Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2023 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 1, 2023
Mount Union
at #10 Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Baldwin Wallace
at #5 Mount Union
7:00 PM
Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex
Feb 2, 2023
Baldwin Wallace
at Thiel (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Beeghly Gymnasium
Feb 4, 2023
36th JOHN SUMMA INVITATIONAL
10:00 am EST
Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
at Mrs. G Invitational (Trine)
12:00 pm EST
Keith E. Busse Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center; Angola, Indiana
at Mrs. G Invitational (Trine)
12:00 pm EST
Keith E. Busse Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center; Angola, Indiana
Concordia Chicago (Ill.)
at Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Baldwin Wallace
at Otterbein
2:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center
#10 Baldwin Wallace
at Otterbein
4:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center
Medaille (N.Y.)
at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 6, 2023
2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 12
7:30 pm EST
Mike's Bar and Grill; Berea, Ohio
Feb 7, 2023
at Wilmington
7:00 pm EST
Fred Raizk Arena
Feb 8, 2023
Ohio Northern
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Baldwin Wallace
at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
ONU Sports Center
Feb 9, 2023
Carlow (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
7:30 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 10, 2023
at MID-FEBRUARY MEET
4:00 pm EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
MID-FEBRUARY MEET
4:00 pm EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Feb 11, 2023
Baldwin Wallace
at Kalamazoo (Mich.)
Postponed
Markin Center
Muskingum
at Baldwin Wallace
2:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium
Muskingum
at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 12, 2023
at Mount Union
11:00 am EST
Timken Gymnasium; McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex
vs. Ashland
@ University of Mount Union; Alliance, Ohio
1:00 pm EST
Timken Gymnasium; McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex
Feb 15, 2023
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
7:45 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
7:45 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Baldwin Wallace
at John Carroll
7:00 PM
Mike Moran Court, Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center
John Carroll
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Feb 16, 2023
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/6:00 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/6:30 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Feb 17, 2023
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/6:00 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/6:00 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve)
4:00 pm EST
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio
at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve)
4:00 pm EST
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio
Feb 18, 2023
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/5:30 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
at OAC Championships (Ohio Northern)
10:00 am/5:30 pm EST
Ocasek Natatorium; University of Akron
Lancaster Bible
at Baldwin Wallace
12:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Baldwin Wallace
at Centre (Ky.)
12:00 PM
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park
#12 Denison
at Baldwin Wallace
1:00 PM
Tressel Field; George Finnie Stadium
Baldwin Wallace
at Capital
2:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center
Baldwin Wallace
at Centre (Ky.)
3:00 PM
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park
Mount Vernon Nazarene
at Baldwin Wallace
3:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio
Geneva (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM
Ursprung Gymnasium
Baldwin Wallace
at Capital
4:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center
Feb 19, 2023
Baldwin Wallace
at Centre (Ky.)
12:00 PM
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park
Feb 20, 2023
2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 13
7:30 pm EST
Mike's Bar and Grill; Berea, Ohio
Feb 22, 2023
Baldwin Wallace
at Kenyon
3:30 PM
McBride Field
Feb 24, 2023
at NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships (Case Western Reserve)
11:00 am EST
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
12:00 pm EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
12:00 pm EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Feb 25, 2023
at NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships (Case Western Reserve)
10:00 am EST
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
10:00 am EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
10:00 am EST
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse
Baldwin Wallace
at Grove City (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Robert E. Thorn Field
Penn State Altoona
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Erie, Pa.
2:00 PM
Junker Center
Oswego St. (N.Y.)
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Washington, PA
2:30 PM
Ross Memorial Park
Baldwin Wallace
at Grove City (Pa.)
3:00 PM
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Robert E. Thorn Field
Baldwin Wallace
at Penn State-Behrend
4:00 PM
Junker Center
Franciscan
at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club; Westlake, Ohio
Thiel (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club; Westlake, Ohio
Feb 26, 2023
Baldwin Wallace
at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
11:00 AM
Ross Memorial Park
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Oswego St. (N.Y.)
@ Washington, PA
2:00 PM
Ross Memorial Park
No events today
Results
Feb 11
Women's Tennis Postponed
at Kalamazoo (Mich.)
Markin Center
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Marietta
L, 59-49
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Marietta
L, 86-84
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium
Jan 28
Men's Volleyball Final
at #15 Nazareth (N.Y.)
L, 3-0
(18-25, 29-31, 17-25)
Jan 28
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 3-1
@ Misericordia Cougar Classic
(22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-17)
Jan 28
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
LOST, 137-123 at Notre Dame College
Mellen Pool; Keller Center
Jan 28
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
LOST, 165-96 at Frostburg State (Md.)
@ Notre Dame College; South Euclid, Ohio
Mellen Pool; Keller Center
Jan 28
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
LOST, 145-117 at Notre Dame College
Mellen Pool; Keller Center
Jan 28
Men's Swimming & Diving Final
LOST, 171-91 at Frostburg State (Md.)
@ Notre Dame College; South Euclid, Ohio
Mellen Pool; Keller Center
Jan 28
Women's Track and Field Final
3rd of 6 Teams DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse

Banner