Composite Schedule

October 2022
Schedule for the month of October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
Final
6th of 12 Teams

vs ITA Central Regional Championship
@ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri
TBA

26
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 5
7:30 pm EST

at Guy & Jeanne Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny)
Final
9th of 10 Teams

at John DiCillo Memorial Invitational (John Carroll)
Cancelled
27
28
29
30
1
at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
Final
23rd of 36 Teams

at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
Final
23rd of 36 Teams



at Marietta *
Final
W, 33-29

2
at OAC Fall Preview
Final
5th of 7 Teams
3
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 6
7:30 pm EST
4
at NCAA Division III Region V Fall Preview (Penn State-Altoona)
Final
12th of 15 Teams
5
vs Mount Union *
Final
L, 6-0

at Mount Union *
Final
T, 0-0

6
7
8
at OAC Fall Preview

vs BROWN & YELLOW INTRASQUAD MEET #
11:00 am EST

vs BROWN & YELLOW INTRASQUAD MEET #
11:00 am EST


vs Wilmington *
2:00 PM

9
at John Carroll Fall Invitational

at OAC Fall Preview
10
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 7
7:30 pm EST
11
12
vs John Carroll *
7:00 PM

at John Carroll *
7:00 PM

at John Carroll *
7:00 PM
13
14
15
vs HALL OF FAME INDUCTION CEREMONY
10:30 a.m. EST

at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)
10:00 am EST

at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin)
10:00 am EST

at Wilmington *
1:00 pm EST

at Wilmington *
1:00 pm EST



at Muskingum *
4:00 PM

vs Muskingum *
7:00 PM
16
17
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 8
7:30 pm EST
18
19
at Heidelberg *
4:00 PM

vs Heidelberg *
7:00 PM

20
21
vs BOLD & GOLD FESTIVAL
7:00 PM Est

vs BLUFFTON
6:00 pm EST

vs FRANCISCAN
6:00 pm EST

vs HIRAM
6:00 pm EST

vs BLUFFTON
6:00 pm EST

vs FRANCISCAN
6:00 pm EST

vs HIRAM
6:00 pm EST
22
vs BOLD & GOLD FESTIVAL
9:00 am EST

vs BLUFFTON
12:00 pm EST

vs FRANCISCAN
12:00 pm EST

vs HIRAM
12:00 pm EST

vs BLUFFTON
12:00 pm EST

vs FRANCISCAN
12:00 pm EST

vs HIRAM
12:00 pm EST

at Otterbein *
11:00 AM

at Otterbein *
2:00 PM


vs Otterbein *
7:00 PM
23
24
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 9
7:30 pm EST
25
26
at Ohio Northern *
7:00 PM

vs Ohio Northern *
7:00 PM

27
28
29
at OAC Championships (Muskingum)
1:00 pm EST

at OAC Championships (Muskingum)
1:00 pm EST

at Buffalo State (N.Y.)
1:00 pm EST

vs Fredonia State (N.Y.)
1:00 pm EST

at Buffalo State (N.Y.)
1:00 pm EST

vs Fredonia State (N.Y.)
1:00 pm EST



vs Capital *
2:00 PM

at Capital *
7:00 PM
30
vs BW FALL INVITATIONAL
31
vs 2022-23 Athletics Roadshow - Episode 10
7:30 pm EST
1
2
3
at Cleveland State #
7:00 PM
4
at Ithaca (N.Y.) Invitational
2:00 pm EST
5
at Ithaca (N.Y.) Invitational
9:00 am EST

vs OHIO WESLEYAN
1:00 pm EST

vs OHIO WESLEYAN
1:00 pm EST

at Heidelberg *
1:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference