2022-23 Baldwin Wallace Women's Basketball Schedule
Overall
22-6
Pct.
.786
Conf.
14-4
Pct.
.778
Streak
Lost 2
Home
13-1
Away
8-4
Neutral
1-1
Games
28
Pts per game
64.6
FG %
38.3
3PT %
30.9
FT %
70.3
Reb per game
37.3
Ast per game
10.4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 75-70 | Final - 2OT | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 81-58 | Final | |
Fri. 18 |
|
Pam Evans Smith Arena | W, 56-43 | Final | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Pam Evans Smith Arena | W, 71-48 | Final | |
Tue. 22 |
|
Coach Scott Lang Court | W, 68-44 | Final | |
Wed. 30 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 54-41 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 67-58 | Final | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena | W, 52-49 | Final | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 62-45 | Final | |
Thu. 29 |
|
BW Invitational; Ursprung Gymnasium Hamilton (N.Y.) College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) at 7 p.m. | W, 74-36 | Final | |
Fri. 30 |
|
BW Invitational Championship; Ursprung Gymnasium (Manchester (Ind.) vs. Rochester Institute of Technology (N.Y.) in Consolation Game at 1 p.m.) | W, 72-65 | Final | |
January | |||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Timken Gymnasium, McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | W, 75-73 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Court, Anne C. Steele Center | W, 65-43 | Final | |
Wed. 11 |
|
ONU Sports Center | L, 53-51 | Final | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 65-50 | Final | |
Wed. 18 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 81-60 | Final | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Hermann Court, Fred Raizk Arena | W, 66-61 | Final | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Seiberling Gymnasium | W, 47-37 | Final | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | L, 59-49 | Final | |
February | |||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-40 | Final | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Rike Center | L, 58-55 | Final | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-62 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Seniors' Day; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 69-44 | Final | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Mike Moran Court, Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | L, 89-86 | Final | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Men's and Women's Doubleheader; Performance Arena, Capital Center | W, 54-50 | Final | |
Tue. 21 |
|
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 73-62 | Final | |
Thu. 23 |
|
OAC Tournament Semifinals; Ban Johnson Arena | L, 71-65 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 3 |
|
NCAA Division III National Tournament First Round; DeVette-VanWieren Court; DeVos Fieldhouse | L, 57-43 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event