bplist00Ñ_WebMainResourceÕ
_WebResourceFrameName^WebResourceURL_WebResourceData_WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceTextEncodingNameP_Ahttp://www.bw.edu/athletics/otf/stats/2010/oacsplit10_results.htmOãµ
Licensed to Marietta College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 07:56 PM
OAC Gold Meet - 4/3/2010
Don Drumm Stadium - Marietta, OH
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Asbury, Lauren Marietta 12.88 12.75 -0.8 1 10
2 Loy, Aubrey Mount Union 13.08 12.89 -0.8 1 8
3 Sterling, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 12.94 13.01 -0.8 1 6
4 Sutton, Samara Mount Union 13.21 13.15 -0.8 1 4
5 Smith, Allison Baldwin-Wall 13.58 13.25 3.6 2 2
6 Ballard, Jessica Baldwin-Wall 13.25 13.28 -0.8 1 1
7 Charlillo, Stephanie John Carroll 13.24 13.30 -0.8 1
8 Sharrock, Nicki Muskingum 13.73 13.49 3.6 2
9 Nanni, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 13.34 13.50 -0.8 1
10 Stepanski, Maura John Carroll 13.57 4.2 3
11 Thompson, Samantha Muskingum 13.49 13.65 -0.8 1
12 Daher, Helen Mount Union 13.82 4.2 3
13 Gebhart, Jessica Marietta 14.07 13.89 3.6 2
14 Smith, Ryann John Carroll 13.90 4.2 3
15 Moore, Amber Mount Union 13.98 14.00 3.6 2
16 Wyatt, Jana Muskingum 14.37 14.01 3.6 2
17 Hilliard, Hannah Muskingum 14.61 14.08 3.6 2
18 Jereb, Kaitlin Muskingum 14.49 4.2 3
19 Daw, Megan John Carroll 14.52 4.2 3
20 Veisz, Kamiren Mount Union 14.83 4.2 3
21 Levitsky, Tania Baldwin-Wall 15.59 4.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mahoney, Mary Mount Union 26.27 25.77 1.8 1 10
2 Asbury, Lauren Marietta 26.65 27.12 1.8 1 8
3 Tims, Christi Marietta 27.17 27.20 1.8 1 6
4 Charlillo, Stephanie John Carroll 27.77 27.81 1.8 1 4
5 Lemon, Kaylan Baldwin-Wall 26.68 28.13 1.8 1 2
6 Ballard, Jessica Baldwin-Wall 28.05 28.27 1.8 1 1
7 Smith, Allison Baldwin-Wall 28.74 28.42 3.6 2
8 Nanni, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 28.40 28.89 3.6 2
9 Thompson, Samantha Muskingum 28.30 28.89 1.8 1
10 Chisnell, Chloe Mount Union 29.42 +0.0 3
11 Willis, Brittany Muskingum 29.64 29.43 3.6 2
12 Moore, Amber Mount Union 29.31 29.51 3.6 2
13 Sharrock, Nicki Muskingum 29.44 30.23 3.6 2
14 Daw, Megan John Carroll 29.23 30.92 3.6 2
15 Levitsky, Tania Baldwin-Wall 33.68 +0.0 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mahoney, Mary Mount Union 59.59 58.61 1 10
2 Rowe, Kristeva Marietta 1:01.21 1:00.90 1 8
3 Tims, Christi Marietta 1:00.66 1:01.92 1 6
4 Keppler, Maribeth John Carroll 1:02.33 1:03.25 1 4
5 Lemon, Kaylan Baldwin-Wall 1:05.11 2 2
6 Knight, Tara John Carroll 1:04.57 1:05.82 1 1
7 Staab, Sam John Carroll 1:06.11 1:06.51 1
8 Wallenfelsz, Kelly Mount Union 1:09.01 2
9 Willis, Brittany Muskingum 1:07.26 1:11.23 1
10 Cunningham, Kaci Marietta 1:12.76 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hlavin, D'Arcy Baldwin-Wall 2:22.54 2:17.43 10
2 Chinn, Kimberly Baldwin-Wall 2:22.92 2:23.86 8
3 Lutz, Megan John Carroll 2:25.15 2:26.65 6
4 Hoogeveen, Tess Baldwin-Wall 2:30.24 2:32.88 4
5 Staub, Danielle Marietta 2:28.44 2:33.14 2
6 Giesken, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 2:33.12 2:36.41 1
7 Midlik, Corinne Mount Union 2:32.16 2:37.84
8 Carley, Chelsea Baldwin-Wall 2:37.50 2:40.80
9 Brown, Andrea John Carroll 2:41.33 2:41.85
10 Stayer, Lauren John Carroll 2:42.46
11 Kotesovec, Julie Baldwin-Wall 2:27.98 2:42.46
12 McGaughey, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 2:37.93 2:44.70
13 Puckett, Brenda Marietta 2:38.10 2:46.37
14 Less, Katie Mount Union 2:50.61
15 Nuss, Cara Marietta 2:47.35 2:52.73
16 Markin, Kelsie Marietta 2:46.69 2:56.28
