Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Baldwin Wallace Athletics
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Teams
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Lacrosse
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Wrestling
Schedule
Roster
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Lacrosse
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
STUNT
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Wrestling
Coach
News
Recruit Me
Inside Athletics
Head Coach Directory
Athletics Staff Directory
Ticket Information
Athletic Communications
Athletic Training
Scholar-Athlete Resources
Cheer
Marching & Pep Band
Camps & Clinics
Hotel Accommodations
Brown & Gold Club
Athletics Alumni Association Hall of Fame
Academic All-Americans
Clyde Lamb Award
Outstanding Senior Athletes
All-Time Championships
Campus Recreation
Campus Virtual Map & Tour
Facilities
BW Natatorium
BW Softball Field
Fisher Field
Tressel Field at George Finnie Stadium
Harrison Dillard Track
Lou Higgins Center
Packard Athletic Center
Pop Collins Tennis Courts
Ursprung Gymnasium
Cleveland Metroparks
Cuyahoga Fairgrounds Throws Faclity
Virtual Map
Virtual Tour
Recruit Me
Close
Facebook-fill
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
BW.edu
Alumni
Give to BW
Search
Wrestling
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
Statistics
News
Coaches
More+
37th John Summa Tournament
Recruit Form
2023 BW Invitational
Career Wins Leaders
All-Americans
Camp & Clinics
TrackWrestling
Archive
Archive Rosters
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2021
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
List View
Headshot View
2015-16 Baldwin Wallace Wrestling Roster
Anthony
Arroyo
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Maumee
High School:
Maumee
Full Bio
Joe
Belford
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Berea
High School:
St. Edward
Full Bio
Seamus
Bermingham
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Orchard Park, N.Y.
High School:
Orchard Park
Full Bio
Landon
Blackburn
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Laport, Ind.
High School:
Laport
Full Bio
Richie
Burke
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Ithaca, N.Y.
High School:
Ithaca
Full Bio
Garrett
Chase
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Erie, Pa.
High School:
Cathedral Prep
Full Bio
Sam
Delarge
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Clifton Park, N.Y.
High School:
Albany Academy
Full Bio
Chris
Doyle
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Akron
High School:
Green
Full Bio
Kenny
Faulkner
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Beliot
High School:
West Branch
Full Bio
Evan
Francis
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Jefferson
High School:
Kirtland
Full Bio
Sam
Groff
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Waynesburg
High School:
Sandy Valley
Full Bio
Jesse
Gunter
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Akron
High School:
Coventry
Full Bio
Christopher
Head
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Massillon
High School:
Jackson
Full Bio
Benjamin
Hooff
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Worthington
High School:
Thomas Worthington
Full Bio
Tyler
Keating
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Fairview Park
High School:
Fairview
Full Bio
Sean
Kuklisin
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Streetsboro
High School:
Streetsboro
Full Bio
Jacob
Landers
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Liberty Township
High School:
Lakota East
Full Bio
Ben
LeBrun
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Strongsville
High School:
Strongsville
Full Bio
Zeckary
Lehman
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Akron
High School:
Revere
Full Bio
Reggie
Lowery
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Shaker Heights
High School:
Shaker Heights
Full Bio
Tyler
Maclellan
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Medina
High School:
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Full Bio
Gabe
Mahaney
Class:
So.
Hometown:
North Canton
High School:
Green
Full Bio
RJ
Martin
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Sunbury
High School:
Big Walnut
Full Bio
Chris
McCullough
Class:
Fr.
Hometown:
Carlisle, Pa.
High School:
Carlisle
Full Bio
Patt
McGinnis
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Egg Harbor City, N.J.
High School:
Cedar Creek
Full Bio
Graham
Montague
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Independence
High School:
Independence
Full Bio
Kaegan
Pearsall
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Moretown, Vt.
High School:
Harwood Union
Full Bio
Blake
Perry
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Jefferson
High School:
Jefferson Area
Full Bio
Grant
Rathburn
Class:
So.
Hometown:
New Albany
High School:
Columbus Bishop Hartley
Full Bio
Jaleel
Richardson
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Copley
High School:
Copley
Full Bio
James
Ritchie
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Carlisle
High School:
Carlisle
Full Bio
Jimmy
Sandlin
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Carlisle
High School:
Carlisle
Full Bio
Joe
Schmidt
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Hinckley
High School:
Brunswick
Full Bio
David
Shapiro
Class:
Sr.
Hometown:
Beachwood
High School:
Beachwood
Full Bio
Andrew
Sierawski
Class:
So.
Hometown:
Delaware
High School:
Hayes
Full Bio
Zack
Taylor
Class:
Jr.
Hometown:
Brunswick
High School:
Brunswick
Full Bio
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print