2023 Baldwin Wallace Women's Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at 9th Annual Spartan Holiday Classic (Case Western Reserve) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats |
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 28 | DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE | Final | 3rd of 6 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Mrs. G Invitational (Trine) | Final | 3rd of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Keith E. Busse Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center; Angola, Indiana | ||||
Fri. 10 | MID-FEBRUARY MEET | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve) | Final | 3rd of 6 Teams | Recap | Results |
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 24 | OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat. 25 | OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Polar Bear Qualifier (Ohio Northern) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats |
ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham-Southern) | Final | Recap | Live stats | |
Birmingham CrossPlex; Birmingham, Alabama | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum) | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Johnson Family Track; New Concord, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Bob Kahn Invitational (Oberlin) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Robert Kahn Track; Oberlin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Marv Fyre Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | 2nd of 8 Teams | Recap | Live stats |
George Gauthier Track; Selby Stadium; Delaware, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Tiffin Track Carnival (Heidelberg & Tiffin) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Hoernemann Stadium & Paradiso Athletic Complex | ||||
Sun. 16 | at Bison Outdoor Classic (Bucknell) | Final | Recap | Live stats | |
Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium; Lewisburg, Pennsylvania | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Jesse Owens Classic (Ohio State) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium; Columbus, Ohio | ||||
53RD SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL | Final | 2nd of 16 Teams | Recap | Results | |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Walsh Tune-Up | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats |
Larry Staudt Field; North Canton, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Ashland Alumni Open | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats |
Dwight Schar Athletic Complex; Ashland, Ohio | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 4 | at OAC Outdoor Championships (Mount Union) | Final | Tied Sixth of 10 Teams | Recap | Live stats |
Kehres Stadium; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 5 | at OAC Outdoor Championships (Mount Union) | Final | 4th of 10 Teams | Recap | Live stats |
Kehres Stadium; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 12 | HARRISON DILLARD TWILIGHT | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Augustana Midwest Twilight | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats |
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex | ||||
at Mount Union Last Chance | Final | Unscored | Recap | Live stats | |
Kehres Stadium; Track Events Only | ||||
Thu. 25 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships (St. John Fisher) | Final | Recap | Results | |
Polisseni Track and Field Complex; Rochester, New York | ||||
Fri. 26 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships (St. John Fisher) | Final | Recap | Results | |
Polisseni Track and Field Complex; Rochester, New York | ||||
Sat. 27 | at NCAA Outdoor Championships (St. John Fisher) | Final | Recap | Results | |
Polisseni Track and Field Complex; Rochester, New York |
Bold: Home event