Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 1
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
Men 55 Meter Dash Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 13.13 2/1/2008 R. Robertson, J. Horn, ONU
OAC: B 6.83 12/1/2010 OAC
NCAA Provo: C 6.48 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto: D 6.34 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ
CAPCTR: E 6.39 3/7/2009 Julius Higginbotham, Heidelberg
Capital: F 6.45 2/24/2006 Jeremy Mulkey, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 6.80B 1.50
2 Antoine Roberts Capital 6.93A 1
3 Joey Perme John Carroll 7.41A
4 Martin Nyenty-Arrey Capital 8.49A
Section 2
1 Joseph Maleski Otterbein 6.81B 1.50
2 Jarrod Stahl Capital 6.91A 1
3 Ricky Cantrell Capital 6.95A
4 Cory Smith Capital 7.30A
5 Phil Bowes Capital 7.36A
6 Rush Arbogast Heidelberg 7.50A
Section 3
1 Joshua Scott Ohio Northern 7.18 7.08A
2 David Griffin Capital 7.20 7.10A
3 Jerry Herman Otterbein 7.23 7.11A
4 Casey Mason Capital 7.29 7.16A
5 Christopher Colatruglio Capital 7.42 7.33A
Section 4
1 Drew Krainz John Carroll 6.93 6.84A 2
2 Daniel Belcher Capital 7.07 7.02A
3 Ted Cox Capital 7.05 7.08A
4 Mike Malisheski John Carroll 7.16 7.19A
Section 5
1 Alex Woodard Mount Union 6.85 6.81B
2 Mike Smith Baldwin-Wallace 6.91 6.85A
3 Donte Artis Muskingum 6.86 6.86A 0.50
4 Mike Minjock John Carroll 6.85 6.92A
5 Dimitrios Spantithos Otterbein 6.87 6.95A
Section 6
1 Kevin Johnson Baldwin-Wallace 6.72 6.63B 2.50
2 Chris Slocum Mount Union 6.72 6.71B 5
3 Kyle Jefferson Otterbein 6.80 6.83B
4 Bryan Wideman John Carroll 6.74 6.96A
5 Aaron Perkins Muskingum 6.76 7.08A 0.50
6 Josiah Holt Baldwin-Wallace 6.83 7.10A
Section 7
1 Brandon Bruner Wilmington (Ohio) 6.68 6.66B
2 Francisque Pierre-Jerome Ohio Northern 6.71 6.72B 4
3 Bill Zaccardelli John Carroll 6.67 6.73B 2
4 William McCulloch Marietta 6.69 6.78B 3
5 Kadeem Johnson Mount Union 6.67 6.89A
-- Justin Burnett Heidelberg 6.69 DQ
Section 8
1 Scott Thomas Mount Union 6.44 6.48C 5
2 Ryan Fleming Ohio Northern 6.56 6.53B 4
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 2
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men 55 Meter Dash Relay
3 Ryan Householder Marietta 6.66 6.61B 3
4 Charles Pratt Mount Union 6.56 6.71B
5 Shawn Cordes Baldwin-Wallace 6.64 6.79B 2.50
-- Gibril Kamara Heidelberg 6.62 DQ
Men 3000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 17:25.89 1/27/2007 D. Ford, M. Dieterich, MUC
OAC: B 9:20.60 12/1/2010 OAC
CAPCTR: E 8:41.38 2/20/2009 Michael Veatch, Miami of Ohio
Capital: F 8:39.24 1975 Aaron Folsom, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Andy Guimond Marietta 9:30.61 SCR
Section 1
1 Dan Whisler Mount Union 9:06.97 9:02.31B 1.50
2 Pat Burns John Carroll 8:56.13 9:02.65B 5
3 Kenneth Janosko Baldwin-Wallace 8:58.21 9:04.24B 2.50
4 Jake Smith John Carroll 8:58.79 9:05.28B 5
5 Terrance Wallace Marietta 9:13.20 9:06.45B 4
6 Matt Dixon Otterbein 9:07.23B 1
7 Caleb Ellis Marietta 9:11.21B 4
8 Pat Carroll Wilmington (Ohio) 9:12.48B 2
9 Nick Baker Ohio Northern 9:05.00 9:13.18B 3
10 Tyler Feitshans Ohio Northern 9:10.00 9:21.69A 3
11 Brad Kline Wilmington (Ohio) 9:27.41A 2