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tillmaand, Emily John Carroll 4:59.86 5:02.16 10
2 Perry, Rachel Mount Union 5:07.01 8
3 Hoogeveen, Tess Baldwin-Wall 5:09.80 5:10.48 6
4 Giesken, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 5:10.86 5:19.74 4
5 Coyne, Karin Baldwin-Wall 5:20.46 2
6 Barnes, Katie Mount Union 5:40.14 5:20.69 1
7 McGaughey, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 5:19.19 5:21.53
8 Wern, Logan Marietta 5:32.40 5:30.37
9 Markin, Kelsie Marietta 5:40.96 5:53.51
10 Dulaney, Bethany Muskingum 6:26.30 6:25.31
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rospert, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 18:35.99 18:31.40 10
2 Aberl, Ashley John Carroll 18:53.35 18:58.10 8
3 Kovach, Krysten Baldwin-Wall 19:14.62 6
4 Tillmaand, Emily John Carroll 18:33.48 19:22.54 4
5 Spillman, Katherine John Carroll 19:22.51 19:44.20 2
6 Leonard, Reba Marietta 19:54.40 19:51.43 1
7 Patterson, Judy Baldwin-Wall 20:23.30 20:09.86
8 Kovatch, Shaina Baldwin-Wall 20:30.55
9 Cline, Mehgan Marietta 20:26.19 20:32.90
10 Smith, Katie Muskingum 24:30.72
11 Lally, Bri Muskingum 25:04.47
-- McDonald, Shannon Marietta 20:31.05 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kasper, Kara Baldwin-Wall 16.18 15.96 NWI 1 10
2 Asbury, Lauren Marietta 16.20 16.14 NWI 1 8
3 Comella, Lisa Mount Union 16.65 16.65 NWI 1 6
4 Sharrock, Nicki Muskingum 16.87 16.76 NWI 1 4
5 Jereb, Kaitlin Muskingum 19.38 17.45 NWI 2 2
6 Myosky, Erin Baldwin-Wall 18.04 17.88 NWI 2 1
7 Musa, Brittany John Carroll 18.82 18.01 NWI 2
8 Gebhart, Jessica Marietta 16.98 18.92 NWI 1
9 Kiner, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 16.72 19.12 NWI 1
-- Erikson, Melissa Baldwin-Wall 17.73 NT NWI 1
-- Herman, Daryn Mount Union 17.80 NT NWI 1
-- Sanders, Elizabeth Baldwin-Wall NT NWI 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sims, Brittany Marietta 1:05.35 1:05.87 1 10
2 Muench, Corryn Marietta 1:07.58 1:06.92 1 8
3 Asbury, Lauren Marietta 1:10.35 1:09.54 1 6
4 Gamerstfelder, Jenny Mount Union 1:12.05 1:11.14 1 4
5 Comella, Lisa Mount Union 1:14.88 1:11.89 2 2
6 Herman, Daryn Mount Union 1:14.71 1:11.94 2 1
7 Sterling, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 1:08.33 1:12.50 1
8 Smith, Ryann John Carroll 1:14.17 1:13.37 2
9 Fisher, Elizabeth Muskingum 1:13.37 1:13.42 1
10 Myosky, Erin Baldwin-Wall 1:20.43 2
11 Erikson, Melissa Baldwin-Wall 1:21.65 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chinn, Kimberly Baldwin-Wall 11:06.21 10:53.08 10
2 Williams, Stephanie Marietta 12:28.99 12:26.85 8
3 Grieve, Kelly John Carroll 12:20.08 12:37.26 6
4 Fahy, Lynn Baldwin-Wall 12:37.18 13:26.76 4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 49.59 49.61 10
1) Sims, Brittany 2) Muench, Corryn
3) Tims, Christi 4) Asbury, Lauren
2 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 50.57 50.55 8
1) Ballard, Jessica 2) Sterling, Brittany
3) Nanni, Lauren 4) Lemon, Kaylan
3 Mount Union 'A' 50.61 6
1) Sutton, Samara 2) Mahoney, Mary
3) Daher, Helen 4) Loy, Aubrey
4 John Carroll 'A' 51.24 52.95 4
1) Charlillo, Stephanie 2) Stepanski, Maura
3) Keppler, Maribeth 4) Knight, Tara
5 Baldwin-Wallace 'B' x54.13
1) Kiner, Courtney 2) Myosky, Erin
3) Ritzler, Carrie 4) Smith, Allison
6 Muskingum 'A' 52.80 54.19 2
1) Thompson, Samantha 2) Jereb, Kaitlin
3) Sharrock, Nicki 4) Willis, Brittany
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 4:05.74 4:05.39 10
1) Muench, Corryn 2) Tims, Christi
3) Sims, Brittany 4) Rowe, Kristeva
2 John Carroll 'A' 4:16.49 4:20.73 8
1) Keppler, Maribeth 2) Knight, Tara
