Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Sun. 26 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 15-9 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Ursuline | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Methodist (N.C.) @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Kean (N.J.) @ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Fri. 17 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | at Houghton (N.Y.) | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Women's and Men's Doubleheader | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 18-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Sat. 8 | at Capital * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 12 | at John Carroll * | Final | W, 12-7 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 18-1 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Wooster | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Mount Union * | Final - OT | L, 10-9 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. #3 Capital % | Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 6 | at #1 Mount Union % | Final | L, 11-8 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 19-11 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Pacific (Ore.) | Final | W, 19-3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 8 | at George Fox (Ore.) | Final | L, 19-15 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Linfield (Ore.) | Final | W, 22-12 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 20-15 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Kenyon | Final | L, 18-8 | |
Sat. 24 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 18-4 | |
Sun. 25 | at Denison | Final | L, 19-3 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 20-12 | |
Fri. 30 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 21-3 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 18-3 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 20-8 | |
One Love Game | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 18-9 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Night | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 22-5 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Mount Union % | Final | L, 21-7 | |
OAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 19-17 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Oberlin | Final | W, 15-9 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Kenyon | Final | L, 20-12 | |
Wed. 6 | at #25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Calif.) | Final | L, 20-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at Occidental (Calif.) | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 20 | at Wooster | Final - OT | L, 15-14 | |
Sat. 23 | at Capital * | Final | L, 20-10 | |
Sat. 30 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 21-0 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 13-7 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 20-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 19-5 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 15-4 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Seniors' Day | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Capital % | Final | L, 16-12 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 13-8 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 13-7 | |
South Campus Field | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 20-15 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Fred Shults Field | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Randolph-Macon (Va.) | Final | L, 16-10 | |
Day Field | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Bridgewater (Va.) | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Jopson Athletic Complex | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Lynchburg (Va.) | Final | L, 19-2 | |
Shellenberger Field | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Frank B. Fuhrer Field | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Kenyon | Cancelled |
|
|
Mavec Field | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
|
McConagha Stadium | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Seniors' Night; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
Memorial Stadium | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 17-5 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 14-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Muskingum * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 19-1 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 17-15 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Capital * | Final | L, 22-10 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 31 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 21-10 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 16-8 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium; Seniors' Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Centre (Ky.) | Final | W, 16-9 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 18-12 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (N.Y.) @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | L, 17-3 | |
Washburn Field; Colorado College | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Colorado College | Final | L, 17-10 | |
Washburn Field | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Calvin (Mich.) | Final | W, 16-10 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sun. 20 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Selby Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 16-5 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 18-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium; Seniors' Night | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 21-12 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 17-9 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Wooster | Final | L, 20-12 | |
Andrew Field; John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Otterbein % | Final | L, 20-9 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Robert E. Thorn Field | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 18-9 | |
Commitment Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 18-7 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Transylvania (Ky.) | Final | L, 13-6 | |
Pat Deacon Stadium | ||||
Thu. 9 | at Centre (Ky.) | Final | L, 14-13 | |
Farris Stadium | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Robertson Blue Turf | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Calvin (Mich.) | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Kenyon | Final | L, 17-8 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 18-7 | |
North Turf Field | ||||
Wed. 29 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 16-10 | |
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Dick Bailey Field; Austin E. Knowlton Athletics Complex | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Capital * | Final | L, 22-9 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 13-12 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 18-4 | |
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Centre (Ky.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Wooster | Final | L, 17-5 | |
Andrew Field; John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Kenyon | Final | L, 24-8 | |
McBride Field | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Pfeiffer (N.C.) | Final | W, 22-8 | |
N.E. Lefko Field | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Greensboro (N.C.) | Final | W, 16-0 | |
Pride Field | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Calvin (Mich.) | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Zuidema Field | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Marietta Field | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 14-8 | |
Selby Stadium | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 17-9 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Morgan's Message Game; Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 15-14 | |
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 20-16 | |
Kehres Stadium | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 22-6 | |
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 21-16 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. John Carroll % | Final | W, 17-12 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals, Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Capital % | Final | L, 22-9 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium |