Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Buffalo St. (N.Y.) | (25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-18) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Elmira (N.Y.) | BW Invitational, Ursprung Gymnasium; Lou Higgins Center | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Eastern Mennonite (Va.) | (27-25, 23-25, 25-18, 28-26) | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Penn State Behrend | (25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 11-25, 15-11) | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. #5 St. John Fisher (N.Y.) @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend | (17-25, 21-25, 20-25) | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Geneva (Pa.) | (25-23, 25-19, 25-21) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #17 Benedictine (Ill.) | (22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-14) | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Hobart (N.Y.) | (22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-25) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. #16 Misericordia (Pa.) @ Hobart College; Geneva, N.Y. | (15-25, 25-27, 19-25) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #1 Wentworth (Mass.) @ Hobart College; Geneva, N.Y. | (12-25, 17-25, 19-25) | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. #10 North Central (Ill.) | (22-25, 14-25, 36-34, 22-25) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Messiah (Pa.) | (26-28, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 12-15) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. #9 Nazareth (N.Y.) | (20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 11-25) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Hiram | (19-25, 29-27, 25-10, 21-25, 17-15) | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. #9 Juniata (Pa.) @ Hiram, OH | (14-25, 24-26, 23-25) | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Adrian (Mich.) * | (25-23, 25-11, 25-21) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) * | (25-14, 25-19, 25-13) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | at #6 California Lutheran | (25-20, 23-25, 15-25, 11-25) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. #16 UC Santa Cruz (Calif.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA | (22-25, 16-25, 27-29) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Aurora (Ill.) | (25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 8-15) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | at Mount St. Joseph * | (25-23, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-13) | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Wittenberg * | (22-25, 25-15, 21-25, 21-25) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | at Calvin (Mich.) * | (25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 25-21) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at Trine (Ind.) * | (25-21, 27-25, 27-25) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Fontbonne (Mo.) * | (25-20, 25-19, 25-18) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Wabash (Ind.) * | (25-13, 25-14, 26-24) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Mount Union * | (25-23, 20-25, 19-25, 21-25) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Trine (Ind.) % @ Springfield, OH | (25-23, 20-25, 22-25, 25-23, 8-15) | L, 3-2 | Final |