3) Smith, Ryann 4) Stepanski, Maura
3 Mount Union 'A' 4:24.96 4:25.02 6
1) Comella, Lisa 2) Gamerstfelder, Jenny
3) Herman, Daryn 4) Chisnell, Chloe
4 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 4:10.65 4:33.18 4
1) Hoogeveen, Tess 2) Lemon, Kaylan
3) Ballard, Jessica 4) Sterling, Brittany
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 10:01.41 10
1) Kotesovec, Julie 2) Patterson, Judy
3) McGaughey, Lauren 4) Kovach, Krysten
2 John Carroll 'A' 10:34.67 8
1) Lutz, Megan 2) Grieve, Kelly
3) Brown, Andrea 4) Staab, Sam
3 Mount Union 'A' 10:43.58 6
1) Midlik, Corinne 2) Wallenfelsz, Kelly
3) Robinson, Alyssa 4) Perry, Rachel
4 Marietta 'A' 10:57.61 4
1) Wern, Logan 2) Tillmaand, Lydia
3) Craycraft, Crystal 4) Staub, Danielle
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bault, Ashley Marietta 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25 10
2 Keesler, Kim Marietta 1.48m 4-10.25 7
2 Musa, Brittany John Carroll 1.54m 1.48m 4-10.25 7
4 Ritzler, Carrie Baldwin-Wall 1.50m 1.43m 4-08.25 4
5 Crowe, Kaylene Mount Union 1.45m 1.37m 4-06.00 2
6 Piotrowski, Caitlin Marietta 1.33m 1.32m 4-04.00 1
7 Keyser, Rachel Mount Union 1.30m 1.27m 4-02.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keesler, Kim Marietta 3.65m 3.66m 12-00.00 10
2 Holiday, Olivia Marietta 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 Wyatt, Jana Muskingum 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Daher, Helen Mount Union 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25 4
5 Cunningham, Kaci Marietta 2.59m 2.59m 8-06.00 2
6 Blake, Bevin Mount Union 2.75m J2.59m 8-06.00 1
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Loy, Aubrey Mount Union 5.61m 5.65m 2.3 18-06.50 10
2 Bault, Ashley Marietta 5.46m 5.50m NWI 18-00.50 8
3 Stepanski, Maura John Carroll 5.01m 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 5
3 Sutton, Samara Mount Union 5.32m 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 5
5 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sidra Marietta 4.92m 5.12m 1.0 16-09.75 2
6 Giannell, Alicia John Carroll 5.00m 2.7 16-05.00 1
7 Keesler, Kim Marietta 5.15m 4.92m 2.8 16-01.75
8 Keyser, Rachel Mount Union 5.02m 4.85m 2.8 15-11.00
9 Hilliard, Hannah Muskingum 4.73m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75
10 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sarita Marietta 4.98m 4.64m NWI 15-02.75
10 Musa, Brittany John Carroll 4.87m 4.64m 1.2 15-02.75
12 Thompson, Samantha Muskingum 4.70m 4.50m 1.9 14-09.25
13 Chisnell, Chloe Mount Union 4.44m NWI 14-07.00
14 Lutz, Megan John Carroll 4.42m NWI 14-06.00
15 Ramsay, Whitney Marietta 4.29m 4.21m NWI 13-09.75
16 Piotrowski, Caitlin Marietta 4.11m 3.79m 1.2 12-05.25
17 Charlillo, Stephanie John Carroll 3.24m NWI 10-07.75
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bault, Ashley Marietta 11.04m 11.03m NWI 36-02.25 10
2 Loy, Aubrey Mount Union 11.19m 10.87m NWI 35-08.00 8
3 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sarita Marietta 10.33m 10.22m NWI 33-06.50 6
4 Stepanski, Maura John Carroll 9.91m 10.08m NWI 33-01.00 4
5 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sidra Marietta 10.48m 10.05m NWI 32-11.75 1.50
5 Giannell, Alicia John Carroll 10.05m NWI 32-11.75 1.50
7 Kasper, Kara Baldwin-Wall 10.24m 10.02m NWI 32-10.50
8 Hilliard, Hannah Muskingum 10.45m 9.84m NWI 32-03.50
9 Sutton, Samara Mount Union 10.19m 9.73m NWI 31-11.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Weaver, Jacci Marietta 11.91m 11.88m 38-11.75 10
2 Jones, Aubree Mount Union 11.54m 11.46m 37-07.25 8
