Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Southwestern (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 8-3 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #8) | ||||
vs. Southwestern (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #8) | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Cedar Crest (Pa.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #1) | ||||
vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #2) | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #7) | ||||
vs. Concordia (Neb.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #7) | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Jamestown (N.D.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #3) | ||||
vs. Staten Island (N.Y.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 16-11 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #3) | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #1) | ||||
vs. Loras (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #3) | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #8) | ||||
vs. Edgewood (Wis.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games (Field #7) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Capital * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Case Western Reserve | Postponed |
|
|
at Case Western Reserve | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 25 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Mon. 30 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Marietta * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Hiram | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Hiram | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | ||
Mon. 13 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at John Carroll * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 16 | at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Final | L, 7-6 | |
at Pitt.-Greensburg (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 6-1 | |
vs. Wooster | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 8-2 | |
at Muskingum * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Beloit (Wis.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #3; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Thomas More (Ky.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #3; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Defiance @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Rhodes (Tenn.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Coe (Iowa) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #3; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Widener (Pa.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #3; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Farmingdale State (N.Y.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #3; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Rowan (N.J.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #2; Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Beloit (Wis.) @ Osceola County Softball Complex #1; Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Mount Union * | Final | L, 12-6 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Hiram | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Otterbein * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Otterbein * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | |
vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Wilmington * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at Heidelberg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Capital * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
at Capital * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Mon. 25 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 7-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Muskingum * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Muskingum * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Goshen (Ind.) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-5 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Judson (Ill.) @ Lincoln Park #8; Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. William Penn (Iowa) @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Tue. 7 | at BYU-Hawaii | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at BYU-Hawaii | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Thu. 9 | at Chaminade (Hawaii) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Chaminade (Hawaii) | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Hawai'i Pacific | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Hawai'i Pacific | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Albion (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 7-4 | |
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Otterbein * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
vs. Otterbein * | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 8 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Marietta * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Mon. 10 | at Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 9-3 | |
at Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 9 innings | T, 6-6 | ||
Thu. 13 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Oberlin | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Mon. 17 | at Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Hiram | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Hiram | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Muskingum * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Bluffton @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
vs. Thiel (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Alfred (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Emerson (Mass.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
vs. Widener (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
vs. Rhodes (Tenn.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Montclair State (N.J.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
vs. DeSales (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Florida | Final | W, 12-9 | ||
Sunkissed March Games | ||||
Mon. 26 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. #22 Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Sat. 31 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Mount Union * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Hiram | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-7 | |
vs. Hiram | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sun. 8 | at Wilmington * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Wilmington * | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 7-4 | |
vs. Oberlin | Final - 6 innings | W, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. Wooster | Cancelled | ||
vs. Wooster | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Thu. 19 | at Heidelberg * | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-4 | |
at Heidelberg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-0 | ||
Sat. 21 | at Capital * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
at Capital * | Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-3 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 27-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Madonna (Mich.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. #7 Indiana Wesleyan @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Cornell College (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Millikin (Ill.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Oberlin | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Oberlin | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-8 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Case Western Reserve | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-1 | |
at Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Wooster | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Wooster | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
vs. Mount Union * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Thu. 4 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 11 | at Hiram | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Hiram | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Muskingum * | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Capital * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Otterbein * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Ohio Northern % @ New Concord, Ohio | Final | W, 6-1 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Otterbein % @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ohio Northern % @ New Concord, Ohio | Final | L, 4-2 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 9-3 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. #1 Texas Lutheran @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 12-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. #4 East Texas Baptist @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Sul Ross State (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. #4 Illinois Wesleyan @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) @ Lincoln Park Field #8; Tucson, Arizona | Cancelled |
|
|
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.) @ Lincoln Park Field #8; Tucson, Arizona | Cancelled |
|
||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Dickinson (Pa.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Thu. 19 | at Oberlin | Cancelled |
|
|
Dolcemaschio Stadium | ||||
at Oberlin | Cancelled |
|
||
Dolcemaschio Stadium | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
at Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Hiram | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Hiram | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Wooster | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Wooster | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
Clowson Field | ||||
at Capital * | Cancelled |
|
||
Clowson Field | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Frann's Field | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
||
Frann's Field | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Thiel (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Tomcat Park | ||||
at Thiel (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Tomcat Park | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Geneva (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Bill and Rita Conrady Softball Field | ||||
at Geneva (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Bill and Rita Conrady Softball Field | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Calvin (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Calvin Softball Field | ||||
at Calvin (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Calvin Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. John Carroll | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
Tue. 9 | at John Carroll | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
at Muskingum * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Wilmington * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Heidelberg * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Frann's Field | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Final - 6 innings | L, 18-10 | ||
Frann's Field | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Rike Field | ||||
