Composite Schedule

September 2022
Schedule for the month of September 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Defiance Fall Invitational
29
30
31
1
at Wooster Invitational
6:00 pm EST

at Wooster Invitational
6:00 pm EST

at Wooster
5:00 PM
2
vs Smith (Mass.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
2:00 PM

vs Hope (Mich.)
@ Cedar Point Sports Center, Sandusky, Ohio
6:00 PM

vs Fredonia (N.Y.)
@ Erie, Pennsylvania
7:30 PM
3
at Mount St. Joseph Stateline Shootout

at Gatorade Collegiate Invitational (Wooster)

vs Grove City (Pa.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
8:00 AM

at TBA
9:00 AM

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Sandusky, Ohio
12:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
1:30 PM

vs Chatham (Pa.)
2:00 PM

at Penn State-Behrend
7:30 PM
4
at Mount St. Joseph Stateline Shootout

at Gatorade Collegiate Invitational (Wooster)

at TBA
9:00 AM
5
6
7

at Oberlin
7:30 PM
8
vs Geneva (Pa.)
7:00 PM
9
vs Bethany (W.Va.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
7:00 PM

vs Case Western Reserve
7:00 PM
10
vs BW FALL INVITATIONAL

at Wittenberg Invitational

at Wittenberg Invitational

at Westminster (Pa.)
9:30 AM


vs Pitt.-Bradford (Pa.)
@ Bluffton, Ohio
12:30 PM

at Wilmington *
1:30 PM

at Allegheny (Pa.)
3:00 PM

at Franciscan
4:00 PM
11
at Mount Union Fall Invitational
12
13
at Thiel (Pa.)
7:00 PM
14
at Case Western Reserve
7:00 PM

vs Geneva (Pa.)
7:00 PM
15
vs Defiance
6:15 PM
16
at Heidelberg Fall Invitational

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
8:15 pm EST

at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)
8:15 pm EST

at Olivet (Mich.)
4:00 PM
17
at Heidelberg Fall Invitational

at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
9:00 AM

vs Kalamazoo (Mich.)
@ Albion, Michigan
12:00 PM

at John Carroll *
1:30 PM

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
3:30 PM

at Albion (Mich.)
4:00 PM

at Penn State-Behrend
4:00 PM

at Waynesburg (Pa.)
8:00 PM
18
at John Carroll Fall Invitational
19
20
21
at Hiram
7:00 PM

vs Adrian (Mich.)
7:00 PM
22
23
vs ITA Central Regional Championship
@ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri
TBA

vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
@ Chicago, Ill.
12:30 PM

at Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
7:00 PM
24
at Mount Union Fall Invitational

vs ITA Central Regional Championship
@ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri
TBA

vs Kean (N.J.)
@ Chicago, Illinois
11:00 AM

at North Park (Ill.)
1:30 PM

vs Ohio Northern *
2:00 PM

vs Earlham (Ind.)
7:00 PM
25
at Guy & Jeanne Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny)

at Mount Union Fall Invitational

vs ITA Central Regional Championship
@ Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri
TBA

at Bluffton
3:00 PM
26
at Guy & Jeanne Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny)

at John DiCillo Invitational (John Carroll)
27
28
at Wooster
4:30 PM
29
30
1
at OAC Fall Preview

at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
10:30 am EST

at NCAA Division III National Preview (Olivet)
10:30 am EST

vs Marietta *
1:00 PM

at Marietta *
4:00 PM

at Marietta *
5:00 PM

vs Marietta *
7:00 PM
* Conference