Year of Award |
Marcia French Female Athlete |
Kenneth Steingass Male Athlete |
1948-49 |
|
Gene Degyansky (Basketball/Football) * |
1949-50 |
|
Bob Hecker (Football/Track & Field) * |
1950-51 |
|
Jim Cavalcasate (Football/Swimming & Diving) |
1951-52 |
|
Frank Birsa (Basketball/Football) |
1952-53 |
|
James Rodriquez (Baseball/Basketball) * |
1953-54 |
|
Dick Miller (Basketball/Football) * |
1954-55 |
|
George Riley (Football/Track & Field) * |
1955-56 |
|
Don Chadwick (Football/Wrestling) * |
1956-57 |
|
Jim Currens (Football/Track & Field) * |
1957-58 |
|
John Moore (Football) * |
1958-59 |
|
None Selected |
1959-60 |
|
Clyde Simpson (Wrestling) * |
1960-61 |
|
David Adams (Football/Track & Field/Wrestling) * |
1961-62 |
|
Angelo Rodriquez (Baseball/Basketball) * |
1962-63 |
|
Jerry Schrock (Baseball/Basketball/Football) * |
1963-64 |
|
Larry Shinn (Football/Track & Field) |
1964-65 |
|
Jerry Roberts (Basketball/Football/Track & Field) * |
1965-66 |
|
Bob Balogh (Basketball/Football/Track & Field) * |
1966-67 |
|
Willis Holcombe (Football/Track & Field) * |
1967-68 |
|
Dick Scott (Basketball/Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
1968-69 |
|
Jim Westbrook (Football/Wrestling) * |
1969-70 |
|
Mike Blake (Baseball/Football) * |
1970-71 |
|
Tom Maher (Football) * |
1971-72 |
|
Dave Coad (Football/Track & Field) * |
1972-73 |
|
John Groff (Football/Wrestling) * |
1973-74 |
|
Tom Mental (Baseball/Football) * |
1974-75 |
|
Les Wojciechowski (Football/Wrestling) * |
1975-76 |
|
Mikeal Albert (Football/Wrestling) * |
1976-77 |
|
Larry Coy (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
1977-78 |
|
Paul Ernst (Baseball/Football) * |
1978-79 |
|
Paul Petrella (Football/Wrestling) * |
1979-80 |
|
Tim Skoczen (Track & Field) * |
1980-81 |
|
Paul Guhde (Football/Track & Field) |
1981-82 |
Mary Haffner (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
Tom Fowler (Track & Field) * |
1982-83 |
Debra Majka Bonezzi (Softball/Volleyball ) * |
Lance Currens (Football/Track & Field) * |
1983-84 |
Karol Kaminski Coundourides
(Basketball/Softball/Track & Field/Volleyball) * |
Tom Bilski (Baseball/Football) * |
1984-85 |
Peggy Grandinetti (Softball/Volleyball ) * |
Brian Moore (Basketball/Football) * |
1985-86 |
Pam Floyd-Macer (Track & Field) * |
Keith Walcutt (Track & Field) |
1986-87 |
Colleen Kerg-Price (Track & Field/Volleyball) * |
Robert Rodriquez (Baseball/Football/Wrestling) * |
1987-88 |
Sonya Ming-Bianco (Track & Field) * |
Tom Scholato (Football/Track & Field) * |
1988-89 |
Hollie Kozak (Basketball/Softball) * |
Erik Young (Baseball/Football) * |
1989-90 |
Barb Hunter (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
Wayne Billinovic (Basketball) * |
1990-91 |
Peggy Fortune Yetman
(Cross Country/Swimming & Diving/Track & Field) * |
None Selected |
1991-92 |
Stacey Ehrebeit Blair (Volleyball) * |
Jim Eibel (Track & Field) * |
1992-93 |
Sandy Tom Cibulskas (Swimming & Diving) * |
Tony Cipollone (Wrestling) * |
1993-94 |
Jennifer Green Gyamerah (Track & Field) * |
Bill Linder (Football/Track & Field) * |
1994-95 |
Shawn Conley Bottcher (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
Joe Mackey (Basketball) * |
1995-96 |
Kristenne Robison (Track & Field) * |
Joel Nichols (Baseball) * |
1996-97 |
Jill Smith (Basketball/Volleyball) * |
Kevin Braaten (Basketball) * |
1997-98 |
Shannon Anderson (Basketball/Softball) |
Max Newill (Baseball) * |
1998-99 |
Jodi Reimer (Basketball/Volleyball) * |
Geoff Helmingler (Baseball/Football) * |
1999-2000 |
Anjee Beard Beaston (Basketball) * |
Kevin Atkins (Wrestling) * |
2000-01 |
Claire Dechant (Track & Field) * |
Jason Woloben (Basketball) |
2001-02 |
Hannah Purdy Budic (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
Jason Schefft (Basketball) * |
2002-03 |
Sarah Gordon Baker (Basketball/Volleyball) * |
Pat Shannon (Baseball) * |
2003-04 |
Cassie Palmer Fox (Volleyball) * |
Dan Larlham (Football) * |
2004-05 |
Kristen Showalter McCloskey (Swimming & Diving) * |
Thad Davis (Basketball) |
2005-06 |
Nicole Altenweg Peterson (Basketball) * |
Joe George (Football) * |
2006-07 |
Andrea Isaac Zak (Tennis) * |
Tori Davis (Basketball) * |
2007-08 |
Kelsey Hillis (Volleyball) |
Gino Russo (Wrestling) * |
2008-09 |
Lydia Cole (Golf) |
Cody Kidd (Baseball) *
Sean Sonnenberg (Swimming & Diving) |
2009-10 |
Darcy Hlavin (Cross Country/Track & Field) |
Greg Patrick (Football/Track & Field) |
2010-11 |
Kim Chinn (Cross Country/Track & Field) * |
Kevin Phipps (Football/Track & Field) * |
2011-12 |
Sarah Baker (Softball) |
Carlin Vandendriessche (Soccer) |
2012-13 |
Julie Pinter (Swimming & Diving) |
Mitch Supan (Track & Field) |
2013-14 |
Jessica Lairson (Basketball) |
Kevin Johnson (Football/Track & Field) |
2014-15 |
Audrey Smolik (Basketball) |
Kyle Chontos (Baseball) |
2015-16 |
Kim Gallavan (Track & Field) |
Jesse Gunter (Wrestling) |
2016-17 |
Kelly Gough (Soccer) |
Cole Nieto (Baseball) |
2017-18 |
Ellen Hawkins (Volleyball) |
Cam Kuhn (Basketball) |
2018-19 |
Rachel Bender (Soccer) |
Anthony Arroyo (Wrestling) |
2019-20 |
Kelly Brennan (Cross Country/Track and Field) |
Danny Ruple (Soccer) |
2020-21 |
Hastings Marek (Cross Country/Track and Field) |
Stanley Bleich (Wrestling) |
2021-22 |
Lilly Edwards (Basketball) |
Alex Ludwick (Baseball) |
2022-23 |
Megan Hensel (Basketball) |
Neil Randall (Lacrosse) |