12 Kevin Neel Heidelberg 9:25.00 9:32.26A 0.50
13 Andrew Ventura Baldwin-Wallace 9:21.63 9:34.36A 2.50
14 Nick Wojtasik John Carroll 9:20.13 9:34.63A
15 Brandon Pasvanis Mount Union 9:42.10 9:40.59A 1.50
16 David Kindall Heidelberg 9:27.00 9:41.99A 0.50
17 Zach Webster Otterbein 9:44.32A 1
18 Brian Gibbons Baldwin-Wallace 9:44.94A
19 David Gerding Baldwin-Wallace 9:39.26 9:46.89A
20 Logan Leis Heidelberg 9:28.00 9:51.73A
21 Jeremy Farver Otterbein 9:56.19A
22 Maxwell Danko Heidelberg 10:00.00 10:14.24A
23 Paul Timmel Ohio Northern 10:20.24A
24 Robert Alberts Muskingum 10:32.39 10:28.97A
25 Ethan Osborn Muskingum 10:21.47 10:31.38A
26 Lucas Shroades Ohio Northern 10:51.30A
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 3
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 30:25.67 1/31/2009 A. Bowsher, T. Adams, ONU
OAC: B 16:25.36 12/1/2010 OAC
NCAA Provo: C 14:53.00 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto: D 14:30.00 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ
CAPCTR: E 14:39.52 2/18/2006 Mike Sawicki, Otterbein
Capital: F 16:33.39 1/31/2009 Alex Moore, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Dusan Vasic Baldwin-Wallace 16:45.00 SCR
Section 1
1 Mark Berton Ohio Northern 16:15.00 15:57.82B
2 Nick Edmonds Ohio Northern 16:15.00 16:02.83B
3 Dustin Kuess Heidelberg 16:25.00 16:14.74B 2
4 Matt Bayman Ohio Northern 16:35.00 16:17.56B
5 Jeff Sigmund John Carroll 16:30.08 16:23.86B 0.50
6 Michael Simmons Ohio Northern 16:15.00 16:25.13B
7 Cody Ellis Ohio Northern 16:15.00 16:26.75F
8 Ryan Valentine Ohio Northern 16:15.00 16:31.30F
9 Ian Anderson Ohio Northern 16:34.56A
10 Jacob Rettig Ohio Northern 16:36.37A
11 Mark Bayman Otterbein 16:45.00 16:56.61A
12 Mike Sisko Baldwin-Wallace 17:20.46 17:02.22A
13 Brian Bayer John Carroll 16:45.55 17:02.83A 0.50
14 Josh Baber Wilmington (Ohio) 17:46.67 17:03.91A
15 Michael Sunyak Ohio Northern 17:05.72A
16 Stephen Graessle Ohio Northern 17:13.28A
17 Alex Bachtel Ohio Northern 17:15.10A
18 John Derov Muskingum 17:20.66A 1
19 Misha McCormick Wilmington (Ohio) 17:18.50 17:33.30A
20 Chad Hirschauer Wilmington (Ohio) 17:33.64 17:42.00A
21 Anthony Napoli Otterbein 18:19.98 17:57.94A
22 Jeff Sharratt Muskingum 18:09.71A
23 Nova Martin Muskingum 18:23.44A
Section 2
1 Caleb Muller Marietta 15:28.69B 4
2 Jacob Schoenlein Ohio Northern 15:45.00 15:35.55B 5
3 Justin Dickman Ohio Northern 15:45.00 15:38.91B 5
4 Chris Fyock Otterbein 15:45.53B 2.50
5 Jared Simon Ohio Northern 15:45.00 15:47.24B
6 John Gogle Heidelberg 15:45.00 15:52.83B 2
7 Tobias Deardorff Ohio Northern 15:50.00 15:54.17B
8 Matt Miller Mount Union 15:51.21 15:54.35B 3
9 Tyler Smith Muskingum 15:54.55B 1
10 Erik Reed Mount Union 15:49.43 15:57.18B 3
11 Kenton Holliday Ohio Northern 16:15.00 15:59.76B
12 Joshua Clemence Mount Union 15:56.21 16:00.65B
13 Zachary Szablewski Baldwin-Wallace 16:21.09 16:06.79B 1.50
14 Scott Wolfe Mount Union 15:44.98 16:10.03B
15 Tim Williard Otterbein 16:11.21B 2.50
16 Sean Hoover Marietta 16:28.73 16:21.54B 4
17 Gareth Graver Heidelberg 16:10.00 16:23.78B
18 Robert Sassa Mount Union 16:22.01 16:36.56A
19 Nicholas Jeffers Baldwin-Wallace 16:44.20 16:40.02A 1.50
