Paul "Sparky"
Adams
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1975
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Ralph P.
Adams
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1972
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
|
W. David
Adams
|
Class Year:
1961
|
Induction Year:
1973
|
Sport(s):
Football, Track and Field and Wrestling
|
Mike
Albert
|
Class Year:
1976
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Don
Alexander
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Men's Cross Country and Men's Track and Field
|
Todd
Alexander
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Men's Soccer
|
Terry L.
Allerton
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Men's Basketball
|
Cheryl A.
Altizer
|
Class Year:
1982
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Mark
Anders
|
Class Year:
2004
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Roger
Andrachik
|
Class Year:
1980
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Dan
Andrews
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Richard L.
Armstrong
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1982
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Hugh "Hoy"
Arnold
|
Class Year:
1940
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
George
Asadorian
|
Class Year:
1958
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Kevin
Atkins
|
Class Year:
2000
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Keith
Aufmuth
|
Class Year:
2006
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Men's Basketball
|
Willie
Avery
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Amanda
Avram
|
Class Year:
2004
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Women's Soccer
|
Jennifer Fish
Baker
|
Class Year:
1971
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Olympic Speed Skater
|
Robert J.
Balogh
|
Class Year:
1966
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Track and Field
|
Steve
Bankson
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Jamie
Baringer
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Women's Soccer
|
Peter S.
Barno
|
Class Year:
1935
|
Induction Year:
1977
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Dr. Lou
Barone
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Anjee Beard
Beaston
|
Class Year:
2000
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Women's Basketball
|
Dr. Obie
Bender
|
Class Year:
1962
|
Induction Year:
1976
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Ralph
Benedict
|
Class Year:
1924
|
Induction Year:
1965
|
Sport(s):
|
Ann C.
Benson
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Volleyball and Tennis
|
Wayne J.
Bilinovic
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Doris Zabriskie
Billings
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
|
Mike
Blackburn
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Stacy Ehrenbeit
Blair
|
Class Year:
1992
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Swimming and Diving
|
Michael R.
Blake
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport(s):
Baseball and Football
|
Keith
Boedicker
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Kert
Boedicker
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Dr. Frank
Bohn
|
Class Year:
1900
|
Induction Year:
1966
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Alfred B.
Bonds Jr.
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1981
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Debra Majka
Bonezzi
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball, Softball and Basketball
|
Kevin
Braaten
|
Class Year:
1997
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Charles
Brady
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
1980
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Craig S.
Braithwaite
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Willis
Brown
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Tim
Budic
|
Class Year:
2002
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country and Track and Field
|
Joseph M.
Carlo
|
Class Year:
1947
|
Induction Year:
1974
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
|
Robert C.
Cawrse
|
Class Year:
1938
|
Induction Year:
1979
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
E. Donald
Chadwick
|
Class Year:
1956
|
Induction Year:
1979
|
Sport(s):
Football, Track and Field and Wrestling
|
Amy
Chadwick Manco
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Softball and Basketball
|
William
Childress
|
Class Year:
1940
|
Induction Year:
1981
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Kim
Chinn
|
Class Year:
2011
|
Induction Year:
2021
|
Sport(s):
Women's Cross Country & Track and Field
|
Tony
Cipollone
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Jim
Clardy
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Emily
Clark
|
Class Year:
2002
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Lori Andro
Clark
|
Class Year:
1961
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball, Basketball and Field Hockey
|
Thomas
Clevidence
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
David A.
Coad
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field/ Cross Country
|
Karen Palmer
Cochran
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
|
A.W.
Collins Jr.
|
Class Year:
1951
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport(s):
Tennis
|
Shawn
Conley Bottcher
|
Class Year:
1995
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country
|
Larry S.