3 Marinucci, Rachel Baldwin-Wall 12.12m 11.43m 37-06.00 6
4 Reynolds, Britney Muskingum 10.78m 10.82m 35-06.00 4
5 Shonk, Kelsey Mount Union 10.60m 10.81m 35-05.75 2
6 Norton, Erin Baldwin-Wall 10.65m 10.78m 35-04.50 1
7 Pernell, Leslie Baldwin-Wall 9.95m 10.52m 34-06.25
8 Perrine, Cristina Baldwin-Wall 10.95m 10.23m 33-06.75
9 Graber, Stefani Baldwin-Wall 10.11m 9.93m 32-07.00
10 Hammond, Stephanie Marietta 10.97m 9.39m 30-09.75
11 Sidwell, Katie Muskingum 9.52m 9.17m 30-01.00
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Perrine, Cristina Baldwin-Wall 38.33m 40.94m 134-04 10
2 Jones, Aubree Mount Union 38.39m 40.18m 131-10 8
3 Shonk, Kelsey Mount Union 37.36m 39.40m 129-03 6
4 Graber, Stefani Baldwin-Wall 35.82m 38.25m 125-06 4
5 Weaver, Jacci Marietta 35.24m 37.99m 124-08 2
6 Marinucci, Rachel Baldwin-Wall 37.62m 35.28m 115-09 1
7 Sidwell, Katie Muskingum 36.97m 34.79m 114-02
8 Pernell, Leslie Baldwin-Wall 24.16m 31.62m 103-09
9 Jones, Anna Mount Union 34.41m 29.29m 96-01
10 Rodhe, Catherine Mount Union 27.30m 26.74m 87-09
11 Reynolds, Britney Muskingum 22.59m 26.51m 87-00
12 Hammond, Stephanie Marietta 30.42m 26.26m 86-02
13 Schwartz, Kaitlyn Marietta 22.08m 21.37m 70-01
14 Norton, Erin Baldwin-Wall 19.84m 65-01
15 Crather, Shannon Muskingum 20.97m 19.53m 64-01
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Norton, Erin Baldwin-Wall 42.23m 138-06
2 Hammond, Stephanie Marietta 41.96m 42.19m 138-05
3 Marinucci, Rachel Baldwin-Wall 43.07m 41.19m 135-02
4 Graber, Stefani Baldwin-Wall 43.19m 39.88m 130-10
5 Perrine, Cristina Baldwin-Wall 37.17m 38.09m 125-00
6 Weaver, Jacci Marietta 35.05m 33.93m 111-04
7 Reynolds, Britney Muskingum 32.10m 33.72m 110-07
8 Pernell, Leslie Baldwin-Wall 23.43m 33.15m 108-09
9 Crater, Kelley Muskingum 28.46m 27.34m 89-08
10 Bice, Samantha Muskingum 27.56m 25.74m 84-05
11 Sidwell, Katie Muskingum 21.71m 22.73m 74-07
12 Amspaugh, Leigh Ann Muskingum 22.50m 13.89m 45-07
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patton, Annie Mount Union 36.91m 38.99m 127-11 10
2 Jones, Aubree Mount Union 30.26m 36.60m 120-01 8
3 Stone, Nikki Marietta 37.52m 34.63m 113-07 6
4 Reynolds, Britney Muskingum 33.15m 108-09 4
5 Ortiz, Marina Baldwin-Wall 33.08m 108-06 2
6 Crater, Kelley Muskingum 32.52m 32.43m 106-05 1
7 Manjerovic, Katie John Carroll 30.64m 31.90m 104-08
8 Shonk, Kelsey Mount Union 26.89m 30.65m 100-07
9 Sidwell, Katie Muskingum 25.28m 26.96m 88-05
10 Nuss, Cara Marietta 26.70m 26.92m 88-04
11 Craycraft, Crystal Marietta 26.42m 26.79m 87-11
12 Sanner, Andrea Baldwin-Wall 28.87m 26.12m 85-08
13 Schwartz, Kaitlyn Marietta 23.72m 25.59m 83-11
14 Perrine, Cristina Baldwin-Wall 24.72m 24.76m 81-03
15 Amspaugh, Leigh Ann Muskingum 22.50m 22.41m 73-06
16 Musa, Brittany John Carroll 24.12m 20.03m 65-08
-- Bice, Samantha Muskingum 28.70m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hickman, Matthew Marietta 11.27 10.96 3.4 1 10
2 Thomas, Scott Mount Union 11.24 11.04 3.4 1 8
3 Matak, Drew Baldwin-Wall 11.14 11.04 3.4 1 6
4 Zaccardelli, Bill John Carroll 11.06 11.06 3.4 1 4
5 Pratt, Charles Mount Union 11.24 11.08 3.4 1 2
6 Smith, Mike Baldwin-Wall 11.15 5.8 3 1
7 McCulloch, William Marietta 11.41 11.28 3.4 1
8 Randall, Antwan Marietta 11.89 11.32 3.4 2
9 Ferjuste, Sebastien Muskingum 11.35 11.35 3.4 1
10 Krainz, Drew John Carroll 11.74 11.40 3.4 2
11 Kohler, Ryan Mount Union 11.41 5.8 3
12 Mihalich, Matt John Carroll 11.57 11.48 3.4 2
13 Wideman, Bryan John Carroll 11.40 11.56 3.4 1
14 Bailey, Demetrius Muskingum 11.68 5.8 3
15 Artis, Donte Muskingum 11.97 11.68 3.4 2