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 4
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
20 Jordan Karnes Heidelberg 15:45.00 16:51.66A
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 15.85 1/31/2009 C. Shorts, C. Reming, MUC
OAC: B 9.27 12/1/2010 OAC
NCAA Provo: C 7.75 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto: D 7.55 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ
CAPCTR: E 7.66 3/6/2004 Joe Moor, ONU
Capital: F 7.68 3/2/2007 Nate Thornhill, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Timothy Polack Ohio Northern 8.54B 2.50
2 Robert Van Akin Baldwin-Wallace 8.71 8.86B
3 Jordan Alverez Heidelberg 9.25 9.48A
-- Tyler Freese Baldwin-Wallace DQ
Section 2
1 Wes Pierson Otterbein 8.52 8.47B 5
2 Chris Dague Muskingum 8.37 8.50B 2
3 Casey Mason Capital 8.64 8.73B 1.50
4 Jacob Eby Ohio Northern 8.61 8.78B
5 Brandon Walker Muskingum 8.52 9.04B
Section 3
1 Jospeh Dlubak Mount Union 8.25 8.03B 3
2 Brandon Eddy Baldwin-Wallace 8.25 8.21B 4
3 Denny Love John Carroll 8.30 J8.28B 1
4 Stephen Baker Mount Union 8.19 8.34B 3
5 Cory Smith Capital 8.21 8.42B 1.50
6 Alex Kovalik Mount Union 8.34 8.52B
Section 4
1 Austin Curbow Otterbein 7.74 7.66E 5
2 Josh Richardson Wilmington (Ohio) 7.87 J7.85B 2
3 Joshua Price Baldwin-Wallace 8.10 7.97B 4
4 Garrett Brown Ohio Northern 8.09 7.99B 2.50
5 Jared Kline Muskingum 8.14 8.10B 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 1:31.44 1/31/2004 ONU, ONU
J. Burke, C. Nelson, D. Morr, G. Kennedy
CAPCTR: E 1:28.25 1/10/2009 OSU, OSU
Capital: F 1:30.94 2/3/2006 Capital, Capital
C. Smith, T. Hinton, D. Taylor, J. Mulkey
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Capital 1:35.18 1:35.92 3
1) Ricky Cantrell 2) Tyler Dugan
3) Josh Beaudoin 4) David Griffin
2 John Carroll 1:37.84 1:35.97 2
1) Drew Krainz 2) Bill Zaccardelli
3) Mike Minjock 4) Bryan Wideman
3 Otterbein 1:36.30 1:38.07 1
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 5
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men 4x200 Meter Relay
1) Markus Kelley 2) Lucas Armstrong
3) Kyle Jefferson 4) Arnez Franklin
-- Wilmington (Ohio) 1:36.50 DNF
1) Brandon Bruner 2) Kenny Johnson
3) Mitch Howard 4) Tyler Benson
-- Muskingum 1:36.35 DQ
1) Alvin Taylor 2) Aaron Perkins
3) Jeff Ickes 4) Greg Grove
Section 2
1 Mount Union 1:34.55 1:31.61 10
1) Charles Pratt 2) Scott Thomas
3) Korey Smerk 4) Kadeem Johnson
2 Marietta 1:33.84 1:32.71 8
1) Ryan Householder 2) William McCulloch
3) Dele Adedapo 4) Brandon Harrison
3 Baldwin-Wallace 1:35.13 1:33.54 6
1) Shawn Cordes 2) Mike Smith
3) Josiah Holt 4) Kevin Johnson
4 Heidelberg 1:33.92 1:34.56 5
1) Gibril Kamara 2) Jamil Boldian
3) Tyler Harris 4) Justin Burnett
5 Ohio Northern 1:32.76 1:35.18 4
1) Ryan Fleming 2) Francisque Pierre-Jerome
3) Vincent Calloway 4) Christopher Anderson
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 3:22.88 1/31/2009 ONU, ONU
J. Amstutz, S. Huntley, C. Fortson, J. O'Brien
NCAA Provo: C 3:21.00 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto: D 3:17.00 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ
CAPCTR: E 3:17.88 1/10/2009 OSU, OSU
Capital: F 3:26.59 2/12/2005 Capital, Capital
