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Hermann Court; Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final - OT | W, 80-77 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 86-84 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at #5 Mount Union * | Final | L, 102-69 | |
Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Otterbein * ^ | Final | L, 78-68 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 72-64 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 70-41 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. #6 John Carroll * | Final | W, 99-94 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Capital * | Final | L, 80-67 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Cleveland State # | Final | L, 96-48 | |
Wolstein Center | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 100-82 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | L, 78-77 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Trine (Ind.) | Final | L, 76-70 | |
MTI Center | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final - OT | L, 80-69 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center; Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. #3 John Carroll * | Final - OT | L, 99-93 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 67-62 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Capital * | Final | L, 94-63 | |
Performance Arena, Capital Center | ||||
Wed. 13 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 83-78 | |
Scott Lang Court; Kerr Fitness & Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 75-67 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. East Texas Baptist @ Lexington, Kentucky; Transylvania University | Final | W, 85-77 | |
Don Lane Tournament; Clive M. Beck Center | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | L, 87-64 | |
Don Lane Tournament Championship Game; Clive M. Beck Center | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | at #14 Mount Union * | Final | L, 70-56 | |
Timken Gymnasium; McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 69-55 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 86-64 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 68-62 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 92-70 | |
Seiberling Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 76-67 | |
Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. #18 Mount Union * | Final | L, 100-68 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 84-81 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Wed. 31 | at #2 John Carroll * | Final | L, 102-70 | |
Mike Moran Court; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 78-59 | |
Rike Center | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 90-85 | |
Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Wilmington * | Final - OT | L, 73-71 | |
Hermann Court; Fred Raizk Arena | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 81-73 | |
Seniors' Night; Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 83-65 | |
Ban Johnson Arena |