Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 15-3 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Hanover (Ind.) | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Wed. 18 | at Oberlin | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 25 | at Trine (Ind.) | Final - 2OT | W, 7-6 | |
Sun. 29 | at Alfred St. (N.Y.) | Final | W, 22-1 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Fri. 3 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 12-10 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Franciscan | Final | W, 31-1 | |
Mon. 13 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Sat. 18 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Wed. 22 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 9-5 | |
Wed. 29 | at Otterbein % | Final | L, 11-8 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 13-4 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Final | W, 18-4 | |
Mon. 7 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 12 | at Hanover (Ind.) | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Sat. 19 | at Alfred (N.Y.) | Final | L, 13-11 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Wed. 30 | at St. Vincent (Pa.) | Final | W, 13-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Trine (Ind.) | Final | W, 7-4 | |
Sat. 9 | at Capital * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 14-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 15-4 | |
Wed. 27 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 18-7 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Otterbein % | Final | L, 5-4 | |
OAC Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Cleveland State | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Sixth City Showdown | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Oberlin @ Cleveland State University | Final | W, 18-5 | |
Sixth City Showdown | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 17-3 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sat. 11 | at Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Sat. 18 | at Alfred (N.Y.) | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 24-1 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) | Final | W, 20-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 15 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Tue. 18 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 24-2 | |
Moved from 4/5 & 4/19 | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Night | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
May | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. #3 Capital % | Final | L, 12-4 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 26-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 28-5 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Southern Virginia @ Frostburg, Md. | Final | L, 18-13 | |
Wed. 28 | at St. Vincent (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-10 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Fri. 23 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 29-4 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 29-2 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 15-2 | |
Sat. 7 | at Capital * | Final | W, 15-14 | |
Wed. 11 | at John Carroll * | Final - 2OT | W, 12-11 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 16-15 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 19-10 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Ohio Northern % | Final | W, 8-6 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 5 | at John Carroll % | Final | L, 19-9 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. St. Vincent (Pa.) | Final | W, 21-6 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Kenyon | Final | W, 17-16 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 18-10 | |
Wed. 13 | at Geneseo (N.Y.) | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Brockport (N.Y.) | Final | L, 12-9 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Wed. 27 | at Wooster | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 30-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Sat. 6 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 34-4 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 16-14 | |
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 28-7 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 25-4 | |
Seniors' Day | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Sat. 27 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 17-15 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | L, 14-12 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Geneseo (N.Y.) | Final | L, 13-9 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-7 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Robert E. Thorn Field | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Kenyon | Final | L, 10-9 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Colo. Springs, Colo. | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Washburn Field | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Colorado College | Final | L, 14-10 | |
Washburn Field | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Wooster | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Illinois Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
Marietta Field | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
Seniors' Day, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Mount Union | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 31-3 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Heidelberg | Final | W, 30-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 23-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 7 | at John Carroll | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium; Seniors' Day | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 20-2 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Ohio Northern | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Capital * | Final | W, 15-13 | |
Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Don Drumm Stadium | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Ohio Northern % | Final | W, 16-12 | |
Lou Groza Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Lou Groza Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 | at #19 Denison | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Deeds Field-Piper Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Southern Virginia | Final - OT | L, 17-16 | |
Knight Stadium | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Wilson Field | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Frank B. Fuhrer Field | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Transylvania (Ky.) | Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Chatham (Pa.) | Final | W, 18-7 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Capital * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 27-2 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 20-4 | |
Don Drumm Stadium | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
North Turf Field | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 20 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 34-2 | |
Townsend Field; Williams Stadium | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium; Seniors' Night Game | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Capital % | Final | W, 15-5 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | L, 10-4 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. #12 Denison | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Kenyon | Final | L, 11-10 | |
McBride Field | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Robert E. Thorn Field | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Southern Virginia | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Berry (Ga.) @ Lexington | Final | W, 13-4 | |
Pat Deacon Stadium | ||||
Sun. 12 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Pat Deacon Stadium | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-6 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Chatham (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-3 | |
Graham Field | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 25-0 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
Seniors' Night; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Kehres Stadium | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Ohio Northern % | Final | W, 10-6 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | L, 6-5 | |
OAC Tournament Championship; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Joe McDaniel Field; Andy Frye Stadium | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Kenyon | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 28 | at #18 Denison | Final | L, 19-5 | |
Kienzle-Hylbert Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Colorado College | Final | L, 19-13 | |
Washburn Field | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ Colorado Springs,CO | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Washburn Field | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Chatham (Pa.) | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 22-8 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Capital * | Final - 2OT | W, 10-9 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 23-8 | |
Morgan's Message Game; Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Sherman Field; McConagha Stadium | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Seniors' Night; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 29-1 | |
Townsend Field; Williams Stadium | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 28-3 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Capital % | Final | W, 16-13 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sat. 4 | at John Carroll % | 5:00 PM | ||
OAC Tournament Championship; Wasmer Field, Don Shula Stadium |