Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. #2 Trine (Ind.) | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 75-70 | Final - 2OT | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 81-58 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | at Wittenberg | Pam Evans Smith Arena | W, 56-43 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Hanover (Ind.) @ Springfield, Ohio; Wittenberg University | Pam Evans Smith Arena | W, 71-48 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | at La Roche (Pa.) | Coach Scott Lang Court | W, 68-44 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Heidelberg * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 54-41 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Wilmington * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 67-58 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Marietta * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena | W, 52-49 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Otterbein * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 62-45 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Manchester (Ind.) | BW Invitational; Ursprung Gymnasium Hamilton (N.Y.) College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) at 7 p.m. | W, 74-36 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Hamilton (N.Y.) | BW Invitational Championship; Ursprung Gymnasium (Manchester (Ind.) vs. Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) in Consolation Game at 1 p.m.) | W, 72-65 | Final | |
January | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Mount Union * | Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | W, 75-73 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 7 | at Muskingum * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center | W, 65-43 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | at #18 Ohio Northern * | ONU Sports Center | L, 53-51 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Capital * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 65-50 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | vs. John Carroll * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 81-60 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | at Wilmington * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Hermann Court, Fred Raizk Arena | W, 66-61 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | at Heidelberg * | Seiberling Gymnasium | W, 47-37 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Marietta * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | L, 59-49 | Final | |
February | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Mount Union * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-40 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | at Otterbein * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center | L, 58-55 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. #10 Ohio Northern * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-62 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Muskingum * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 69-44 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | at John Carroll * | Mike Moran Court, Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | L, 89-86 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | at Capital * | Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center | W, 54-50 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | vs. John Carroll % | OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 73-62 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | at Marietta | OAC Tournament Semifinals; Ban Johnson Arena | L, 71-65 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Wartburg (Iowa) % @ Holland, Michigan | NCAA Division III National Tournament First Round; DeVette-VanWieren Court; DeVos Fieldhouse | L, 57-43 | Final |