Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Wilmington * | Final | Won, 109-95 | |
Wilmington Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | Lost, 158-91 | |
Meek Center | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Bethany (W. Va.) | Final | Won, 110-98 | |
Knight Natatorium | ||||
vs. Penn State Altoona @ Knight Natatorium; Bethany College | Final | Won, 138-68 | ||
vs. Defiance @ Knight Natatorium; Bethany College | Final | Won, 130-58 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. PENN STATE BEHREND | Final | Lost, 115-105 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. MOUNT UNION * | Final | Lost, 139-77 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. HIRAM | Final | Won, 123-89 | |
Faculty Appreciation Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Blue Devil Invitational [Fredonia (N.Y.)] | Final | 7th out of 8 teams | |
Steele Hall Natatorium | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 8 | at Sarasota (Fla.) Open Water Invitational | Final | Unscored | |
(Coast Guard Academy (Conn.) and Kenyon) | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Tiffin | Final | Lost, 68-43 | |
Tiffin Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | Lost, 156-72 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. JOHN CARROLL * | Final | Lost, 197-89 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. DEFIANCE * | Final | WON, 110-78 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. URSULINE | Final | WON, 136-32 | ||
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Final | LOST, 187-98 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 19 | at OAC Championships -- Day 1 | Final | 5th of 7 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 20 | at OAC Championships -- Day 2 | Final | 5th of 7 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 21 | at OAC Championships -- Day 3 | Final | 5th of 7 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. WILMINGTON * | Final | Won, 134-85 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | Final | Lost, 132-92 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. BETHANY (W.Va.) | Final | Won, 180-47 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
at URSULINE | Final | Won, 176-61 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Hiram | Final | Won, 174-66 | |
Alumni Memorial Pool | ||||
vs. Wooster @ Alumni Memorial Pool; Hiram, Ohio | Final | Lost, 168-102 | ||
Sat. 14 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | Won, 110-77 | |
Junker Center; Erie, Pennsylvania | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Mount Union * | Final | Lost, 126-64 | |
Hammond Natatorium; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Kenyon | Final | Lost, 125-70 | |
James A. Steen Aquatic Center; Grambier, Ohio | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia State) | Final | 7th of 9 Teams | |
Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. 2016 Sarasota Quad Relay Invite @ Lido Beach Pool; Sarasota, Florida | Final | Unscored | |
Washington (Wash.) University, Kenyon University, Transylvania University | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. MALONE | Final | WON, 114-104 | |
BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN * | Final | Lost, 153-87 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at John Carroll * | Final | Lost, 155-82 | |
William H. Johnson Natatorium; University Heights, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | Lost, 206-80 | |
Veale Natatorium; Cleveland Ohio | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. OAC Championships -- Day 1 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 5th of 7 teams | |
Fri. 19 | vs. OAC Championships -- Day 2 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 4th of 7 Teams | |
Sat. 20 | vs. OAC Championships -- Day 3 @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 4th of 7 Teams | |
October | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Wilmington * | Final | Won, 135-69 | |
Wilmington Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | Lost, 121-101 | |
Meek Aquatics and Recreation Center | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Bethany (W. Va.) | Final | Won, 104-58 | |
John J. Knight Natatorium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. MANCHESTER (Ind.) * | Final | WON, 210-58 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. PENN STATE BEHREND | Final | WON, 150-71 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. HIRAM | Final | WON, 124-53 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. MOUNT UNION * | Final | LOST, 163-124 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia State) | Final | 5th of 9 Teams | |
Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Widener (Pa.) @ Sarasota (Fla.) YMCA | Final | Lost, 121-67 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. MALONE | Final | WON, 148-91 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | Lost, 142-82 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. JOHN CARROLL * | Final | LOST, 167-72 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. CASE WESTERN RESERVE | Final | LOST, 224.5-74.5 | |
Seniors' & Parents' Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. OAC Championships (Day 1) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 4th of 7 Teams | |
Fri. 17 | vs. OAC Championships (Day 2) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 4th of 7 Teams | |
Sat. 18 | vs. OAC Championships (Day 3) @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | 4th of 7 Teams | |
October | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | Final | Lost, 150-87 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. WILMINGTON * | Final | Won, 135-69 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. BETHANY (W.Va.) | Final | Won, 124-43 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Manchester (Ind.) | Final | Won, 183-65 | |
Strauss-Peabody Aquatics and Fitness Center | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | Won, 193-96 | |
Junker Center | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Hiram | Final | Won, 136-34 | |