16 Pozzuto, Stewart Baldwin-Wall 11.72 5.8 3
17 Addison, Abraham Baldwin-Wall 11.89 5.8 3
18 Craker, Cody Mount Union 12.08 5.8 3
19 Robinson, Jason John Carroll 12.22 12.22 3.4 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hickman, Matthew Marietta 22.31 22.62 NWI 1 10
2 Zaccardelli, Bill John Carroll 22.53 22.71 NWI 1 8
3 Thomas, Scott Mount Union 22.80 22.82 NWI 1 6
4 Matak, Drew Baldwin-Wall 22.58 22.86 NWI 1 4
5 Pratt, Charles Mount Union 22.85 23.21 NWI 1 2
6 Smith, Mike Baldwin-Wall 23.34 -2.4 5 1
7 Krainz, Drew John Carroll 23.34 23.41 -0.6 2
8 Wideman, Bryan John Carroll 23.52 23.43 -0.6 2
9 Mihalich, Tony John Carroll 23.43 23.43 -0.6 2
10 Manders, Aaron Baldwin-Wall 23.63 23.44 -0.6 2
11 Kohler, Ryan Mount Union 23.48 23.46 -0.6 2
12 Ickes, Jeff Muskingum 23.04 23.46 NWI 1
13 McCulloch, William Marietta 23.35 23.51 -0.6 2
14 Randall, Antwan Marietta 24.26 23.56 2.1 4
15 Minjock, Mike John Carroll 24.24 23.78 NWI 3
16 Kedzuf, Stephen John Carroll 24.20 23.79 NWI 3
17 Young, Wayne Muskingum 24.09 23.84 NWI 3
18 Seaholm, Alex Muskingum 24.08 24.19 NWI 3
18 Mihalich, Matt John Carroll 23.82 24.19 NWI 3
20 Ferjuste, Sebastien Muskingum 23.47 24.56 -0.6 2
21 Love, Denny John Carroll 24.60 -2.4 5
22 Hardwick, Josh Muskingum 25.17 24.79 2.1 4
23 Craker, Cody Mount Union 24.83 -2.4 5
24 Robinson, Jason John Carroll 25.12 24.84 2.1 4
25 Giammo, Gino John Carroll 24.90 -2.4 5
26 Pozzuto, Stewart Baldwin-Wall 24.16 24.97 NWI 3
27 Stoll, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 23.87 25.01 NWI 3
28 Price, Branson Muskingum 24.61 25.03 2.1 4
29 Baker, Brandon Muskingum 26.44 25.52 2.1 4
30 Kaelin, Blake Marietta 26.94 25.59 2.1 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smerk, Korey Mount Union 49.51 50.05 1 10
2 Williams, Anthony Marietta 50.53 3 8
3 Mihalich, Tony John Carroll 50.69 50.64 1 6
4 Russell, Ben Mount Union 51.51 51.05 1 4
5 Oberfield, Chase Marietta 52.14 51.94 1 2
6 Bibb, Josh Marietta 51.30 52.24 1 1
7 Manders, Aaron Baldwin-Wall 52.78 52.33 1
8 Sloat, Daniel Baldwin-Wall 53.26 52.60 1
9 Seaholm, Alex Muskingum 54.64 53.78 2
10 Fry, Jakeb Muskingum 53.83 54.19 1
11 Warman, Mark Baldwin-Wall 54.62 3
12 Stoll, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 55.86 55.06 2
13 Young, Wayne Muskingum 54.52 55.10 2
14 Johnson, Ian John Carroll 54.78 55.36 2
15 Price, Branson Muskingum 57.03 3
16 Kaelin, Blake Marietta 58.98 57.65 2
17 Byers, Corey Muskingum 56.23 57.78 2
18 Brown, Justin Baldwin-Wall 57.87 3
19 Hartman, Dan Marietta 1:04.22 1:03.80 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Cody Marietta 2:03.37 1:59.24 10
2 Kelly, Tim Mount Union 1:56.20 2:00.22 8
3 Colbert, Anthony John Carroll 2:00.60 2:01.04 6
4 Hoover, Cory Mount Union 1:59.54 2:01.37 4
5 Sharp, Aaron John Carroll 2:05.67 2:01.72 2
6 Beck, Andrew Baldwin-Wall 2:04.68 1
7 Chumney, Greg Muskingum 2:05.44
8 Ackley, Gregory Baldwin-Wall 2:11.00 2:06.28
9 Karmazin, Jon Mount Union 2:04.23 2:07.16
10 Buhovecky, Mark Baldwin-Wall 2:09.92
11 Rousseau, JP Muskingum 2:16.00 2:11.14
12 Campbell, Brian Baldwin-Wall 2:12.63
13 Szablewski, Zachary Baldwin-Wall 2:14.51
14 Nemire, Nathaniel Baldwin-Wall 2:16.15
15 Seeholzer, Bob John Carroll 2:13.32 2:17.82
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Tim Mount Union 4:02.61 4:09.24 10
2 Mickle, Josh Marietta 4:09.51 4:11.06 8
3 Muller, Caleb Marietta 4:10.37 4:12.28 6
4 Buhovecky, Mark Baldwin-Wall 4:13.92 4:19.27 4
5 Ellis, Caleb Marietta 4:09.91 4:21.67 2
6 Szablewski, Zachary Baldwin-Wall 4:23.43 1
7 Hankins, Ian Muskingum 4:31.37 4:25.95
8 Campbell, Brian Baldwin-Wall 4:27.32
9 Nemire, Nathaniel Baldwin-Wall 4:30.34
10 Perkey, Bryn Marietta 4:33.39 4:35.68
11 Seeholzer, Bob John Carroll 4:34.43 4:38.94
12 Guimond, Andy Marietta 4:41.43 4:43.24
13 Siringer, Brandon Marietta 4:38.06 4:43.29
14 Martin, Nova Muskingum 4:37.28 4:52.86
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffin, Ty Mount Union 15:28.47 10
2 Janosko, Kenneth Baldwin-Wall 15:50.59 15:57.97 8
3 Wallace, Terrance Marietta 16:03.23 16:27.65 6
4 Jeffers, Nicholas Baldwin-Wall 16:32.27 4
5 Miller, Matt Mount Union 16:34.49 2
6 Nadeau, Mickey Mount Union 16:21.36 16:37.48 1
7 Hoover, Sean Marietta 17:06.98 16:55.66
8 Smith, Tyler Muskingum 17:00.97
9 Sisko, Michael Baldwin-Wall 17:10.23
10 Gerding, David Baldwin-Wall 17:22.33
11 Bayer, Brian John Carroll 17:05.77 17:45.42
12 Tarchick, Matt John Carroll 16:53.33 17:50.43
13 D' Amico, Louie Marietta 17:27.76 17:58.27
14 Bernard, Ross John Carroll 16:50.22 18:02.51
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Love, Denny John Carroll 16.47 16.34 NWI 10
2 Hlatky, Mike John Carroll 16.05 16.67 NWI 8
3 Vogt, James Marietta 17.14 16.84 NWI 6
4 Wilson, Zachary Muskingum 16.66 17.08 NWI 4
5 Dague, Chris Muskingum 17.77 17.89 NWI 2
6 Freese, Tyler Baldwin-Wall 17.85 18.17 NWI 1
7 Hill, Matt Baldwin-Wall 17.51 18.25 NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hickey, David John Carroll 54.87 56.19 1 10
2 Wilson, Zachary Muskingum 58.34 57.66 1 8
3 Bender, Jonathan Mount Union 1:00.45 1:00.68 1 6
4 Poole, Zachary Baldwin-Wall 1:03.36 1:01.28 1 4
5 Alberts, Robert Muskingum 1:02.20 2 2
6 Freese, Tyler Baldwin-Wall 1:04.92 1:04.68 1 1
7 Edwards, John Muskingum 1:05.45 2
8 Dague, Chris Muskingum 1:05.65 1:08.57 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eberts, James Baldwin-Wall 10:13.05 9:59.14 10
2 Siringer, Mike Marietta 10:09.19 9:59.60 8
3 Beck, Andrew Baldwin-Wall 9:55.17 10:14.83 6
4 Reed, Erik Mount Union 10:09.74 10:17.89 4
5 Smith, Jake John Carroll 10:24.12 2
6 Sigmund, Jeff John Carroll 10:33.59 1
7 Ventura, Andrew Baldwin-Wall 10:19.96 10:37.43
8 Wojtasik, Nick John Carroll 10:37.93 10:42.36
9 Fallow, Ryan Baldwin-Wall 11:01.75 11:19.30
10 Sharratt, Jeff Muskingum 12:38.63
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 42.46 42.33 10
1) McCulloch, William 2) Hickman, Matthew
3) Williams, Anthony 4) Householder, Ryan
2 Mount Union 'A' 43.04 42.79 8
1) Pratt, Charles 2) Kohler, Ryan
3) Russell, Ben 4) Thomas, Scott
3 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 43.78 43.14 6
1) Matak, Drew 2) Manders, Aaron
3) Sloat, Daniel 4) Smith, Mike
4 John Carroll 'A' 43.89 43.28 4
1) Wideman, Bryan 2) Zaccardelli, Bill
3) Krainz, Drew 4) Mihalich, Matt
5 Muskingum 'A' 44.18 43.96 2
1) Wilson, Zachary 2) Acosta, Dereke
3) Ickes, Jeff 4) Ferjuste, Sebastien
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Carroll 'A' 3:22.33 3:24.13 10
1) Zaccardelli, Bill 2) Hickey, David
3) Colbert, Anthony 4) Mihalich, Tony
2 Mount Union 'A' 3:25.40 3:33.35 8
1) Thomas, Scott 2) Kohler, Ryan
3) Craker, Cody 4) Pratt, Charles
3 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 3:34.48 3:35.48 6
1) Matak, Drew 2) Manders, Aaron
3) Pozzuto, Stewart 4) Sloat, Daniel
4 Muskingum 'A' 3:37.91 3:40.54 4
1) Ickes, Jeff 2) Seaholm, Alex
3) Wilson, Zachary 4) Edwards, John
-- Marietta 'A' 3:29.94 DNF
1) Williams, Anthony 2) Householder, Ryan
3) Hickman, Matthew 4) Oberfield, Chase
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marietta 'A' 8:01.52 8:15.99 10
1) Thomas, Cody 2) Mickle, Josh
3) Muller, Caleb 4) Ellis, Caleb
2 Mount Union 'A' 8:20.55 8
1) Hoover, Cory 2) Russell, Ben
3) Smerk, Korey 4) Karmazin, Jon
3 John Carroll 'A' 8:32.61 6
1) Sharp, Aaron 2) Smith, Jake
3) Wojtasik, Nick 4) Sigmund, Jeff
4 Muskingum 'A' 8:35.87 4
1) Alberts, Robert 2) Fry, Jakeb
3) Rousseau, JP 4) Chumney, Greg
5 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 8:39.43 2
1) Beck, Andrew 2) Janosko, Kenneth
3) Wilkin, Thomas 4) Jeffers, Nicholas
6 Marietta 'B' x9:03.48
1) Strahler, Cody 2) Perkey, Bryn
3) Siringer, Mike 4) Siringer, Brandon
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hlatky, Mike John Carroll 1.85m 1.84m 6-00.50 10
2 Hickey, David John Carroll 1.79m 5-10.50 8
3 Baker, Brandon Muskingum 1.83m J1.79m 5-10.50 6
4 Addy, Chase Muskingum 1.74m 5-08.50 4
5 Bailey, Demetrius Muskingum 1.83m J1.74m 5-08.50 2
6 Poole, Zachary Baldwin-Wall 1.82m J1.74m 5-08.50 1
-- Giammo, Gino John Carroll NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Addy, Chase Muskingum 4.27m 4.42m 14-06.00 10
2 Clark, Chase Mount Union 4.25m 3.97m 13-00.25 8
-- Shinaberry, James Marietta 3.50m NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Minjock, Mike John Carroll 6.67m 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 10
2 Bailey, Demetrius Muskingum 6.56m 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 8
3 Ickes, Jeff Muskingum 6.28m 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 6
4 Wideman, Bryan John Carroll 6.64m 6.29m NWI 20-07.75 4
5 Vogt, James Marietta 6.44m 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 2
6 Hlatky, Mike John Carroll 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 1
7 Kedzuf, Stephen John Carroll 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
8 Giammo, Gino John Carroll 5.37m 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
9 Mihalich, Tony John Carroll 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
10 Price, Branson Muskingum 5.38m 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bailey, Demetrius Muskingum 13.87m 13.56m NWI 44-06.00 10
2 Artis, Donte Muskingum 12.01m 12.30m NWI 40-04.25 8
3 Kedzuf, Stephen John Carroll 11.88m 11.94m NWI 39-02.25 6
4 Hardwick, Josh Muskingum 11.83m 11.90m NWI 39-00.50 4
5 Ickes, Jeff Muskingum 12.17m 11.87m NWI 38-11.50 2
6 Baker, Brandon Muskingum 11.28m 11.59m NWI 38-00.25 1
-- Hill, Matt Baldwin-Wall 11.67m FOUL
-- Vogt, James Marietta 12.84m FOUL
-- Minjock, Mike John Carroll 13.15m FOUL
-- Wideman, Bryan John Carroll FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patrick, Greg Baldwin-Wall 16.77m 16.78m 55-00.75 10
2 Lutz, Judd Mount Union 16.07m 16.15m 53-00.00 8
3 Denard, Sean Mount Union 15.15m 15.65m 51-04.25 6
4 Garza, Jesus Mount Union 15.24m 15.28m 50-01.75 4
5 Phipps, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 15.77m 15.22m 49-11.25 2
6 Moore, Miles Baldwin-Wall 14.41m 14.78m 48-06.00 1
7 Galiano, Lou John Carroll 14.37m 14.24m 46-08.75
8 Byers, Chad Marietta 14.04m 13.95m 45-09.25
9 Marinucci, Zach Baldwin-Wall 14.57m 13.62m 44-08.25
10 Scarl, Brett Baldwin-Wall 13.93m 13.31m 43-08.00
11 Karos, Tom Mount Union 14.39m 13.22m 43-04.50
11 Aukerman, Marc Mount Union 13.27m 13.22m 43-04.50
13 Stooksbury, Steven Muskingum 12.18m 12.57m 41-03.00
14 Kromer, Matt Baldwin-Wall 13.25m 12.29m 40-04.00
15 Buckey, Jake Baldwin-Wall 12.48m 12.12m 39-09.25
16 Deal, Chris Muskingum 11.80m 11.77m 38-07.50
17 Martaus, Joey Muskingum 12.19m 11.53m 37-10.00
18 Smith, Kyle Mount Union 11.04m 36-02.75
19 Najdovski, Matt John Carroll 10.84m 35-06.75
20 English, Colin John Carroll 11.19m 10.82m 35-06.00
21 Borowy, Steve John Carroll 12.60m 10.56m 34-07.75
22 Wismer, Brian John Carroll 11.53m 10.51m 34-05.75
23 Davis, Brad Muskingum 10.04m 9.63m 31-07.25
24 Welker, Mike Muskingum 9.12m 8.99m 29-06.00
-- Supan, Mitchell Baldwin-Wall 14.00m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lutz, Judd Mount Union 51.89m 53.02m 173-11 10
2 Phipps, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 50.83m 48.28m 158-05 8
3 Kromer, Matt Baldwin-Wall 41.86m 46.52m 152-07 6
4 Patrick, Greg Baldwin-Wall 44.92m 45.52m 149-04 4
5 Supan, Mitchell Baldwin-Wall 47.98m 44.81m 147-00 2
6 Karos, Tom Mount Union 42.58m 43.32m 142-01 1
7 Denard, Sean Mount Union 49.05m 42.53m 139-06
8 Borowy, Steve John Carroll 39.88m 41.31m 135-06
9 Scarl, Brett Baldwin-Wall 39.65m 130-01
10 Hayes, Gaston Marietta 38.96m 39.17m 128-06
11 Smith, Kyle Mount Union 39.75m 39.04m 128-01
12 Garza, Jesus Mount Union 38.31m 125-08
13 Marinucci, Zach Baldwin-Wall 37.96m 37.90m 124-04
14 Byers, Chad Marietta 46.11m 37.02m 121-05
15 Buckey, Jake Baldwin-Wall 35.26m 115-08
16 Deal, Chris Muskingum 35.76m 34.09m 111-10
17 Galiano, Lou John Carroll 30.73m 33.06m 108-05
18 Martaus, Joey Muskingum 36.48m 33.00m 108-03
19 West, Winston Marietta 32.40m 32.89m 107-11
20 Stooksbury, Steven Muskingum 35.60m 32.14m 105-05
21 English, Colin John Carroll 31.54m 31.12m 102-01
22 Ferguson, Brandon Marietta 31.26m 30.70m 100-09
23 Wismer, Brian John Carroll 29.94m 30.30m 99-05
24 Davis, Brad Muskingum 27.50m 26.12m 85-08
-- Moore, Miles Baldwin-Wall FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Phipps, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 58.72m 58.91m 193-03
2 Patrick, Greg Baldwin-Wall 47.73m 48.09m 157-09
3 Scarl, Brett Baldwin-Wall 49.69m 47.92m 157-03
4 Supan, Mitchell Baldwin-Wall 43.14m 43.64m 143-02
5 Kromer, Matt Baldwin-Wall 44.93m 43.13m 141-06
6 Buckey, Jake Baldwin-Wall 41.39m 40.51m 132-11
7 Garza, Jesus Mount Union 37.99m 124-08
8 Moore, Miles Baldwin-Wall 37.27m 122-03
9 Grecu, Vlad Marietta 30.82m 37.21m 122-01
10 Marinucci, Zach Baldwin-Wall 37.16m 121-11
11 Deal, Chris Muskingum 34.37m 36.60m 120-01
12 Pulice, Anthony Marietta 36.75m 36.26m 118-11
13 Hayes, Gaston Marietta 34.65m 113-08
14 West, Winston Marietta 26.08m 34.18m 112-02
15 Martaus, Joey Muskingum 31.76m 31.64m 103-10
16 Lutz, Judd Mount Union 31.46m 103-02
17 Ferguson, Brandon Marietta 30.30m 99-05
18 Davis, Brad Muskingum 22.58m 21.46m 70-05
19 Welker, Mike Muskingum 26.00m 21.12m 69-03
20 Denard, Sean Mount Union 20.88m 68-06
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ridgeway, Jarryd Muskingum 55.70m 57.04m 187-02 10
2 Pankowski, Michael Marietta 53.84m 56.34m 184-10 8
3 Aukerman, Marc Mount Union 53.78m 53.03m 174-00 6
4 Fast, Brandon Baldwin-Wall 52.29m 171-07 4
5 Najdovski, Matt John Carroll 44.10m 51.31m 168-04 2
6 Buckey, Jake Baldwin-Wall 44.56m 50.60m 166-00 1
7 Vaccaro, Tony Muskingum 42.90m 47.14m 154-08
8 Artis, Donte Muskingum 38.06m 45.83m 150-04
9 Pulice, Anthony Marietta 43.10m 43.70m 143-04
10 Borowy, Steve John Carroll 48.28m 42.34m 138-11
11 Hill, Matt Baldwin-Wall 44.19m 41.20m 135-02
12 Ibrahim, Kareem Baldwin-Wall 39.28m 128-10
13 Stewart, Chris Marietta 34.62m 36.35m 119-03
14 Hardwick, Josh Muskingum 33.02m 35.55m 116-08
15 Sloat, Daniel Baldwin-Wall 34.70m 113-10
16 Wismer, Brian John Carroll 37.23m 33.01m 108-04
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta 188.50 2) Mount Union 144
3) Baldwin-Wallace 140 4) John Carroll 83.50
5) Muskingum 23
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Union 144 2) John Carroll 118
3) Marietta 107 4) Baldwin-Wallace 105
5) Muskingum 97