Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Bluffton | Final | W, 32-20 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 37-35 | |
Sat. 27 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 45-7 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 35-7 | |
Sat. 11 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 40-33 | |
Sat. 18 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 56-17 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 20-9 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Capital * | Final | W, 48-14 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 59-3 | |
Sat. 15 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 52-20 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Bluffton | Final | L, 38-26 | |
Sat. 19 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 28-27 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 17-14 | |
Community & Family Day & 27th Annual Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Game | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 34-28 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 38-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 21-14 | |
38th Annual Lee Tressel Shrine Classic | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 55-21 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 56-20 | |
Professor Appreciation Day | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 42-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 44-31 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 42-0 | |
Lee Tressel Shrine Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 17-10 | |
28th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 49-7 | |
Family & Community Night & Professor Appreciation Night | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Marietta * | Final | L, 62-56 | |
Sat. 8 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 28-17 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | L, 14-13 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 33-30 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Capital * | Final - OT | L, 42-41 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Heidelberg * | Final | L, 37-27 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 31-21 | |
Seniors' & Parents' Day | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Defiance | Final | W, 42-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 24-21 | |
Community & Family Day; Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 55-7 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 52-24 | |
40th Lee Tressel Shrine Classic. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 38-21 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 23-20 | |
Sat. 21 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 37-29 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 52-34 | |
Past Captains Day | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 27-10 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 42-25 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 30 | vs. Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 63-21 | |
41st Annual Lee Tressel Shrine Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 33-3 | |
1968 OAC Championship Team Reunion | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 56-21 | |
Community and Family Day, Homecoming & Past Captains Day | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Heidelberg * | Final | W, 34-10 | |
Sat. 29 | at Capital * | Final | W, 45-17 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 44-7 | |
Hall of Fame Day & 1978 National Championship Team Reunion | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 35-33 | |
Sat. 27 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 30-28 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 48-41 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day & 1988 OAC Championship Team Reunion | ||||
Sat. 10 | at #8 John Carroll * | Final | L, 45-35 | |
30th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Alma (Mich.) | Final | W, 31-14 | |
Bahlke Field | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 45-28 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Sat. 21 | at #2 Mount Union * | Final | L, 45-7 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 34-33 | |
42nd Annual Lee Tressel Shrine Classic | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 37-7 | |
Community & Family Day & Homecoming; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 42-28 | |
McConagha Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 72-9 | |
Hall of Fame Day; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 17-3 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 35-28 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. #10 John Carroll * | Final | L, 17-10 | |
31st Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 12 | at John Carroll * ^ | Final | L, 28-17 | |
32nd Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Marietta * ^ | Final | L, 30-20 | |
Don Drumm Stadium | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Muskingum * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Mount Union * ^ | Cancelled |
|
|
Tressel Field, George Finnie Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Hampden-Sydney (Va.) | Final | W, 45-24 | |
Lewis C. Everett Stadium | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 41-10 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Sat. 18 | at #3 Mount Union * | Final | L, 31-7 | |
Mount Union Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. #22 Heidelberg * | Final | W, 20-10 | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 51-0 | |
Community & Family Day & Homecoming; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 49-10 | |
Sulsberger Memorial Stadium; Zanesville High School | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 41-7 | |
43rd Lee Tressel Shrine Classic; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 24-21 | |
Hall of Fame Day; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 17-14 | |
Complimentary Admission; Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 29-28 | |
Seniors' Day; 33rd Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; Veterans Appreciation Day; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Mount St. Joseph | Final | L, 31-28 | |
Schueler Field | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Townsend Field; Williams Stadium | ||||
Sat. 17 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 21-7 | |
34th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 35-31 | |
Parents' and Family Day; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 33-29 | |
Don Drumm Stadium | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Muskingum * | Final | W, 35-21 | |
Hall of Fame Game; 44th Lee Tressel Shrine Classic; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 35-14 | |
Community & Family Day & Homecoming; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Capital * | Final | W, 48-7 | |
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Heidelberg * | Final - OT | W, 21-20 | |
Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. #2 Mount Union * | Final | L, 23-21 | |
Seniors' Day; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph | Final | L, 46-33 | |
45th Lee Tressel Shrine Classic; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 61-25 | |
Hall of Fame Game; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. #17 John Carroll * | Final | L, 30-7 | |
35th Battle for Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | W, 31-21 | |
Dial-Roberson Stadium | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Marietta * | Final | L, 42-21 | |
Homecoming; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Muskingum * | Final | W, 34-22 | |
Sherman Field; McConagha Stadium | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Otterbein * | Final | W, 24-0 | |
Memorial Stadium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 59-35 | |
Parents' and Family Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 24-21 | |
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 11 | at #2 Mount Union * | Final | L, 41-17 | |
Kehres Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wittenberg | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Wilmington * | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Townsend Field; Williams Stadium | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Capital * | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Purmort Field; Bernlohr Stadium | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Union * | TBA |
|
|
Homecoming; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Otterbein * | TBA |
|
|
Hall of Fane Game; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 19 | at John Carroll * | TBA |
|
|
36th Cuyahoga Gold Bowl Trophy Game; Wasmer Field; Don Shula Stadium | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Marietta * | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Don Drumm Stadium | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Muskingum * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Ohio Northern * | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Seniors' Day; Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Heidelberg * | TBA |
|