Composite Schedule

September 2022
Schedule for the month of September 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Defiance Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 3 Teams
29
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 1
7:30 pm EST
30
31
1
at Wooster Invitational
Final
Unscored

at Wooster Invitational
Final
Unscored

2
vs Smith (Mass.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

vs #10 Hope (Mich.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

vs Fredonia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 1-0
3
vs Grove City (Pa.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 31-28

vs Chatham (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Penn State-Behrend
Final
W, 3-2
4
at Mount St. Joseph Stateline Shootout
Final
Tied 2nd of 5 Teams

at Gatorade Collegiate Invitational (Wooster)
Final
2nd of 6 Teams

at Allegheny Invitational
10:00 AM
5
6
7

8
vs Geneva (Pa.)
Final
T, 0-0
9
vs #12 Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 1-0

vs Bethany (W.Va.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
10
at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 Teams

at Wittenberg Invitational
Final
3rd of 10 Teams

vs BW FALL INVITATIONAL
Final
Tied 5th of 9 Teams


vs Franciscan
Final
L, 8-1

vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Wilmington *
Final
W, 13-12

at Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-1
11
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
4th of 9 Teams
12
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 3
7:30 pm EST
13
at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Thiel (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1
14

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-0
15
16
at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
Final
4th of 14 Teams

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
Final
4th of 15 Teams

17
at Heidelberg Fall Invitational
Final
6th of 8 Teams

vs Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
@ Washington, Pennsylvania
Final
W, 9-0

at Wooster
Final
L, 9-0

vs Franciscan
@ Washington, Pennsylvania; Washington and Jefferson College
Final
W, 8-1

vs Kalamazoo (Mich.)
@ Albion, MI
Final
W, 3-1

at John Carroll *
Final
L, 21-7

at #22 Albion (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Penn State-Behrend
Final
W, 8-1

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Poppa Flowers Memorial Invitational (John Carroll)
Final
3rd of 3 Teams
19
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 4
7:30 pm EST
20
21
vs Adrian (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-1
22
23
vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
@ Chicago, IL
Final
L, 3-0

at #8 Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-0
24
at Terra State Community College Fall Match Play
Final
Unscored

vs Kean (N.J.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
W, 3-0

at North Park (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Ohio Northern *
Final
W, 35-31

vs Earlham (Ind.)
Final
W, 5-0
25
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
6th of 12 Teams

vs ITA Central Regional Championship
@ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri
TBA

26
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 5
7:30 pm EST

at Guy & Jeanne Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny)
Final
9th of 10 Teams

at John DiCillo Memorial Invitational (John Carroll)
Cancelled
27
28
29
30
1
at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
Final
23rd of 36 Teams

at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
Final
23rd of 36 Teams



at Marietta *
Final
W, 33-29

* Conference