Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
December |
Sat. 3 |
at
9th Spartan Holiday Classic (Case Western Reserve)
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio |
|
January |
Sat. 21 |
at
Otterbein Invitational
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Clements Recreation Center; Westerville, Ohio |
Sat. 28 |
DR. TARASCHKE TEAM CHALLENGE
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse |
|
February |
Sat. 4 |
at
Mrs. G Invitational (Trine)
|
Final
|
2nd of 10 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Keith E. Busse Steel Dynamics Athletic and Recreation Center; Angola, Indiana |
Fri. 10 |
MID-FEBRUARY MEET
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse |
Fri. 17 |
at
Ed Finnegan Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational (Case Western Reserve)
|
Final
|
3rd of 5 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Veale Center; Cleveland, Ohio |
Fri. 24 |
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Final
|
8th of 10 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse |
Sat. 25 |
OAC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Final
|
6th of 10 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Harrison Dillard Track; Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse |
|
March |
Sat. 4 |
at
Polar Bear Qualifier (Ohio Northern)
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
ONU Sports Center; Ada, Ohio |
Sat. 11 |
at
NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham-Southern)
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Birmingham CrossPlex; Birmingham, Alabama |
Sat. 25 |
at
Amy Adams Invitational (Muskingum)
|
Final
|
4th of 8 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Johnson Family Track; New Concord, Ohio |
|
April |
Sat. 1 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational (Oberlin)
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Robert Kahn Track; Oberlin, Ohio |
Sat. 8 |
at
Marv Fyre Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan)
|
Final
|
3rd of 9 Teams
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
George Gauthier Track; Selby Stadium; Delaware, Ohio |
Sat. 15 |
at
Tiffin Track Carnival (Heidelberg & Tiffin)
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Hoernemann Stadium & Paradiso Athletic Complex |
Sun. 16 |
at
Bison Outdoor Classic (Bucknell)
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium; Lewisburg, Pennsylvania |
Sat. 22 |
53RD SPARKY ADAMS INVITATIONAL
|
Final
|
2nd of 16 Teams
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
George Finnie Stadium |
|
at
Jesse Owens Classic (Ohio State)
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium; Columbus, Ohio |
Thu. 27 |
at
Walsh Tune-Up
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Larry Staudt Field; North Canton, Ohio |
Sat. 29 |
at
Ashland Alumni Open
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Dwight Schar Athletic Complex; Ashland, Ohio |
|
May |
Thu. 4 |
at
OAC Outdoor Championships (Mount Union)
|
Final
|
7th of 10 Teams
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Kehres Stadium; Alliance, Ohio |
Fri. 5 |
at
OAC Outdoor Championships (Mount Union)
|
Final
|
6th of 10 Teams
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Kehres Stadium; Alliance, Ohio |
Fri. 12 |
HARRISON DILLARD TWILIGHT
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
George Finnie Stadium |
Thu. 18 |
at
Augustana Midwest Twilight
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex |
|
at
Mount Union Last Chance
|
Final
|
Unscored
|
Recap
|
Live stats
|
|
Kehres Stadium; Track Events Only |
Sat. 27 |
at
NCAA Outdoor Championships (St. John Fisher)
|
Final
|
|
Recap
|
Results
|
|
Polisseni Track and Field Complex; Rochester, New York |