May 5-6, 2022 | George Finnie Stadium | Berea, Ohio
Hosted by Baldwin Wallace University
Participating teams: Baldwin Wallace University (BW), Capital University (CAP), Heidelberg University (HEID), John Carroll University (JCU), Marietta College (MAR), University of Mount Union (MTU), Muskingum University (MUSK), Ohio Northern University (ONU), Otterbein University (OTT) and Wilmington College (WILM).
Pre-Meet Information
- OAC Men's Outdoor Track and Field Homepage
- OAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Homepage
- OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Manual
- The George Finnie Stadium
- Directions to Finnie Stadium
- Directions to Cuyahoga County Fairgrounds Throws Area (Gate 2)
- BW Campus Map
- Hotel Accomodations
- Cleveland Vistors Bureau
Ticket Information
- Adult Multi-Day Pass - $12
- Seniors or Military Mulit-Day Pass - $8.00
- Non-OAC Students Mulit-Day Pass - $ 5.00
- Adult Single Day Pass - $8.00
- Seniors or Military Single Day Pass - $6.00
- Non OAC-Students Single Day Pass - $ 3.00
- OAC Stduents - Free
- Purchase Tickets
- No Tickets Will Be Sold at the Gate and Must Be Purchased Online
- No pets, unless ADA recognized service animals, are permitted.
Meet Information
Award Winners:
Award | Men | Women |
Staff of the Year | John Carroll & Wilmington | Mount Union |
Jim Wuske Outstanding Distance Athlete | Alex Phillip - John Carroll | |
Harrison Dillard Outstanding Sprint Athlete | Garrett Clark - John Carroll | |
Sparky Adams Outstanding Field Athlete | Tanner Slack - Mount Union Evan Hershberger - Mount Union |
|
Dave Lehman Outstanding Distance Athlete | Hope Murphy - Baldwin Wallace | |
Guido & JoAnn Ricevuto Outstanding Field Athlete | Kennady Gibbins - Mount Union Olivia Hurtt - John Carroll |
|
Marcia French Outstanding Sprint Athlete | Kennadee Wayt - Mount Union |
2021 Ohio Athletic Conference Championships
Award Winners:
Award | Men | Women |
Staff of the Year | Mount Union | Mount Union |
Jim Wuske Outstanding Distance Athlete | Alex Phillip -- John Carroll | |
Harrison Dillard Outstanding Sprint Athlete | Alex Dimon - Marietta | |
Sparky Adams Outstanding Field Athlete | Josh Miller - Capital & Jeremiah Gyulai -- Mount Union | |
Dave Lehman Outstanding Distance Athlete | Alyssa Laughner -- Baldwin Wallace | |
Marcia French Outstanding Sprint Athlete | Lucia Cannata -- John Carroll | |
Guido & JoAnn Ricevuto Outstanding Field Athlete | Kelsey Dunn -- John Carroll |