D. Taylor, B. Pelanda, C. Smith, Z. Porter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 John Carroll 3:37.76 3:34.32 4
1) David Hickey 2) Anthony Colbert
3) Drew Krainz 4) Bill Zaccardelli
2 Muskingum 3:34.18 3:36.26 3
1) Alvin Taylor 2) Brandon Walker
3) Jeff Ickes 4) Greg Grove
3 Capital 3:51.33 3:38.38 2
1) Josh Beaudoin 2) Tyler Dugan
3) Ricky Cantrell 4) Phil Bowes
-- Baldwin-Wallace 3:36.86 DNF
1) Daniel Sloat 2) Aaron Manders
3) Jeff Bonezzi 4) Joshua Price
-- Wilmington (Ohio) 3:41.00 DNF
1) Kenny Johnson 2) Brandon Bruner
3) Tyler Benson 4) Mitch Howard
Section 2
1 Ohio Northern 3:33.20 3:25.96F 10
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 6
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Shane Huntley 2) Garrett Brown
3) Jacob Schwab 4) Evan Heyman
2 Mount Union 3:28.99 3:26.32F 8
1) Cory Hoover 2) Jospeh Dlubak
3) Ryan Kohler 4) Korey Smerk
3 Marietta 3:32.39 3:30.10 6
1) Josh Bibb 2) Chase Oberfield
3) Ryan Householder 4) Brandon Harrison
4 Otterbein 3:32.39 3:31.06 5
1) Markus Kelley 2) Greg Atkinson
3) Lucas Armstrong 4) Arnez Franklin
-- Heidelberg 3:26.55 DNF
1) Seth Robertson 2) Terrence Horton
3) Josh Bowmar 4) Joe Yoder
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 7:59.38 1/31/2009 ONU, ONU
C. Fortson, D. Smith, C. Bailey, J. O'Brien
CAPCTR: E 7:48.26 3/5/2004 Otterbein, Otterbein
B. Gadfield, A. Mack, L. Peters, A. Walters
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ohio Northern 8:08.05 10
1) Travis Isenberg 2) Patrick Rachow
3) Richard Patterson 4) Evan McKee
2 Otterbein 8:07.00 8:14.40 8
1) Matt Dixon 2) Greg Atkinson
3) Brad Longo 4) Heath Gibson
3 Baldwin-Wallace 8:20.00 8:26.02 6
1) Andrew Beck 2) Justin Brown
3) Jeff Bonezzi 4) Daniel Sloat
4 Marietta 8:29.42 5
1) Josh Bibb 2) Bryn Perkey
3) Brandon Siringer 4) Tyler Cordell
5 Mount Union 8:03.21 8:30.56 4
1) Ben Russell 2) Timothy Scott
3) Alex Kovalik 4) Brandon Pasvanis
6 John Carroll 8:20.31 8:36.11 3
1) Evan Bellan 2) Chuck Mule
3) Vadim Spasiuk 4) John Jackson
7 Wilmington (Ohio) 8:42.05 2
1) Anthony Pettiford 2) Tony Goodrich
3) Nate Godby 4) Sam Nieves
8 Heidelberg 8:25.00 8:49.73 1
1) Logan Leis 2) Jacob Hoffman
3) David Kindall 4) Maxwell Danko
9 Capital 9:05.00
1) Erik Morris 2) Scott Partika
3) Mitchell Stith 4) Bret Nehrenz
10 Muskingum 9:06.00 9:18.36
1) Nick Kallas 2) Robert Alberts
3) Tory Kelly 4) Blaine Cox
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 7
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 3:30.89 1/27/2007 Mt. Union, MUC
N. Saluppo, P. Garcon, R. Garro, R. Bradshaw
CAPCTR: E 3:37.03 1/29/2005 ONU, ONU
R. Robertson, J. Graupmann, M. Tompary, J. Aichele
Capital: F 3:43.30 2/1/2008 Capital, Capital
J. Ramirez, R. CantrellI, R. Wolfe, J. Miceli
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:51.00 3:48.24 4
1) Nate Godby 2) Josh Richardson
3) Eli Carr 4) Alek Erwin
2 Baldwin-Wallace 3:57.19 3:53.34 3
1) Robert Van Akin 2) Kevin Stoll
3) Tyler Holzworth 4) Stephen Humbert
3 Capital 3:54.37 3:56.96 2
1) Ted Cox 2) Daniel Belcher
3) Phil Bowes 4) Scott Partika
4 Marietta 3:55.00 4:01.48 1
1) William McCulloch 2) Dele Adedapo
3) Alex Wynn 4) Christopher Breeden