Alumni Memorial Pool | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Mount Union * | Final | Lost, 129-106 | |
Hammond Natatorium | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Blue Devil Invitational (Fredonia) | Final | 3rd of 9 Teams | |
Steele Hall Natatorium; Fredonia, New York | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Venice (Fla.) Quad Relays @ Venice YMCA | Final | Unscored |
|
(Illinois Wesleyan, Kenyon, Washington (Mo.) | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Malone | Cancelled |
|
|
C.T. Branin Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN * | Final | Lost, 127-112 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at John Carroll * | Final | Lost, 144-92 | |
William H. Johnson Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. PITT.-BRADFORD | Final | WON, 154-31 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. FRANCISCAN | Final | WON, 154-56 | ||
Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Case Western | Final | Lost, 243-56 | |
Veale Natatorium | ||||
vs. Ursuline @ Veale Natatorium | Final | Won, 218-42 | ||
Thu. 15 | at OAC Championships (Day 1) | Final | 3rd of 5 Teams | |
@ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 16 | at OAC Championships (Day 2) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
@ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 17 | at OAC Championships (Day 3) | Final | 3rd of 5 Teams | |
@ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Viking Relay Challenge (Cleveland State) | Final | Unscored | |
Busbey Natatorium | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | Lost, 151-82 | |
Meek Aquatics and Recreation Center; Delaware, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Wilmington * | Final | Won, 124-76 | |
Wilmington Natatorium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Ursuline | Final | Won, 143-34 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. Manchester (Ind.) | Final | Won, 143-36 | ||
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | Lost, 150-90 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Penn State Behrend (Pa.) | Final | Won, 126-102 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Diamond City Invitational (King's) | Final | 3rd of 9 Teams | |
Wyoming Valley Catholic Youth Center; Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Oberlin Diving Invitational | Final | Unscored | |
Carr Pool; Oberlin, Ohio | ||||
at Bethany (W.Va.) | Final | Won | ||
John J. Knight Natatorium; Bethany, West Virginia | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Rollins (Fla.) | Final | Lost, 111-73 | |
Alfond Pool. Winter Park, Florida | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Malone | Final | Lost, 115-111 | |
C.T. Branin Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | Lost, 133-101 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | Lost, 135-102 | |
Celebration of the 30th Anniversary of the Rebirth of BW Swimming & Diving | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Pitt-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | Won, 175-12 | |
Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio | ||||
at Franciscan | Final | Won, 165-61 | ||
Steubenville High School; Steubenville, Ohio | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. #16 Case Western Reserve | Final | Lost, 195-95 | |
BW Natatorium; Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Thu. 14 | at OAC Championships (Day One) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 15 | at OAC Championships (Day Two) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 16 | at OAC Championships (Day Three) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Spartan Relays (Case Western Reserve) | Final | Unscored | |
Veale Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. WILMIINGTON * | Final | Won, 104-99 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. MANCHESTER (Ind.) | Final | WON, 235-56 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. URSULINE | Final | WON, 235-52 | ||
BW Natatorium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | Final | Lost, 134-100 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Mount Union * | Final | Lost, 137-96 | |
Hammond Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | Won, 139-80 | |
Junker Center Pool | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Oberlin Invitational | Final | 4th of 12 Teams | |
Carr Pool | ||||
December | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Buffalo State (N.Y.) @ Sarasota, Florida | Final | Won, 148-31 | |
Arlington Park Aquatic Complex | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN * | Final | WON, 137-86 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 18 | at John Carroll * | Final | Lost 191-99 | |
Johnson Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. WOOSTER | Final | LOST, 182-105 | |
BW Natatorium, Seniors' Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | Lost, 193-77 | |
Veale Natatorium | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 1) | Final | 3rd of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 2) | Final | 3rd of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. OAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 3) | Final | 3rd of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. MOUNT UNION * | Final | LOST, 134.5-97.5 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | Lost, 142-87 | |
ONU Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. JOHN CARROLL * | Final | LOST, 173-66 | |
Seniors' Day, BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Wilmington * | Final | Lost, 145-116 | |
Wilmington Natatorium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | at OAC Fast Chance Open | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 17 | at NCAA Championships | Cancelled |
|
|
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic; Federal Way, Wash. | ||||
Thu. 18 | at NCAA Championships | Cancelled |
|
|
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic; Federal Way, Wash. | ||||
Fri. 19 | at NCAA Championships | Cancelled |
|
|
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic; Federal Way, Wash. | ||||
Sat. 20 | at NCAA Championships | Cancelled |
