Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) @ Meadville, Pennsylvania | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational | ||||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational | ||||
Sun. 24 | at ITA Central Regional Tournament (Oberlin College) | TBA | ||
Don Hunsinger Tennis Courts; Oberlin, Ohio | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Kalamazoo (Mich.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Markin Racquet Center | ||||
at Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Ungrodt Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 10 | at #38 Oberlin | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Heisman Field House | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Defiance @ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Albany State (Ga.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Foxcreek Family Tennis Center; Lorain, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 2 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Whitehill Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Foxcreek Family Tennis Center; Lorain, Ohio | ||||
vs. Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
||
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Ursuline | Cancelled | ||
Ursuline Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Notre Dame College | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Postponed |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Heidelberg Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Capital * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Capital Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Mount Union % | Final | L, 5-1 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Franciscan | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at Allegheny (Pa.) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Nancy and Harvey Heath Gator Invitational | ||||
vs. Grove City (Pa.) @ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Nancy and Harvey Heath Gator Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Heisman Field House | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Paramount Tennis Center; Medina, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Wilkes (Pa.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Capital * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Scarborough East Tennis Club; Columbus, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
University Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Heidelberg Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Franciscan | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Seniors' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Mount Union % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Franciscan | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Belleview Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Notre Dame College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 21 | at ITA Central Region Championships | 6:30 PM | ||
Stowe Stadium; Kalamazoo College | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Craft Tennis Complex | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Fairmont State (W. Va.) @ Meadville, Pennsylvania | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational; Allegheny College | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern @ Meadville, Pa. | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Nancy & Harvey Heath Gator Invitational; Allegheny College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Heisman Field House | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Immaculata (Pa.) @ USTA National Campus; Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Washington (Md.) @ Bert W. Martin Tennis Complex; Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Marywood (Pa.) @ Fort Gatlin Tennis Center; Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Franciscan @ USTA National Campus; Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 31 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
Ursuline College Tennis Courts; Pepper Pike, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ursuline | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Muskingum | Cancelled |
|
|
Zanesville High School | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Seniors' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
Whitehill Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Ohio Northern University Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
Capital University Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Capital % | Final | L, 5-4 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Franciscan | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Belleview Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Wooster | Final | L, 8-1 | |
D.J. Hard Tennis Courts | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. ITA Central Region Championship | TBA | ||
Stowe Stadium @ Kalamazoo College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Shawnee State | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Haverford (Pa.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Orlando, Florida | Cancelled | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Manhattanville (N.Y.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Peterson Fieldhouse | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Cambridge City Park | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 27 | at John Carroll * | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 29 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Short Family Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Capital % | Final | W, 5-4 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Paramount Tennis Club | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Otterbein % @ Miamisburg, Ohio | Final | L, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; South Regency Tennis Center | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Franciscan | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Titans' Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Wooster | Final | L, 9-0 | |
D.J. Hard Tennis Courts | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Oberlin | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Heisman Field House; Philips Physical Education Center | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Piedmont (Ga.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
USTA National Campus #7-12 | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Covenant (Ga.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sanlando Park #14-19 | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sylvan Lake Tennis Center | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Minnesota Crookston @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sanlando Park #20-25 | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Muskingum Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Ursuline | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Ursuline Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
West Campus Courts | ||||
Wed. 19 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Short Family Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Aspen Racquet Club; Wooster, Ohio | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 | at Wittenberg | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Five Seasons Family Sports Club; Dayton, Ohio | ||||
vs. Berea (Ky.) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Medical Mutual Tennis Center; Cleveland State University | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Trine (Ind.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fort Gatlin Tennis Center #3-8 | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) @ Altamonte Springs, Florida | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sanlando Park #14-19 | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Cornerstone (Mich.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
USTA National Campus #15-20 | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Carthage (Wis.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | |
USTA National Campus #15-20 | ||||
vs. Ursinus (Pa.) @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
UTSA National Campus #3-8 | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Oberlin | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Hunsinger Courts | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Franciscan | Postponed |
|
|
Belleview Courts | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Peterson Field House | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Capital * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Scarborough Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
at Marietta * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 30 | at John Carroll % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals, Short Family Tennis Center |