2022 Baldwin Wallace Baseball Schedule

Overall 37-13
Pct. .740
Conf. 12-5
Pct. .706
Streak Lost 2
Home 13-3
Away 11-7
Neutral 13-3
Games 50
Runs 484
Batting Avg. .338
On Base % .433
Slugging % .551
Home Runs 73
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sun. 20 vs. La Roche (Pa.) Fisher Field W, 12-3 Final
  vs. La Roche (Pa.) Fisher Field W, 11-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 26 vs. DePauw (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. Grand Park Sports Complex W, 9-8 Final
Sun. 27 at Anderson (Ind.) Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana (Field D-4) W, 9-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Misericordia (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 W, 12-11 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Alvernia (Pa.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Terry Park Sports Complex - Field #3 W, 6-4 Final
Mon. 7 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 W, 12-3 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Mitchell (Conn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #10 W, 11-2 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Sewanee (Tenn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park Field #9 W, 23-3 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Arcadia (Pa.) @ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Classic - South County Regional Park W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Babson (Mass.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Hiram Fisher Field W, 18-3 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 20 vs. Defiance Fisher Field W, 13-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) Fisher Field W, 14-4 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 22 at Allegheny (Pa.) Robertson Baseball Field L, 11-5 Final
Tue. 29 at Wilmington * Tewsbury-Delaney Field L, 6-2 Final
  at Wilmington * Tewsbury-Delaney Field W, 14-1 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Wooster Fisher Field W, 12-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Muskingum * Fisher Field W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Muskingum * Fisher Field W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 7 at Case Western Reserve Nobby's Ballpark L, 12-7 Final
Sun. 10 at Capital * Clowson Field W, 17-4 Final
  at Capital * Clowson Field W, 13-4 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 12 at Heidelberg * Peaceful Valley W, 13-9 Final
  at Heidelberg * Peaceful Valley L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Otterbein * Fisher Field L, 15-9 Final
  vs. Otterbein * Fisher Field W, 21-7 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Ohio Northern * Fisher Field W, 11-2 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern * Fisher Field W, 12-2 Final
Sat. 23 at Mount Union * Rafeld-Rogers Field W, 14-12 Final
  at Mount Union * Rafeld-Rogers Field W, 9-5 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Oberlin Fisher Field W, 25-1 Final
Tue. 26 at Akron Skeeles Field W, 17-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 30 vs. #1 Marietta * Fisher Field L, 16-2 Final
  vs. #1 Marietta * Fisher Field L, 2-0 Final
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) @ Granville, Ohio Big Red Baseball Field W, 8-1 Final
  at #25 Denison Big Red Baseball Field L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 6 vs. John Carroll * Fisher Field W, 6-2 Final
  vs. John Carroll * Fisher Field Cancelled
Sun. 8 at Penn State-Behrend Penn State Behrend Baseball Field W, 11-4 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Otterbein % @ Don and Sue Schaly Field; Pioneer Park OAC Tournament W, 10-2 Final
Fri. 13 at #2 Marietta % OAC Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Mount Union % @ Don and Sue Schaly Field; Pioneer Park OAC Tournament W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 14 at #2 Marietta % OAC Tournament L, 16-6 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Brockport (N.Y.) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York NCAA Division III Regionals W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York NCAA Division III Regionals W, 13-4 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) % @ Clark V. Whited Complex; Brockport, New York NCAA Division III Regional Championship W, 11-6 Final
Fri. 27 at Endicott (Mass.) % NCAA Division III Super Regionals W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 28 at Endicott (Mass.) % NCAA Division III Super Regional Championship W, 7-4 Final
 
June
Fri. 3 vs. Eastern Connecticut State @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa NCAA Division III World Series L, 10-3 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Trinity (Texas) % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa NCAA Division III World Series L, 6-5 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event