at Otterbein * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Rike Field | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 10 | at John Carroll * | Final - 10 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Bracken Field | ||||
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Bracken Field | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | |
Marietta Softball Field | ||||
at Marietta * | Final - 9 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
Marietta Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
ONU Softball Field | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | Final - 9 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
ONU Softball Field | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Seniors' Day | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
BW Softball Field; Seniors' Day | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Capital * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Clowson Field Complex | ||||
at Capital * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Clowson Field Complex | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. #18 Mount Union * | Final | L, 8-5 | |
BW Softball Field | ||||
vs. #18 Mount Union * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
BW Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 9 | at #18 Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
at #18 Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Heidelberg % | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Muskingum % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Sul Ross State (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Sul Ross State (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 6 innings | L, 16-7 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Sul Ross State (Texas) @ Tucson, AZ | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Sul Ross State (Texas) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 11-7 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Valley City State (N.D.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Roosevelt (Ill.) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-5 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
vs. Buena Vista (Iowa) @ Tucson, Arizona | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Tucson Invitational Games | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Geneva (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Bill and Rita Conrady Softball Field; Merriman Athletic Complex | ||||
at Geneva (Pa.) | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Bill and Rita Conrady Softball Field; Merriman Athletic Complex | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Wilmington * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Thu. 31 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-2 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Muskingum * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
at Muskingum * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
College Softball Field | ||||
at Grove City (Pa.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
College Softball Field | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Capital * | Final - 9 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 12 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Strike Out Cancer Day; Bracken Field | ||||
at John Carroll * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Strike Out Cancer Day; Bracken Field | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Otterbein * | Final - 11 innings | L, 1-0 | |
Rike Field | ||||
at Otterbein * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Rike Field | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ONU Softball Field | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
ONU Softball Field | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Hiram | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Hiram | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
at Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-2 | ||
Marietta Field | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at La Verne (Calif.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
La Verne Softball Stadium | ||||
at La Verne (Calif.) | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
La Verne Softball Stadium | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Redlands (Calif.) | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
Redlands Softball Field | ||||
at Redlands (Calif.) | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Redlands Softball Field | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Hawai'i Pacific | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Howard A. Okita Field | ||||
at Hawai'i Pacific | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Howard A. Okita Field | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Chaminade (Hawaii) | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Silversword Field; Sand Island Park | ||||
at Chaminade (Hawaii) | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Silversword Field; Sand Island Park | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Ursuline | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Ursuline | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Hiram | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Herndon Field | ||||
at Hiram | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Herndon Field | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Wooster | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Galpin Park | ||||
at Wooster | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Galpin Park | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Wilmington * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
ONU Softball Field | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
ONU Softball Field | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
at Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Marietta Field | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Kessel Athletic Complex | ||||
at Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Kessel Athletic Complex | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Mount Union * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Oberlin | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-1 | |
Culhane Field; Dolcemaschio Stadium | ||||
at Oberlin | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Culhane Field; Dolcemaschio Stadium | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Muskingum * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
at Muskingum * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | ||
Donna J. Newberry Field | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Frann's Field | ||||
at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Frann's Field | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-4 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Olivet (Mich.) | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Capital * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Bracken Field | ||||
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Bracken Field | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Marietta % @ Alliance, Ohio | Final | W, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Mount Union % | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Fri. 12 | at Mount Union % | Final | L, 5-3 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Mount Union % | Final | L, 8-0 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Occidental (Calif.) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Bell Softball Field | ||||
at Occidental (Calif.) | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Bell Softball Field | ||||
Mon. 4 | at California Lutheran | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutton Field | ||||
at California Lutheran | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Hutton Field | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Whittier (Calif.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
Charles and Marie Palmer Softball Field | ||||
at Whittier (Calif.) | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Charles and Marie Palmer Softball Field | ||||
Wed. 6 | at #21 Redlands (Calif.) | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Redlands Softball Field | ||||
at #21 Redlands (Calif.) | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Redlands Softball Field | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wig Beach Field | ||||
at Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Wig Beach Field | ||||
Sat. 9 | at La Verne (Calif.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
La Verne Softball Stadium | ||||
vs. #25 Chapman (Calif.) @ La Verne, CA | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
La Verne Softball Stadium | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Hiram | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Hiram | Cancelled |
|
||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Calvin (Mich.) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. Calvin (Mich.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 8-5 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Wooster | Final | W, 10-8 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Wilmington * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
at Wilmington * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Wilmington Softball Complex | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Marietta * | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Margaret Sagan Field | ||||
at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 11-9 | ||
Margaret Sagan Field | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
||
23rd Street Softball Field | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Muskingum * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
vs. Heidelberg * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Otterbein * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Rike Field | ||||
at Otterbein * | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Rike Field | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Capital * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Clowson Field Complex | ||||
at Capital * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Clowson Field Complex | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Seniors' Day; BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 6-4 | |
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. John Carroll * | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
BW Softball Field; Roehm Athletic Complex (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Muskingum % @ Alliance, Ohio | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern % @ Alliance, Ohio | Final - 8 innings | W, 9-5 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Ohio Northern % @ Alliance, Ohio | Final | W, 10-7 | |
OAC Tournament, 23rd Street Field | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Coe (Iowa) % @ Greencastle, Ind. | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NCAA Regionals, DePauw Softball Field | ||||
Fri. 17 | at DePauw (Ind.) % | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-3 | |
NCAA Regionals, DePauw Softball Field |