2016 Baldwin Wallace Women's Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Fri. 22 | at OAC North Split (Mount Union) | Final | Third of Five Teams | Recap | Results |
Peterson Fieldhouse; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 29 | MID-JANUARY MEET | Final | 1st of 7 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Bob Shannon Invitational (Denison) | Final | 1st of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Mitchell Fieldhouse; Granville, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 7 | at All-Ohio Indoor Combined Events Championships (Denison) | 12:00 pm EST | Recap | Results | |
Mitchell Fieldhouse; Granville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 12 | MID-FEBRUARY MEET | Final | 15th of 18 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track | ||||
Sat. 13 | at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein) | Final | 5th of 17 Teams | Recap | Results |
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 19 | GREATER CLEVELAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | Final | 4th of 6 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Kent State Tune-Up | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Kent State Field House; Kent, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 26 | at OAC Indoor Championships -- Day 1 (Marietta) | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 27 | at OAC Indoor Championships -- -- Day 2 (Marietta) | Final | 5th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results | Preview |
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center; Marietta, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier (Ohio Northern) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 11 | at NCAA Indoor Championships -- Day 1 (Grinnell) | Final | 1st of 44 Teams | Recap |
Bear Recreation and Athletic Center; Grinnell, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 12 | at NCAA Indoor Championships -- Day 2 (Grinnell) | Final | 1st of 44 Teams | Recap | Results | Photos |
Bear Recreation and Athletic Center; Grinnell, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational | Final | 3rd of 8 Teams | Recap | Results |
William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Wooster Invitational | Final | 5th of 15 Teams | Recap | Results |
John P. Papp Stadium; Wooster, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 10 | at John Homon Open (Mount Union) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Mount Union Stadium; Alliance, Ohi | ||||
Sat. 16 | at All-Ohio Outdoor Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) | 11:30 am EST | 7th of 18 Teams | Recap | Results |
George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 23 | SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL | 2nd of 11 Teams | Recap | Results | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 29 | at OAC Outdoor Championships -- Day 1 (Wilmington) | Final | 5th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Williams Stadium; Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 30 | at OAC Outdoor Championships-- Day 2 (Wilmington) | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Williams Stadium; Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 13 | at 11th Annual Gator Invitational (Allegheny) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Frank B. Fuhrer Field; Meadville, Pennsylvania | ||||
at Dr. Keeler Invitational (North Central) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results | |
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium; Naperville, Illinois | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Grand Valley State (Mich.) Last Chance | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Thu. 19 | at Great Lakes Elite Meet (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio | ||||
at Gregory Invitational (North Central) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results | |
Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium; Naperville, Illinois | ||||
Thu. 26 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships -- Day 1 (Wartburg) | Final | T-4th of 41 Teams | Recap |
Walston-Hoover Stadium; Waverly, Iowa | ||||
Fri. 27 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships -- Day 2 (Wartburg) | Final | T-3rd of 72 Teams | Recap |
Walston-Hoover Stadium; Waverly, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 28 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships -- Day 3 (Wartburg) | Final | 2nd of 85 Teams | Recap | Results |
Walston-Hoover Stadium; Waverly, Iowa |
Bold: Home event