2022 Baldwin Wallace Men's Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 29 | DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE | Final | 6th of 6 Teams | Recap | Results |
Harrison Dillard Track (No Outside Spectators Allowed) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Oberlin College BSN Invitational | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
John W. Heisman Field House; Oberlin, OH | ||||
Fri. 11 | MID-FEBRUARY MEET | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse | ||||
Sat. 12 | at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein) | Final | 13th of 18 Teams | Recap | Results |
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve) | Final | 4th of 4 Teams | Recap | Results |
Veale Center Fieldhouse; Cleveland, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 25 | at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union) | Final | 7th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Peterson Fieldhouse; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 26 | at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union) | Final | 6th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
Peterson Fieldhouse; Alliance, Ohio | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Polar Bear Qualifier (Ohio Northern) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio | ||||
at Tufts (Mass.) National Qualifying Meet | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results | |
Gantcher Center; Medford, Massachusetts (Spectators Not Allowed) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Washington & Lee Carnival | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Wilson Field; Lexington, Virginia | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) Invitational | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Gesling Stadium; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Oberlin Spring Opener | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Robert Lewis Kahn Track; Oberlin, OH | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Marv Frye Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | 9th of 13 Teams | Recap | Results |
George Gauthier Track; Selby Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Tiffin Track Carnival (Heidelberg) | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Frost-Kalnow Stadium; Tiffin, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 23 | 52ND SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL | Final | 5th of 12 Teams | Recap | Results |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Walsh Tune-Up Invitational | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Larry Staudt Field | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Ashland Alumni Open | Final | Recap | Results | |
Dwight Schar Athletic Complex | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | OAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | Final | 7th of 9 Teams | Recap | Results |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 6 | OAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | Final | 7th of 10 Teams | Recap | Results |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Fri. 13 | HARRISON DILLARD TWILIGHT | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
George Finnie Stadium | ||||
Thu. 19 | at Mount Union Last Chance Meet | Final | Unscored | Recap | Results |
Mount Union Stadium |
Bold: Home event