Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Oberlin Invitational | TBA | ||
Don Hunsinger Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at ITA Central Region Championships (Kalamazoo College) | TBA | ||
Stowe Stadium; Kalamazoo, Michigan | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 7-2 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Defiance | Final | W, 9-0 | |
George M. Smart Athletic Center | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Peters Township Tennis Center; McMurray, Pennsylvania | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Cabrini (Pa.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Defiance @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Lynchburg (Va.) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. John Carroll * @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion; Cleveland State University | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 11 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
University Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
BW Rec Center | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Muskingum * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Capital * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Otterbein % | Final | W, 5-4 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. John Carroll % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | L, 5-3 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Oberlin Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Don Hunsinger Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Washington University-St. Louis | 9:00 AM | ||
Tao Tennis Center; St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 8-1 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Spring Break | ||||
vs. Defiance @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Spring Break | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Spring Break | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Norwich (V.T.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Lou Higgins Recreation Center | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Ursuline College Tennis Courts; Pepper Pike, Ohio | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Grove City (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Walters-Zbell Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Franciscan @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Lindner Family Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Muskingum * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Forfeit | ||||
vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Heidelberg * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Seniors' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Whitehill Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Mount Union % | Final | L, 5-4 | |
OAC Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Oberlin Invitational | 7:00 PM | ||
Don Hunsinger Tennis Courts | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Kalamazoo, Michigan | TBA | ||
Stowe Stadium; Kalamazoo College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 5-4 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
North Ridge Tennis and Golf Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Gettysburg (Pa.) @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Norwich (V.T.) @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (N.J.) @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Catholic (D.C.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Hilton Head Resort | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Cornell College (Iowa) @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Defiance | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Capital * | Cancelled |
|
|
Capital University Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Marietta * | Cancelled |
|
|
Beren Tennis Center | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
University Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
|
Heidelberg University Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
|
Seniors' Day; Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
Whitehill Courts | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 28 | at John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Capital * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts; Seniors' Day | ||||
Tue. 4 | at Ohio Northern % | Cancelled |
|
|
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Janet Swanson Tennis Center | ||||
at Franciscan | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Belleview Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Titans' Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Penn St.-Behrend Tennis Courts | ||||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.) @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Penn St.-Behrend Tennis Courts | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. ITA Central Region Championship | TBA | ||
Stowe Stadium @ Kalamazoo College | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Gordon (Mass.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Chaplin Park Tennis Courts | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Shipyard Racquet Club | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Hilton Head Resort | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Evian Tennis Courts | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Hilton Head Resort | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
University Courts | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Marietta * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Beren Tennis Center | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Capital * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wolfe Park | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Capital % | Final | W, 5-3 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals, Scarborough East Tennis Club | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Ohio Northern % @ Cincinnati, Ohio | Final | L, 5-1 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Queen City Racquet Club | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Allegheny Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||
Tennis Courts at Robertson | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) @ Washington, Pennsylvania | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Janet Swanson Tennis Center | ||||
vs. Franciscan @ Washington, Pennsylvania; Washington and Jefferson College | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Janet Swanson Tennis Center | ||||
at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Penn St.-Behrend Tennis Courts | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. ITA Central Regional Championship @ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri | TBA | ||
Tao Tennis Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Franciscan | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Westlake, Ohio | ||||
vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Paramount Tennis Club; Westlake, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Thomas (Maine) @ Hilton Head; South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Shipyard Racquet Club | ||||
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) @ Hilton Head; South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Hilton Head Resort | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Roanoke (Va.) @ Hilton Head Island, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Shipyard Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Brevard (N.C.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Hilton Head B&T | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Resort | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Hilton Head; South Carolina | Cancelled |
|
|
Cordillo Courts | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Albion (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Mount Union * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Whitehill Courts | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Otterbein Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Capital * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wolfe Park; Columbus, Ohio | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Mount Union % | Final | W, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Paramount Tennis Club; Medina, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Otterbein % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center, Mason, Ohio | Final | L, 5-1 | |
OAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Alleheny (Pa.) Invitational | 8:30 AM | ||
Tennis Courts at Robertson | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Albion (Mich.) Doubles Tournament | 9:00 AM | ||
Briton Tennis Courts | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. ITA Central Regional Championship @ Kalamazoo College; Kalamazoo, Michigan | TBA | ||
Stowe Stadium | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Janet Swanson Tennis Center | ||||
at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Janet Swanson Tennis Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Franciscan @ Wheeling, West Virginia | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Indoor Tennis Center at Wheeling Park | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Wittenberg | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Five Seasons Family Sports Club; Dayton, Ohio | ||||
vs. Berea (Ky.) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Medical Mutual Tennis Center; Cleveland State University | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Shipyard Van Der Meer Tennis | ||||
vs. Pfeiffer (N.C.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Chaplin Community Park | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Lancaster Bible (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Chaplin Community Park | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Eastern Nazarene (Mass.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort | ||||
vs. Lebanon Valley (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Chaplin Community Park | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Mary Baldwin (Va.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resort | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Cleveland State | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Medical Mutual Tennis Center | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Westwood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Westminster Tennis Courts | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center; Lima, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Marietta * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Wed. 24 | at John Carroll * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Short Family Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Capital * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Mount Union % | Final | W, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Pop Collins Tennis Courts (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Ohio Northern % | Final | L, 5-0 |