2022-23 Baldwin Wallace Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 5-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 5
Home 2-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 1-0
Games 5
Pts per game 70.2
FG % 41.5
3PT % 37.5
FT % 70.7
Reb per game 40.2
Ast per game 13.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 11 vs. #2 Trine (Ind.) Ursprung Gymnasium W, 75-70 Final - 2OT
Mon. 14 vs. Case Western Reserve Ursprung Gymnasium W, 81-58 Final
Fri. 18 at Wittenberg Pam Evans Smith Arena W, 56-43 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ Springfield, Ohio; Wittenberg University Pam Evans Smith Arena W, 71-48 Final
Tue. 22 at La Roche (Pa.) Coach Scott Lang Court W, 68-44 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Heidelberg * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Wilmington * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Marietta * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena 4:00 PM
Thu. 15 vs. Otterbein * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Thu. 29 vs. Manchester (Ind.) BW Invitational; Ursprung Gymnasium (Hamilton (N.Y.) College vs. Rochester (N.Y.) Institute of Technology at 7:00 p.m.) 5:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. TBA BW Invitational Consolation; Ursprung Gymnasium 1:00 PM
  vs. TBA BW Invitational Championship; Ursprung Gymnasium 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 4 at Mount Union * Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Muskingum * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center 4:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Ohio Northern * ONU Sports Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Capital * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. John Carroll * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Wilmington * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Hermann Court, Fred Raizk Arena 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Heidelberg * Seiberling Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Marietta * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 4:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Mount Union * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Otterbein * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Ohio Northern * Ursprung Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Muskingum * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 at John Carroll * Mike Moran Court, Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Capital * Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event