Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
SnowBird Classic | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 11-3 | |
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 11-9 | |
Snowbird Invitational Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 10-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 18 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | |
|
Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 12-9 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-6 | |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-3 | |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W, 16-12 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 25-3 | |
|
Final | W, 16-0 | ||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
|
Final | L, 16-14 | ||
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | |
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 13-11 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-1 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
OAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
OAC Championship | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 10-2 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
Division III Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 11-5 | |
39th NCAA Division III Baseball Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 11-10 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | W, 10-5 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #6 | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Snowbird Classic; South County Regional Park | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Snowbird Classic; North Charlotte Regional Park #3 | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | W, 12-6 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 8-4 | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 11-1 | |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Tue. 31 |
|
Final | W, 14-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
|
Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Thu. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | W, 12-2 | |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Mon. 13 |
|
Final | L, 13-2 | |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 18-4 | ||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | |
|
Final - 12 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | W, 14-2 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
|
Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 20-13 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 17-3 | ||
Thu. 23 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
|
Final | W, 11-1 | ||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-2 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
|
Final | W, 19-3 | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
OAC Tournament OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament OAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
NCAA New York Regional NCAA Division III New York Regional | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Washington & Jefferson College | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 6-1 | ||
Washington & Jefferson College | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | W, 10-7 | |
|
Final | L, 13-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Derby City Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Derby City Field | ||||
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-4 | |
|
Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
Littick Field | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 12-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
|
Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | ||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 13-0 | |
|
Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 23-0 | |
Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fisher Field Dedication Ceremony | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 19-5 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
Seniors' Recognition Day | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Seniors' Recognition Day | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final - 11 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 12-0 | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 10-4 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 14-1 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | W, 22-1 | |
|
Final | W, 14-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 15-5 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Snowbird Baseball Classic | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | W, 12-4 | |
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | L, 11-3 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
|
Final | L, 12-5 | ||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 4-1 | ||
|
Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 19-1 | |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 9-2 | |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 8-5 | |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 8-5 | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 14-1 | |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | W, 17-16 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 11-5 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 18-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | |
|
Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
|
Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 26 |
|
Final | W, 11-2 | |
Sat. 31 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 5-3 | |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 13-7 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | ||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final - 13 innings | W, 6-5 | |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Thu. 26 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 11-10 | |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Seniors' and Parents' Day | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
|
Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W, 19-5 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 22-8 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
OAC Tournament Championship | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 10-9 | |
Division III Auburn Regional | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | |
Russmatt Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Russmatt Classic | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final - 12 innings | L, 4-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Dill Field | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 11-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 31 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
23rd Street Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-6 | ||
23rd Street Field | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Nobby's Ballpark | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final - 12 innings | W, 6-4 | |
Tewksbury-Delaney Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-1 | ||
Tewksbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
|
Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
Art Murray Field | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
|
Final | W, 16-2 | ||
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | |
|
Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Mon. 22 |
|
Final | W, 15-3 | |
|
Final | L, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | ||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Seniors' Day | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Seniors' Day | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 10-9 | |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 11-3 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final - 10 innings | W, 5-4 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 14-13 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament Championship | ||||
Mon. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
NCAA Regional Tournament Championship | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Babson Cancelled Trip to Florida | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Snowbird Classic | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Snowbird Classic | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 21 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 7 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 12-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final - 10 innings | W, 3-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 7-4 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 9-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final - 12 innings | W, 9-8 | |
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-9 | ||
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final - 11 innings | T, 11-11 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 | |
Schweickert Field | ||||
|
Final - 6 innings | L, 15-11 | ||
Schweickert Field | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Don and Sue Schaly Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Don and Sue Schaly Field | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Wander Field | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | L, 17-4 | ||
Wander Field | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 11-4 | |
Clowson Field | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 14-0 | ||
Clowson Field | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-2 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 12-1 | |
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-11 | ||
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 7-3 | |
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Grand Park Sports Complex | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 9-4 | |
Grand Park; Westfield, Indiana (Field D-4) | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 12-11 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex - Field #3 | ||||
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 11-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 23-3 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park Field #9 | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - South County Regional Park | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Snowbird Classic - Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 18-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 13-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | L, 11-5 | |
Robertson Baseball Field | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-1 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 12-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 12-7 | |
Nobby's Ballpark | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 17-4 | |
Clowson Field | ||||
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 13-4 | ||
Clowson Field | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 15-9 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-7 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 11-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 14-12 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 25-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 17-2 | |
Skeeles Field | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 16-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Big Red Baseball Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Big Red Baseball Field | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 11-4 | |
Penn State Behrend Baseball Field | ||||
Thu. 12 |
|
Final | W, 10-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-5 | ||
OAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 16-6 | |
OAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Division III Regionals | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 13-4 | |
NCAA Division III Regionals | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
NCAA Division III Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regionals | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 7-4 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional Championship | ||||
June | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 10-3 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-5 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 11-0 | |
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-7 | ||
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 16-4 | |
Gary Wright Field; Fishman Park | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 12-5 | |
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 10-9 | |
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
|
Final - 10 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Ross Memorial Park | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 15-9 | ||
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
South County Regional Park | ||||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Centennial Park #10 | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | |
Centennial Park #9 | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | W, 12-11 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-6 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-6 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 13-1 | |
R. Jack Behringer Field | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - 12 innings | W, 5-2 | |
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Tewsbury-Delaney Field | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final - 11 innings | W, 2-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Rafeld-Rogers Field | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 11-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-2 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Mon. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 17-9 | |
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fishbaugh Field | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 7-4 | |
Carleton Davidson Stadium | ||||
Thu. 27 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 18-4 | |
Huntington Park - Columbus Clippers (AAA affiliate - Cleveland Guardians) | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Huntington Park - Columbus Clippers (AAA affiliate - Cleveland Guardians) | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | W, 18-9 | |
Art Murray Field | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final - 11 innings | L, 5-3 | |
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 10-6 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | W, 17-2 | |
NCAA Division III Regional; Big Red Field | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional; Jim Schmid Field | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 16-6 | |
NCAA Division III Super Regional; Jim Schmid Field | ||||
June | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 | |
NCAA Divison III World Series | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
NCAA Division III World Series | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 13-8 | |
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-2 | ||
NCAA Division III College World Series | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | |
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 10-6 | |
Baltimore Invitational, Babb Field; Stromberg Stadium | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 12-0 | |
Centennial Park #10; Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Lawnwood Complex Field #2 | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
Centennial Park #10; Snowbird Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final - 7 innings | W, 6-2 | |
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Terry Park Sports Complex; Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 15-5 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | |
Nicolay Field | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Westminster Baseball Field | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
Wander Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-2 | ||
Wander Field | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
Memorial Field | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-1 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Robertson Baseball Field | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 19-3 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 18-0 | |
Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Schaly Field; Pioneer Park | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-4 | |
Fisher Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Fisher Field | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-5 | ||
Mose Morehead Field | ||||
Tue. 16 |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | |
Peaceful Valley | ||||
|
Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Peaceful Valley | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Dill Field | ||||
Thu. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 14-6 | |
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
|
Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Field of Dreams Complex; Northwood High School | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | W, 11-4 | |
Schweickert Field | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Schweickert Field | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
1:00 PM | ||
Seniors' Day; Fisher Field (No Animals Permitted) | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
TBA | ||
OAC Tournament; Fisher Field |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event