September |
Wed. 1 |
at
Franciscan
|
(16-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-22) |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
@ Alliance, OH
|
(19-25, 18-25, 25-12, 19-25) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Geneseo (N.Y.)
@ Alliance, OH
|
(25-16, 24-26, 25-18, 17-25, 15-7) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Brockport (N.Y.)
@ Alliance, OH
|
(10-25, 23-25, 26-28) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wooster
@ Alliance, OH
|
(16-25, 16-25, 23-25) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 7 |
vs.
Thiel (Pa.)
|
(25-11, 25-21, 25-11) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Bluffton
@ Erie, PA
|
(25-22, 25-15, 25-20) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fredonia (N.Y.)
@ Erie, PA
|
(25-23, 25-15, 25-8) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Penn State Behrend
|
(25-20, 25-21, 25-15) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
@ Erie, PA
|
(27-25, 27-25, 18-25, 20-25, 25-12) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
vs.
Case Western Reserve
|
(23-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Adrian (Mich.)
|
(25-17, 25-14, 25-16) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
Hiram
|
(25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-16) |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Trine (Ind.)
@ Franklin, IN
|
(25-20, 12-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-11) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, IN
|
(25-17, 25-12, 26-24) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Fontbonne (Mo.)
@ Franklin, IN
|
(25-18, 25-16, 25-13) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Franklin (Ind.)
|
(25-23, 25-21, 23-25, 25-12) |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
vs.
Otterbein
*
|
(16-25, 17-25, 10-25) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Sat. 2 |
at
Capital
*
|
(25-22, 25-20, 25-23) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
at
#14 Ohio Northern
*
|
(28-26, 19-25, 21-25, 25-23, 11-15) |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Juniata (Pa.)
@ New Concord, OH
|
(14-25, 17-25, 16-25) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wittenberg
@ New Concord, OH
|
(25-27, 24-26, 23-25) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
at
Heidelberg
*
|
(25-23, 25-19, 25-21) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
vs.
Muskingum
*
|
(15-25, 24-26, 16-25) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
vs.
John Carroll
*
|
(25-12, 24-26, 21-25, 26-24, 13-15) |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Wilmington
*
|
(25-16, 25-15, 25-23) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
vs.
Mount Union
*
|
(21-25, 27-25, 19-25, 18-25) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Marietta
*
|
(25-14, 25-11, 22-25, 25-23) |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
@ Marietta, OH
|
(26-24, 19-25, 16-25, 25-16, 15-10) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|