2023-24 Baldwin Wallace Men's Track and Field Roster

Event Hometown/High School Major
Carter Almady full bio Carter Almady Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Brunswick / Brunswick Major: Pre-Physical Therapy
Noah Baer full bio Noah Baer Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Vault Hometown/High School: Cartersville, Ga. / Woodland Major: Biology
Joe Barnes full bio Joe Barnes Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: West Plains, Mo. / West Plains Major: Business Administration & Finance
Brennan Beil full bio Brennan Beil Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Canfield / Canfield Major: Pre-Allied Health & Pre-Physical Therapy
Donovan Birkett full bio Donovan Birkett Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Barbeton / Rootstown Major: Education
Will Bolin full bio Will Bolin Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Ontario Major: Finance
Caden Bomback full bio Caden Bomback Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vermilion / Firelands Major: Criminal Justice
Griffin Boyer full bio Griffin Boyer Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Berea / Berea-Midpark Major: Education
Phoenix Boyer full bio Phoenix Boyer Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Berea / Berea-Midpark Major: Engineering
ShaDaryll Clark II full bio ShaDaryll Clark II Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Brook Park / Berea-Midpark Major: Sport Management
Sage Egan full bio Sage Egan Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Toledo / Ottawa Hills Major: Computer Science
Kaeden Faggs full bio Kaeden Faggs Cl.: So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Marion / Harding Major: Undecided
Collin Fairbanks full bio Collin Fairbanks Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Painesville / Riverside Major: Exercise Science
Stephen Faltay full bio Stephen Faltay Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Wellington / Keystone Major: Political Science
Connor Foody full bio Connor Foody Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny Major: Computer Science & Cybersecurity Analyst
Gavin Franks full bio Gavin Franks Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Cortland / Lakeview Major: Software Engineering
Jason Freeman full bio Jason Freeman Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Garfield Heights / Padua Franciscan Major: Sport Management
Drexton Friscone full bio Drexton Friscone Cl.: So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbia Station / Columbia Major: Nursing
Cam Gay full bio Cam Gay Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Aurora, Colo. / Eaglecrest Major: Political Science
Gabe Ghering full bio Gabe Ghering Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Sunbury / Big Walnut Major: Engineering
TJ Gibbons full bio TJ Gibbons Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Willoughby / Lake Catholic Major: Engineering
John Haberman full bio John Haberman Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg Major: Finance
Dillon Hach full bio Dillon Hach Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina / Medina Major: Communications
Miles Heyse full bio Miles Heyse Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Middleburg Heights / Berea-Midpark Major: Film Studies & Business Administration
Thomas Hickman full bio Thomas Hickman Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Oxford / Talawanda Major: Biology
Bryce Huff full bio Bryce Huff Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Steubenville / Steubenville Major: Sport Management
Devontae Jackson full bio Devontae Jackson Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cleveland / John Hay Major: Sport Management
Ethan Jones full bio Ethan Jones Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Avon / Avon Major: Engineering
Andrew Kauble full bio Andrew Kauble Cl.: So. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Clyde / Clyde Major: Business Information Systems
Joe Kelly full bio Joe Kelly Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Lakewood / Lakewood Major: Computer Science
Jalen Kelso full bio Jalen Kelso Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: East Cleveland / Wickliffe Major: Chemistry
Mason Kiesel full bio Mason Kiesel Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: New London / South Central Major: Exercise Science
Aaron Lewis full bio Aaron Lewis Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cleveland Heights / Cleveland Heights Major: Education
Ethan Long full bio Ethan Long Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Springboro / Springboro Major: Engineering
Trent Macura full bio Trent Macura Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Stow / Stow-Munroe Falls Major: English
Nick Marcovitch full bio Nick Marcovitch Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: San Antonio, Texas / Claudia Taylor Johnson Major: Neuroscience
Braden Medeiros full bio Braden Medeiros Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Dartmouth, Mass. / Dartmouth Major: Accounting
Miles Moore full bio Miles Moore Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws/Sprints Hometown/High School: Bay Village / Bay Major: Exercise Science
Wesley Noeth full bio Wesley Noeth Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Powell / Olentangy Liberty Major: Exercise Science
Bryon Norment full bio Bryon Norment Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Canal Fulton / Northwest Major: Education
Kitar Olsen full bio Kitar Olsen Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Whitefish, Mont. / Whitefish Major: Cybersecurity
Jace Perez full bio Jace Perez Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Lorain / Amherst Major: Criminal Justice
Matt Perry full bio Matt Perry Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Mentor / Mentor Major: Hospitality & Tourism Management
Christian Pfeiffer full bio Christian Pfeiffer Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Amherst / Amherst Major: Sustainability & Environmental Science
Andrew Piehler full bio Andrew Piehler Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina / Medina Major: Digital Media Design
Mark Pierce full bio Mark Pierce Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: North Ridgeville / North Ridgeville Major: Engineering
Ben Potasiewicz full bio Ben Potasiewicz Cl.: Fr. Event: Vault Hometown/High School: Brunswick / Brunswick Major: Biology & Neuroscience
Trey Powell full bio Trey Powell Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Loveland / Loveland Major: Engineering
Connor Radojcsics full bio Connor Radojcsics Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints/Vault Hometown/High School: Mount Gilead / Northmor Major: Sport Management
Hasim Rashid full bio Hasim Rashid Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cleveland / Shaker Heights Major: Sport Management
Christian Robbins full bio Christian Robbins Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Massillon / Perry Major: Accounting & Finance
Gavin Ross full bio Gavin Ross Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Norwalk / St. Paul Major: Music Industry
Nate Schweinberg full bio Nate Schweinberg Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Gilbert, Ariz. / Lincoln Preparatory Academy Major: Sport Management
David Seymour full bio David Seymour Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Bozeman, Mont. / Gallatin Major: Marketing
Sam Sikorski full bio Sam Sikorski Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Columbia Station / Columbia Major: Business of Healthcare
Samuel Skor full bio Samuel Skor Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Columbia Station / Columbia Major: Computer Science
Gehrig Stanley full bio Gehrig Stanley Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Twinsburg / Benedictine Major: Criminal Justice
John Styborski full bio John Styborski Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Corry, Pa. / Corry Area Major: Biology
Nick Swartz full bio Nick Swartz Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Rittman / Rittman Major: Pre-Allied Health/Pre-Physical Therapy
Kaleu Tellas full bio Kaleu Tellas Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / International School of Indiana Major: Exercise Science & French
Alex Trusso full bio Alex Trusso Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Valley View / Cuyahoga Heights Major: Business Administration
Jackson Tucker full bio Jackson Tucker Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Akron / Lake Center Christian School Major: Biology
Jackson Tupa full bio Jackson Tupa Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Medina / Medina Major: Biology
Amari Waddy full bio Amari Waddy Cl.: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Fort Campbell, Ky. / Fort Campbell Major: Exercise Science
Rodney Washington Jr. full bio Rodney Washington Jr. Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Warrensville Heights / Benedictine Major: Nursing
Brady Wilson full bio Brady Wilson Cl.: So. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Clyde / Clyde Major: Finance
Nick Young full bio Nick Young Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wadsworth / Wadsworth Major: Finance