Coy
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport(s):
Track & Field / Cross Country
|
Jody
Crawford Griech
|
Class Year:
1995
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field and Volleyball
|
Debbie
Crider
|
Class Year:
1986
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Clint
Cuny
|
Class Year:
1978
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Dr. James
Currens
|
Class Year:
1957
|
Induction Year:
1978
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Lance W.
Currens
|
Class Year:
1984
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Joe
Dallas
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
William B.
Davidson
|
Class Year:
1938
|
Induction Year:
1969
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track and Field
|
Tori
Davis
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Tanya
Davis Konyesni
|
Class Year:
2011
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Joseph
De Mando
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
|
Claire
DeChant
|
Class Year:
2001
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Eugene J. "Sonny"
Degyansky
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
1971
|
Sport(s):
Basketbal
|
Sylvester
Del Corso
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Daniel
Delfino
|
Class Year:
1981
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Georgia
Delis Hook
|
Class Year:
1952
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Tennis, Basketball, Volleyball, Softball and Track and Field
|
Les
DeLong
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling and Football
|
Dave
Demmerle
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Harrison
Dillard
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
1965
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Stephanie Fleming
Dolejs
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Martha
Dora
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country and Track and Field
|
David D.
Dourm
|
Class Year:
1966
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Randy
Edwards
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Jim
Eibel
|
Class Year:
1992
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Paul
Ernst
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Almeida Brownlee
Evans
|
Class Year:
1945
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Swimming and Diving
|
Carole
Filsinger Ratcliffe
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving, Field Hockey, Basketball, Volleyball and Tennis
|
George D.
Finnie
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1980
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Edward L.
Finnigan
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1968
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Dr. Bob
Fisher
|
Class Year:
1963
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Rich
Fleming
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Pamela
Floyd Macer
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Richard
Focht
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
1978
Football
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Peggy S.
Fortune-Yetman
|
Class Year:
1991
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country, Track and Field and Swimming and Diving
|
Robert
Foster
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport(s):
Football. Wrestling and Track and Field
|
Tom
Fowler
|
Class Year:
1982
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Marcia Belser
French
|
Class Year:
1963
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach and Administrator
|
Kim Smith
Gallagher
|
Class Year:
1992, MaED 1993
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Ray
Gedeon
|
Class Year:
1935
|
Induction Year:
1980
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Charles W.
Geiss
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Joe
George
|
Class Year:
2006
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Patrick
George
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Baseball and Football
|
Arthur
Goldsmith
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1975
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Sara
Gombash Lampe
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Swimming & Diving
|
Tom
Goosby
|
Class Year:
1962
|
Induction Year:
1977
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Sarah
Gordon Baker
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Basketball
|
Thomas
Graham
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Peggy
Grandinetti
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Softball
|
Mike
Graven
|
Class Year:
1981
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Jennifer
Green
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
John R.
Gregory
|
Class Year:
1964
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
John
Groff
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Tara
Gruskiewicz Kieser
|
Class Year:
2003 & 2004
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country & Track and Field
|
Theodore
Gurney
|
Class Year:
1926
|
Induction Year:
1977
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Clarence R. "Bud"
Haerr
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1973
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Baseball
|
Mary
Haffner
|
Class Year:
1982
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
|
Warren
Hamula
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
Doug
Haubert
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Wynn
Hawkins
|
Class Year:
1958
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Steve
Hays
|
Class Year:
1966
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Everett
Heard
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Track and Field
|
Norbert
Hecker
|
Class Year:
1955
|
Induction Year:
1966
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Robert R.
Hecker
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1972
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Brandon
Hedges
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Annie
Heidersbach
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country and Track and Field
|
Robert H.
Heinmiller
|
Class Year:
1938
|
Induction Year:
1981
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Football and Track and Field
|
Rae
Heisner-Alexander
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field, Volleyball and Basketball
|
Geoff
Hemlinger
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Baseball & Football
|
Dale
Herbert
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
John
Herbert
|
Class Year:
1958
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Track and Field
|
Kevin S.
