Composite Schedule

February 2022
Schedule for the month of February 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
vs #11 Mount Union *
Final
L, 94-71
3
4
at Oberlin College BSN Invitational
Final
Unscored

at Oberlin College BSN Invitational
Final
Unscored

5
vs 35th JOHN SUMMA INVITATIONAL
Final
1st of 6 Teams


vs Eastern Mennonite (Va.)
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

6
7
8
at Heidelberg *
Final
Won, 38-6
9
vs Ohio Northern *
Final - 2OT
W, 91-85
10
11
vs MID-FEBRUARY MEET
Final
Unscored

at West Liberty (W. Va.)
Final
Lost, 36-9

vs MID-FEBRUARY MEET
Final
Unscored
12
at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
5th of 16 Teams

at All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Otterbein)
Final
13th of 18 Teams

vs Shawnee State
Final
L, 5-4

vs #7 Rutgers-Newark (N.J.)
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-0


at #14 St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0
13
at John Carroll Open
Final
Unscored

at #13 Nazareth (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Polytechnic Institute (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-2
14
15
16
17
at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams

at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams
18
at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve)
Final
1st of 5 Teams

at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams

at Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve)
Final
4th of 4 Teams

at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams
19
at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams

at OAC Championships
Final
4th of 5 Teams



vs Olivet (Mich.) *
Final
W, 3-0
20
vs La Roche (Pa.)
Final
W, 12-3

vs Adrian (Mich.) *
Final
L, 3-2

vs La Roche (Pa.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-2

21
22
23
24
25
at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union)
Final
4th of 10 Teams

at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union)
Final
7th of 10 Teams
26
at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union)
Final
4th of 10 Teams

at NCAA Central Regional Championships (Adrian)
Final
2nd of 20 Teams

at OAC Indoor Championships (Mount Union)
Final
6th of 10 Teams

vs DePauw (Ind.)
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 9-8

vs Allegheny (Pa.)
Final
L, 14-7

vs Grove City (Pa.)
Final - OT
W, 11-10
27
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-4
28
1
2

3
4
5
at Polar Bear Qualifier (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

at Tufts (Mass.) National Qualifying Meet
Final
Unscored

at Polar Bear Qualifier (Ohio Northern)
Final
Unscored

at Tufts (Mass.) National Qualifying Meet
Final
Unscored

vs Misericordia (Pa.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 12-11

at Mount St. Joseph *
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Virginia
Final - OT
L, 17-16
* Conference