Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Tue. 9 | at Case Western Reserve | Horsburgh Gymnasium; Veale Center | W, 72-59 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Olivet (Mich.) @ Holland, MI | Hope Tournament; DeVos Fieldhouse | W, 95-29 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | at #1 Hope (Mich.) | Hope Tournament; DeVos Fieldhouse | L, 83-55 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | vs. La Roche (Pa.) | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 76-49 | Final | |
December | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Heidelberg * | Seiberling Gymnasium | W, 73-49 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | at Wilmington * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Hermann Court; Fred Raizk Arena | W, 87-59 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Marietta * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-41 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | at Otterbein * | Rike Center | W, 65-51 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | at Trine (Ind.) | MTI Center | L, 64-45 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Albright (Pa.) @ Naples, Florida | Naples Classic | Cancelled |
|
|
January | |||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Mount Union * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 70-57 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Muskingum * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 60-38 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Ohio Northern * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 58-41 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | at Capital * | No-contest due to COVID-19 protocols | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 19 | at #12 John Carroll * | Mike Moran Court; Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center | L, 68-65 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Wilmington * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 61-30 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Heidelberg * | Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 66-42 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | at #19 Marietta * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ban Johnson Arena | W, 74-48 | Final | |
February | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Mount Union * | McPherson Academic and Athletic Complex | W, 66-51 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Otterbein * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 68-48 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | at Ohio Northern * | ONU Sports Center | W, 64-58 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 12 | at Muskingum * | Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Performance Court; Anne C. Steele Center | W, 63-50 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | vs. #13 John Carroll * | Professor Appreciation Night; Ursprung Gymnasium | L, 67-54 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Capital * | Seniors' Day; Women's & Men's Doubleheader; Ursprung Gymnasium | W, 75-46 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Muskingum % | OAC Tournament Quarterfinals | W, 91-42 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Mount Union | OAC Tournament Semifinals | W, 63-51 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | at #12 John Carroll | OAC Tournament Championship | W, 60-50 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Salisbury (Md.) % @ Gettysburg, PA | NCAA Division III Tournament First Round | W, 66-54 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at #25 Gettysburg (Pa.) | NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round | W, 66-54 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Wisconsin-Oshkosh @ Whitewater, Wis. | NCAA Division III Tournament Sweet 16 | L, 74-63 | Final |