Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania (Penn State Behrend) | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Salisbury (Md.) @ St. Mary's City, Maryland | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Seahawk Classic | ||||
Sun. 7 | at St. Mary's (Md.) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Seahawk Classic | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 16 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Oberlin | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 4 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 14 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 22 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NOTE: Otterbein won 1-0, forfeited game on 11/1 | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Night | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Heidelberg % | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Bluffton | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Hiram @ at PSU-Behrend | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, New York (Fredonia State) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Blue Devil Tournament | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Fredonia (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Blue Devil Tournament | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Defiance | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Muskingum * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Mount Union * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Otterbein * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 31 | at Capital * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Hiram @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, N.Y. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Clarion Inn Classic Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Fredonia (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fredonia Blue Devil/Clarion Hotel Classic | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Bluffton | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 24 | at Defiance | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Marietta * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 8 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Night | ||||
Tue. 25 | at #4 Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Fri. 28 | at Capital * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Spalding (Ky.) @ Danville, KY | Final | W, 2-0 | |
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 14 | at Wooster | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at Bluffton | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Wed. 20 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Mount Union * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Wilmington * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 11 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Houghton (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pa. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Wooster | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 7 | at Manchester (Ind.) | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final - 2OT | T, 4-4 | |
Wed. 12 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 | at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Wed. 17 | at John Carroll * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 24 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Chatham (Pa.) @ Behrend Fields | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament Championship Game | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Denison | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 11 | at Wooster | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
50th Anniversary Game | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Capital * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 9 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Seniors' Day | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. #8 John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Wilmington * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Mount Union * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Capital * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Otterbein * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Muskingum * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium; Seniors' Day | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Townsend Field, Williams Stadium | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Franciscan @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 4-1 | |
HLM Tournament | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Denison | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Barclay-Thomsen Field | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Defiance | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Winsper-Knobel Memorial Field | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Earlham (Ind.) | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Matlack-Messer Stadium | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Oberlin | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 9 | at #15 Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Muskingum * | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Muskingum North Field | ||||
Wed. 20 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Seniors' Night; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Wooster | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Carl Dale Field | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Chatham (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Frank B. Fuhrer Field | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Stoeber Field; Alumni Stadium | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-2 | |
John F. Wiley Stadium | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Earlham (Ind.) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Bluffton | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sears Complex | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Mount Union * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Kehres Stadium | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 12 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Muskingum North Field | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. #20 North Central (Ill.) @ Erie, PA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament; Behrend Stadium | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pa. | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament Consolation Game; Behrend Stadium | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Geneva (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Reeves Field | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Bluffton | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Morgan's Message Game; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Defiance | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Winsper-Knobel Memorial Field | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fred Shults Field | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. #14 Mount Union * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Townsend Field; Williams Stadium | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. #20 John Carroll * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Hidden Valley Soccer Complex | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Kerscher Stadium | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Capital * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium |