Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Trine (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(24-26, 15-25, 24-26) | ||||
at Trine (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
(16-25, 25-17, 21-25, 20-25) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-10, 25-15, 25-18) | ||||
vs. Olivet (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
(24-26, 25-18, 25-13, 20-25, 15-12) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Wittenberg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-21) | ||||
at Wittenberg * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
(15-25, 22-25, 25-13, 25-15, 15-13) | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(25-19, 28-26,19-25, 25-18) | ||||
vs. Wabash (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
(25-19, 25-2, 24-26. 25-12) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(25-27, 25-14, 25-22, 24-26, 9-15) | ||||
vs. Adrian (Mich.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
(19-25, 25-18, 17-25) | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(25-13, 25-17. 25-17) | ||||
vs. Mount St. Joseph * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(25-11, 25-17, 25-13) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Fontbonne (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(19-25, 16-25, 19-25) | ||||
at Fontbonne (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(17-25,19-25, 16-25) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(16-25, 19-25, 25-18, 16-25) | ||||
at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
(25-20, 19-25, 14-25, 18-25) | ||||
January | ||||
Tue. 18 | at Hiram | Final | L, 3-0 | |
20-25, 22-25, 22-25 | ||||
vs. St. Norbert (Wis.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Penn State Altoona | Cancelled |
|
|
Steven A. Adler Athletic Complex Arena | ||||
Sat. 22 | at #3 Dominican (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-12, 25-23 | ||||
at #12 Juniata | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
25-20, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Elmira (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-21, 25-22, 28-26 | ||||
vs. Millikin (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Ursprung Gymnasium | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
26-24, 25-18, 25-20 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
25-27, 25-15, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Hiram | Final | L, 3-1 | |
19-25, 23-25, 25-20, 19-25 | ||||
vs. Eastern Mennonite (Va.) @ Hiram, Ohio | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
25-22, 25-20, 25-12 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. #7 Rutgers-Newark (N.J.) @ Rochester, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
30-32, 18-25, 16-25 | ||||
at #14 St. John Fisher (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
19-25, 17-25, 19-25 | ||||
Sun. 13 | at #13 Nazareth (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
19-25, 16-25, 23-25 | ||||
at Polytechnic Institute (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 13-25, 15-7 | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-16, 25-17, 26-24 | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
21-25, 25-15, 21-25, 29-27, 12-15 | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Geneva (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
28-30, 25-18, 23-25, 20-25 | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Wittenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
27-25, 19-25, 23-25, 17-25 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Mount St. Joseph * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 25-17, 15-12 | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. UC Santa Cruz (Calif.) @ Thousand Oaks, California | Final | L, 3-0 | |
15-25, 21-25, 25-27 | ||||
vs. #11 Wentworth (Mass.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
19-25, 15-25, 16-25 | ||||
Sat. 12 | at California Lutheran | Final | L, 3-0 | |
19-25, 16-25, 16-25 | ||||
vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Thousand Oaks, California | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
20-25, 19-25, 17-25 | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
18-25, 15-25, 13-25 | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Hiram | Final | L, 3-1 | |
17-25, 19-25, 25-18, 17-25 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-14, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Fontbonne (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
19-25, 25-27, 21-25 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Trine (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
22-25, 18-25, 22-25 | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-17, 25-17, 25-12) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Marian (Wis.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(26-24, 32-30, 25-23) | ||||
vs. Hilbert (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
(25-18, 25-23, 25-11) | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. St. Norbert (Wis.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(20-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-21) | ||||
vs. Loras (Iowa) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
(25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 25-20) | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Hiram | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-15, 25-16, 25-21) | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Medaille (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(21-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-15, 10-15) | ||||
vs. Randolph-Macon (Va.) @ Dallas, Pa. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
(25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13) | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Misericordia Cougar Classic | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-17) | ||||
at #15 Nazareth (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(18-25, 29-31, 17-25) | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Thiel (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(28-26, 25-19, 25-16) | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Concordia Chicago (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-13) | ||||
vs. Medaille (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
(25-11, 25-15, 25-18) | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Carlow (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-13, 27-25, 25-12) | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Lancaster Bible (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(25-19, 25-12, 23-25, 23-25, 15-17) | ||||
vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
(25-17, 25-20, 25-23) | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Penn State Altoona @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-15, 25-17, 25-21) | ||||
at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
(25-22, 25-14, 25-16) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Olivet (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-17, 25-19, 25-14) | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
20-25, 25-15, 15-25, 29-27, 13-15) | ||||
at Concordia Chicago (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(25-20, 25-14, 25-18) | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Aurora (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(28-26, 25-22, 25-20) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Illinois Institute of Technology-Chicago, Ill. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-15, 25-18, 25-20) | ||||
at Illinois Tech | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
(25-22, 26-24, 26-24) | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-15, 25-18, 25-21) | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Wittenberg * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-23, 25-19, 25-21) | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Adrian (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(18-25, 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-13) | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(25-21, 25-14, 29-27) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Fontbonne (Mo.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-19, 25-22, 25-20) | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Wabash (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-16, 25-15, 25-19) | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Trine (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-23, 25-18, 27-25) | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Wittenberg @ Alliance, OH | Final | W, 3-1 | |
MCVL Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Mount Union | Final | W, 3-1 | |
MCVL Tournament Championship | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Juniata (Pa.) % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament Regional Semifinal; Memorial Gymnasium; Kennedy Sports and Recreation Center | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-18) | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Elmira (N.Y.) | Cancelled |
|
|
BW Invitational, Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | ||||
vs. Eastern Mennonite (Va.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
(27-25, 23-25, 25-18, 28-26) | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 11-25, 15-11) | ||||
vs. #5 St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(17-25, 21-25, 20-25) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-23, 25-19, 25-21) | ||||
vs. #17 Benedictine (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
(22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-14) | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Hobart (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-25) | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. #16 Misericordia (Pa.) @ Hobart College; Geneva, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(15-25, 25-27, 19-25) | ||||
vs. #1 Wentworth (Mass.) @ Hobart College; Geneva, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(12-25, 17-25, 19-25) | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. #10 North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(22-25, 14-25, 36-34, 22-25) | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Messiah (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(26-28, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 12-15) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. #9 Nazareth (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 11-25) | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Hiram | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(19-25, 29-27, 25-10, 21-25, 17-15) | ||||
vs. #9 Juniata (Pa.) @ Hiram, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(14-25, 24-26, 23-25) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-23, 25-11, 25-21) | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-14, 25-19, 25-13) | ||||
Thu. 7 | at #6 California Lutheran | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(25-20, 23-25, 15-25, 11-25) | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. #16 UC Santa Cruz (Calif.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(22-25, 16-25, 27-29) | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Aurora (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
(25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 8-15) | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Mount St. Joseph * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(25-23, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-13) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Wittenberg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(22-25, 25-15, 21-25, 21-25) | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Calvin (Mich.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 25-21) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Trine (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-21, 27-25, 27-25) | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Fontbonne (Mo.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-20, 25-19, 25-18) | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
(25-13, 25-14, 26-24) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Mount Union * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
(25-23, 20-25, 19-25, 21-25) | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Trine (Ind.) % @ Springfield, OH | Final | L, 3-2 | |
MCVL Tournament Semifinals; (25-23, 20-25, 22-25, 25-23, 8-15) |