|
|
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic; Federal Way, Wash. | ||||
Sat. 27 | at OAC Championships | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Spire Institute; Geneva, Ohio | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. WILMINGTON * | Final | WON, 152-43 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. HIRAM | Final | WON, 118-28 | |
BW Fall Duals; BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. URSULINE | Final | WON, 120-13 | ||
BW Fall Duals; BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. HIRAM | Final | WON, 136-31 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. URSULINE | Final | WON, 142-14 | ||
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | WON, 114-100 | |
Meek Aquatics and Recreation Center | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. PENN STATE BEHREND | Final | WON, 114-65 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Mount Union * | Final | LOST, 83-148 | |
Hammond Natatorium; McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Oberlin Invitational | Final | 3rd of 9 Teams | |
Carr Pool; Philips Physical Education Center | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. BETHANY (W. Va.) | Final | WON,161-15 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. HIRAM | FINAL | WON, 153-46 | ||
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Randolph-Macon (Va.) @ Arlington Park Aquatic Complex; Sarasota, Florida | FINAL | Unscored | |
January | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Wooster | Final | LOST, 136-65 | |
Timken Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 22 | at John Carroll * | Final | LOST, 185-108 | |
Johnson Natatorium; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN * | Final | LOST, 151-83 | |
Seniors' Night; BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | LOST, 248-46 | |
Veale Natatorium | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 17 | at OAC Championships | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 18 | at OAC Championships | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 19 | at OAC Championships | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Wilmington * | Final | WON, 162-42 | |
Wilmington Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. BLUFFTON | Final | WON, 259-31 | |
BW Fall Duals; BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. FRANCISCAN | Final | WON, 241-65 | ||
BW Fall Duals; BW Natatorium | ||||
vs. HIRAM | Final | WON, 256-58 | ||
BW Fall Duals; BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Buffalo State (N.Y.) | Final | WON, 147-128 | |
Kissinger Pool | ||||
vs. Fredonia State (N.Y.) @ Kissinger Pool; Buffalo State University | Final | WON, 166-103 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | Final | WON, 130-75 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. MOUNT UNION * | Final | LOST, 132-102 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Oberlin Invitational | Final | 6th of 12 Teams | |
Carr Pool | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. MALONE | Final | WON,146-46 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Randolph-Macon (Va.) @ Arlington Park Aquatic Complex; Sarasota, Florida | Final | Unscored | |
January | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. WOOSTER | Final | LOST, 210-61 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Mount Union @ Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | Final | LOST, 206-66 | |
at Akron | Final | LOST, 251-37 | ||
Ocasek Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | LOST, 123-95 | |
ONU Sports Center Natatorium | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. JOHN CARROLL * | Final | LOST, 157-45 | |
BW Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Notre Dame College | Final | LOST, 137-123 | |
Mellen Pool; Keller Center | ||||
vs. Frostburg State (Md.) @ Notre Dame College; South Euclid, Ohio | Final | LOST, 165-96 | ||
Mellen Pool; Keller Center | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 16 | at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 17 | at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 18 | at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern) | Final | 4th of 5 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. WILMINGTON * | Final | WON, 142-63 | |
BW Natatorium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE | Final | WON, 138-61 | |
Sat. 28 | at Fredonia (N.Y.) | Final | Won, 204-52 | |
Steele Hall Natatorium | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Malone | Final | Won, 114-76 | |
C.T. Branin Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Heidelberg @ Delaware, Ohio; Ohio Wesleyan University | Final | Won, 190-30 | |
Meek Center | ||||
at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | Won, 137-93 | ||
Meek Center | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Mount Union * | Final | Loss, 147-94 | |
Hammond Natatorium; McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Blue Devil Invitational (BW & Fredonia) | Final | 4th of 6 Teams | |
Steele Hall Natatorium | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. BLUFFTON | Final | Won, 219-50 | |
BW Natatorium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
vs. HEIDELBERG * | Final | WON. 205.5-59.5 | ||
BW Natatorium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Randolph Macon (Va.) @ Arlington Park Aquatic Complex; Sarasota, Florida | Final | Loss, 123-44 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN * | Final | WON, 128-103 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Natatorium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
Fri. 26 | at John Carroll * | Final | Loss, 171-70 | |
Johnson Natatorium; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 15 | at OAC Championships (Wilmington) | Final | 4th of 6 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Fri. 16 | at OAC Championships (Wilmington) | Final | 4th of 6 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron | ||||
Sat. 17 | at OAC Championships (Wilmington) | Final | 3rd of 6 Teams | |
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron |