2022-23 Baldwin Wallace Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 2-2
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 0-2
Games 4
Pts per game 70.3
FG % 44.4
3PT % 30.1
FT % 54.4
Reb per game 35.3
Ast per game 11.0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Thu. 3 at Cleveland State # Wolstein Center Final
Thu. 10 at Kent State # Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center Final
Sat. 12 vs. Hiram Ursprung Gymnasium W, 85-77 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Rose-Hulman (Ind.) @ Crawfordsville, IN Great Lakes Invitational L, 66-57 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Crawfordsville, IN Great Lakes Invitational L, 87-70 Final
Tue. 22 at Penn State-Behrend Junker Center W, 69-55 Final
Wed. 30 at Heidelberg * Seiberling Gymnasium 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Wilmington * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Marietta * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena 2:00 PM
Wed. 14 vs. Hobart (N.Y.) Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. Otterbein * Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Mon. 19 vs. La Roche (Pa.) Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Thu. 29 vs. Trine (Ind.) Men's and Women's Tripleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Mount Union * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Muskingum * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Ohio Northern * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Capital * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 at John Carroll * Mike Moran Court; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Wilmington * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Fred Raizk Arena 2:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Heidelberg * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Marietta * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 1 at Mount Union * Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Otterbein ^ Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center 2:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Ohio Northern * ONU Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Muskingum * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. John Carroll * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Capital * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event