Higgins
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Kelsey
Hills-Finucan
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Women's Volleyball
|
Ann
Hisrich Grezenbach
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Willis N.
Holcombe II
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
1981
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Larry
Hoon
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
1983
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Harvey
Hopson Jr.
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Dean
Horger
|
Class Year:
1976
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Sharon B.
Hosko
|
Class Year:
1984
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Softball
|
Dr. Marjorie
Hower
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Jack
Hribar
|
Class Year:
1953
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Michael G.
Hritz, M.D.
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Honorary and Football
|
Donald
Hull
|
Class Year:
1940
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Barbara A.
Hunter
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country & Track and Field
|
Craig
Immel
|
Class Year:
1971
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport(s):
Golf
|
Andrea
Isaac Zak
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Tennis
|
Luke
Izer
|
Class Year:
1962
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Julie
Jenks Lefelhoc
|
Class Year:
1995
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Ted
Johnson
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Julie A.
Jones
|
Class Year:
1992
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Angie Camp
Kalizewski
|
Class Year:
2006
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball
|
Kenn
Kaminski
|
Class Year:
1991
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Karol
Kaminski Coundourides
|
Class Year:
1984
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
|
Curt
Karpinski
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Gunther
Katzmar
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
1978
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Kelly
Keenan
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Colleen
Kerg Price
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Track and Field
|
George
Key
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Matthew Cody
Kidd
|
Class Year:
2009
|
Induction Year:
2021
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Jodi
Klauminzer
|
Class Year:
2000
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Soccer
|
Bryan
Kmetz
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Janet
Knoll Lano
|
Class Year:
1984
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field and Softball
|
Holly
Koepp
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Dale
Koler
|
Class Year:
2005
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Brian
Kosar
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
John H.
Koz
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Hollie
Kozak
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Softball and Basketball
|
William
Krause
|
Class Year:
1938
|
Induction Year:
1973
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Tonia
Kwiatkowski
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Figure Skating
|
William
Lacey
|
Class Year:
1962
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Shannon
Lakatosh Chung
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Frank
Larimer
|
Class Year:
1940
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Dan
Larlham
|
Class Year:
2004
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Laura
Leach Lesniewski
|
Class Year:
2005
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Women's Volleyball
|
Dr. Robert
Lechner
|
Class Year:
1930
|
Induction Year:
1974
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Jimmy
Leffler
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Michelle
Lenhardt Hartley
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country and Track and Field
|
Joanne
Lent Kovacs
|
Class Year:
1956
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Swimming and Diving, Volleyball and Softball
|
Henry
Lewis
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Bill
Linder
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Paul
Lisse
|
Class Year:
1926
|
Induction Year:
1968
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Baseball
|
William J.
Lohr
|
Class Year:
1939
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Tina
Lokar Jicha
|
Class Year:
1997
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country and Track and Field
|
Christine
Loos King
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Phil
Lopez
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Nicole
Loudin
|
Class Year:
2005
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Robert
Love
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Richard
Lowry
|
Class Year:
1957
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
Matt
Luck
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Men's Cross Country
|
Kim
Luthman
|
Class Year:
2001, 2005 MAEd
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Chris
Lytle
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Joe
Mackey
|
Class Year:
1995
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
James L.
Magazine
|
Class Year:
1986
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Thomas
Maher
|
Class Year:
1971
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Otto
Mahler
|
Class Year:
1925
|
Induction Year:
1973
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Football
|
Dr. Neal
Malicky
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Dean S.
Martin
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Margaret Bade
Mason
|
Class Year:
1959
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball
|
Wade
Massad
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Mark
Massey
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Tim
McCaig
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Shawn
McCormick
|
Class Year:
2002
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Derek E.
McKinley
|
Class Year:
1982
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Laura
Mench D'Amato
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Thomas
Mental
|
Class Year:
1974
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
John "Jack"
Mental, Jr.
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Football, Baseball and Basketball
|
Rochele
Meyer Miller
|
Class Year:
1997
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Robert L.
Mihuta
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Track and Fiel
|
Brian
Miller
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field & Football
|
Dave
Miller
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Richard
Miller
|
Class Year:
1954
|
Induction Year:
1974
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Larry
Mills
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Baseball and Football
|
Sonya
Ming Bianco
|
Class Year:
1988
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Donald
Mohr
|
Class Year:
1947
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Brian D.
Moore
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Football and Track and Field
|
John A.
Moore
|
Class Year:
1958
|
Induction Year:
1983
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Robert M.
Morningstar
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
George
Morris Sr.
|
Class Year:
1941
|
Induction Year:
1976
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
John
Mucklo
|
Class Year:
1932
|
Induction Year:
1971
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Tabitha
Murray
|
Class Year:
2014
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Jennifer
Nance Williams
|
Class Year:
2001
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Michelle
Neff
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Soccer
|
Dr. Estus
Newberry
|
Class Year:
1957
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
William "Max"
Newill
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Dan
Newman
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Kathy
Newton
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Golf
|
Bill
Nichols
|
Class Year:
1963
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Joel
Nichols
|
Class Year:
1996
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Glenda
Nix
|
Class Year:
1980
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Kenneth K.
Noble
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1967
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Baseball
|
Edward L.
Noll
|
Class Year:
1925
|
Induction Year:
1970
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Amanda
Opperman McClain
|
Class Year:
2003, 2008 MAEd
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Bob
Packard
|
Class Year:
1964
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Cassie
Palmer Fox
|
Class Year:
2004
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball
|
Michael P.
Papouras
|
Class Year:
1958
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Charles W.
Paschke
|
Class Year:
1979
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Greg
Patrick
|
Class Year:
2010
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Jeff
Petersmeyer
|
Class Year:
1996
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Nikki Altenweg
Peterson
|
Class Year:
2006
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Paul C.
Petrella
|
Class Year:
1979
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Thomas G.
Phillips
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1979
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Kevin
Phipps
|
Class Year:
2011
|
Induction Year:
2021
|
Sport(s):
Football & Track and Field
|
Julie
Pinter
|
Class Year:
2013
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport(s):
Women's Swimming & Diving
|
Regan
Pore
|
Class Year:
2001
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball
|
Ward F.
Powell
|
Class Year:
1936
|
Induction Year:
1966
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
Kenneth
Preseren
|
Class Year:
1976
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Peter A.
Primeau
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Ernest S.
Prince
|
Class Year:
1965
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Track and Field
|
Hannah
Purdy Budic
|
Class Year:
2002
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country
|
Robert
Quackenbush, Jr.
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
1981
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Louis E.
Ralston
|
Class Year:
1953
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Kelly L.
Reblin
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Brian
Rector
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Men's Tennis
|
Jodi
Reimer
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball and Basketball
|
Richard E.
Retherford
|
Class Year:
1952
|
Induction Year:
1971
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Christian
Riemenschneider
|
Class Year:
1986
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Dirk
Riemenschneider
|
Class Year:
1988
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
George A.
Riley
|
Class Year:
1955
|
Induction Year:
1975
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Jerry T.
Roberts
|
Class Year:
1965
|
Induction Year:
1979
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Kristenne M.
Robison
|
Class Year:
1996
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Angelo
Rodriguez
|
Class Year:
1962
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
James
Rodriguez
|
Class Year:
1953
|
Induction Year:
1983
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
Mark
Rodriguez
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Robert
Rodriguez
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Football, Baseball and Wrestling
|
Louie
Rolko
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Soccer
|
Frank
Roppolo
|
Class Year:
1955
|
Induction Year:
1972
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Larry
Rosati
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Wilbur L.
Ross
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Len
Roth
|
Class Year:
1957
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Dave
Rozzo
|
Class Year:
1988
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Brian
Rudloff
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Gino
Russo
|
Class Year:
2008
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Jeff
Rutherford
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Harry "Ray"
Salsgiver
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Barclay
Sanders
|
Class Year:
1934
|
Induction Year:
1978
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Fred
Saylor
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2021
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Bob
Scelza
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Men's Basketball
|
Jason
Schefft
|
Class Year:
2002
|
Induction Year:
2017
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Jeff
Schenk
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Men's Soccer
|
Richard M.
Schenk
|
Class Year:
1951
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Norman N.
Schoen
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1967
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball, Baseball and Tennis
|
Thomas B.
Scholato
|
Class Year:
1988
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Virginia
Schramm-Fraser
|
Class Year:
1935
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Track
|
Gerald L.
Schrock
|
Class Year:
1963
|
Induction Year:
1976
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Baseball
|
Amanda
Schroeder-Crego
|
Class Year:
2011
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport(s):
Women's Basketball
|
Erika
Schultz Greenberg
|
Class Year:
2004
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Walter N.
Schwegler
|
Class Year:
1930
|
Induction Year:
1974
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball, Baseball and Track and Field
|
Richard Guy
Scott
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1983
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Cross Country and Track and Field
|
Roy E.
Seitz
|
Class Year:
1943
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Coach
|
Richard E.
Selgo
|
Class Year:
1950
|
Induction Year:
1970
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
Richard
Senko
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Pat
Shannon
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Vern
Sharbaugh
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
2014
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Linda
Short
|
Class Year:
1966
|
Induction Year:
2022
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Kristen
Showalter McCloskey
|
Class Year:
2005
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Clyde A.
Simpson
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
1982
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Timothy J.
Skoczen
|
Class Year:
1980
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
D. Ray
Slaybaugh
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Jill
Smith
|
Class Year:
1997
|
Induction Year:
2007
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Volleyball
|
William "Pete"
Smith
|
Class Year:
1929
|
Induction Year:
1971
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
William J.
Snyder
|
Class Year:
1983
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Kevin
Soflkiancs
|
Class Year:
2008, 2009 MBA
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Ryan
Sooy
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Harold A.
Speckman
|
Class Year:
1915
|
Induction Year:
1967
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
Gordon A.
Splete
|
Class Year:
1936
|
Induction Year:
1976
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Baseball
|
Karen "Connie" Miller
Stanek
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
|
Virginia
Stauffer Ogilvy
|
Class Year:
1936
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Tennis and Field Hockey
|
James M.
Stefanik
|
Class Year:
1985
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Gary A.
Stelter
|
Class Year:
1979
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Myrta
Stover
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Administrator
|
Kim
Stuart Kaminski
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2001
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Track and Field
|
Jerry
Suess
|
Class Year:
1956
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
John M.
Summa
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1982
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Mark
Summers
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Joe
Surniak
|
Class Year:
1979
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Jennifer
Swinehart Badertscher
|
Class Year:
1999
|
Induction Year:
2009
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Dr. Bill
Taraschke
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Lee
Templeton
|
Class Year:
1948
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
John
Terakedis
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Jessica
Textoris
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Ted J.
Theodore
|
Class Year:
1951
|
Induction Year:
1975
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Gregory E.
Thomas
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Dr. Carol
Thompson
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Mary
Thorton Monzingo
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
2011
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball
|
Jim
Tillotson
|
Class Year:
1977
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Men's Track and Field
|
Sandra
Tom Cibulskas
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Alan D.
Tonks
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Dave
Tressel
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Dick
Tressel
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Baseball and Football
|
Dr. Lee
Tressel
|
Class Year:
1949
|
Induction Year:
1972
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Eloise Schaefer
Tressel
|
Class Year:
1972
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Honorary
|
Jim
Tressel
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Mike
Turchan
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
James
Tyree
|
Class Year:
1955
|
Induction Year:
1982
|
Sport(s):
Football, Wrestling and Track and Field
|
Richard
Van Almen
|
Class Year:
1937
|
Induction Year:
1977
|
Sport(s):
Football and Track and Field
|
Larry K.
Van Dusen
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
2003
|
Sport(s):
Coach
|
Art
Van Rensselaer
|
Class Year:
1963
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport(s):
Football and Baseball
|
Carlin
Vandendriessche
|
Class Year:
2012
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport(s):
Men's Soccer
|
Steve
Varga
|
Class Year:
1984
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Joe
Velky
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2019
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Marcia E.
Vogley
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Volleyball, Swimming and Softball
|
Jill
Volgstadt Gallagher
|
Class Year:
1996
|
Induction Year:
2012
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Mona
Wade Carlo
|
Class Year:
1944
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Field Hockey, Tennis and Basketball
|
Ingrid
Wagner
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Soccer
|
Larsen
Wagner
|
Class Year:
|
Induction Year:
1976
|
Sport(s):
Head Coach
|
Mac
Walker
|
Class Year:
1965
|
Induction Year:
2016
|
Sport(s):
Swimming and Diving
|
Robert C.
Walters
|
Class Year:
1964
|
Induction Year:
1980
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
George
Wanner
|
Class Year:
1920
|
Induction Year:
1968
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
Karen
Ward Rolland
|
Class Year:
1968
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Field Hockey
|
Ray E.
Watts
|
Class Year:
1933
|
Induction Year:
1965
|
Sport(s):
Coach and Athletic Director
|
Wade H.
Watts
|
Class Year:
1940
|
Induction Year:
1978
|
Sport(s):
Football and Basketball
|
Jeff C.
Welcsh
|
Class Year:
1987
|
Induction Year:
2013
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Gay
Wellington Geigel
|
Class Year:
1970
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Field Hockey, Basketball, Badminton and Tennis
|
Harry
Weltman
|
Class Year:
1957
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Baseball
|
James
Westbrook
|
Class Year:
1969
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Donna
Wheeler
|
Class Year:
1992
|
Induction Year:
2004
|
Sport(s):
Softball
|
Michelle
White-Sheppard
|
Class Year:
2007
|
Induction Year:
2020
|
Sport(s):
Women's Basketball
|
Dr. Arthur V.
Wilker
|
Class Year:
1906
|
Induction Year:
1966
|
Sport(s):
Baseball
|
Mark
William Tinney
|
Class Year:
1997
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport(s):
Wrestling
|
Jacqueline
Willis Bell
|
Class Year:
1974
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Basketball, Softball and Volleyball
|
Jennifer
Willis Davis
|
Class Year:
1993
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Gwendolyn
Willis Miller
|
Class Year:
1974
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport(s):
Volleyball, Basketball and Softball
|
Lisa
Winans
|
Class Year:
1990
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport(s):
Cross Country & Track and Field
|
Dr. Clarence J.
Wing
|
Class Year:
1934
|
Induction Year:
1971
|
Sport(s):
Football
|
Natalie
Winkelfoos
|
Class Year:
2003
|
Induction Year:
2018
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Les
Wojciechowski
|
Class Year:
1975
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Julie
Work
|
Class Year:
1998
|
Induction Year:
2008
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Joan
Worth Davidson
|
Class Year:
1967
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport(s):
Basketball and Tennis
|
Howard A.
Wright
|
Class Year:
1960
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport(s):
Basketball
|
Justine
Wuagh Tinline
|
Class Year:
1994
|
Induction Year:
2006
|
Sport(s):
Track and Field
|
Dr. John
Yezerski
|
Class Year:
1973
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport(s):
Football and Wrestling
|
Erik
Young
|
Class Year:
1989
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport(s):
Baseball and Football
|
Rev. Oran
Zaebst
|
Class Year:
1924
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport(s):
Football, Basketball and Track and Field
|