-- Ohio Northern 3:50.00 DQ
1) Seadrick Marshall 2) Vincent Calloway
3) Christopher Anderson 4) Mathew Johnson
Section 2
1 Mount Union 3:37.10 3:40.45F 10
1) Charles Pratt 2) Scott Thomas
3) Korey Smerk 4) Tim Kelly
2 Otterbein 3:39.00 3:40.50F 8
1) Austin Curbow 2) Arnez Franklin
3) Lucas Armstrong 4) Andrew Mantell
3 Heidelberg 3:45.00 3:45.19 6
1) Justin Burnett 2) Jamil Boldian
3) Tyler Harris 4) Drew Avsec
4 Muskingum 3:45.00 3:47.38 5
1) Alvin Taylor 2) Aaron Perkins
3) Brandon Walker 4) Jakeb Fry
5 John Carroll 3:49.34 4:10.87
1) Denny Love 2) Mike Malisheski
3) Joey Perme 4) Conner Vile
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 10:05.47 1/27/2007 MUC, MUC
K. Batista, R. Bradshaw, R. Garro, J. Velliquette
NCAA Provo: C 10:09.00 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto: D 9:59.00 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ
CAPCTR: E 10:18.20 3/6/2009 ONU, ONU
T. Deardorff, J. Otte, D. Smith, J. O'Brien
Capital: F 10:57.97 3/2/2007 Capital, Capital
J. Miceli, W. Hilinski, J. Eversole, S. Woods
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ohio Northern 10:21.72F 10
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 8
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men Distance Medley
1) Ben Ankrom 2) Shane Huntley
3) Cory Bailey 4) Dan Smith
2 Otterbein 10:47.00 10:39.36F 8
1) Brad Longo 2) Kadeen Jennings
3) Andrew Mantell 4) Heath Gibson
3 Mount Union 11:19.09 10:39.42F 6
1) Timothy Scott 2) Ryan Kohler
3) Cory Hoover 4) Tim Kelly
4 Baldwin-Wallace 10:41.61F 5
1) Andrew Beck 2) Aaron Manders
3) Jeff Bonezzi 4) Kenneth Janosko
5 John Carroll 10:32.22 10:42.75F 4
1) Patrick Burns 2) David Hickey
3) Chuck Mule 4) Jake Smith
6 Wilmington (Ohio) 12:10.92 10:49.55F 3
1) Brad Kline 2) Eli Carr
3) Alek Erwin 4) Pat Carroll
7 Heidelberg 10:30.00 11:18.34 2
1) Jacob Hoffman 2) Seth Robertson
3) Terrence Horton 4) Drew Avsec
8 Muskingum 11:45.80 11:55.67 1
1) Blaine Cox 2) Tory Kelly
3) Greg Grove 4) Jakeb Fry
Men High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 12-11.50 1/31/2009 B. McMonigle, B. Cotton, WILM
OAC: B 1.64m 12/1/2010 OAC, 5-04.25
NCAA Provo: C 2.02m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 6-07.50
NCAA Auto: D 2.10m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 6-10.75
CAPCTR: E 6-09 2/20/2010 David Serrano, Miami (OH)
Capital: F 6-08.75 3/14/2009 Cory Trump, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cory Trump Capital 1.97m J1.97mB 6-05.50 5
1 Joe Yoder Heidelberg 1.97mB 6-05.50 3.50
3 Derek Hoover Capital 1.87m 1.92mB 6-03.50 5
3 Jason Hoskins Marietta 1.95m J1.92mB 6-03.50 1
5 Demetrius Bailey Muskingum 1.78m J1.82mB 5-11.50 3.50
5 Timothy Polack Ohio Northern J1.82mB 5-11.50 2
5 Chase Addy Muskingum 1.73m 1.82mB 5-11.50 3.50
5 Joshua Price Baldwin-Wallace 1.83m J1.82mB 5-11.50 2.50
9 Brandon Baker Muskingum 1.73m 1.77mB 5-09.75
9 Justin Poole Capital 1.77m 1.77mB 5-09.75
9 Daniel Thornberry Mount Union 1.84m J1.77mB 5-09.75 1.50
12 Erik Svensson Wilmington (Ohio) 1.78m J1.72mB 5-07.75 1
12 Brandon Eddy Baldwin-Wallace 1.97m 1.72mB 5-07.75 2.50
14 Joshua Scott Ohio Northern 1.74m 1.67mB 5-05.75 2
14 Kyle Weslosky Ohio Northern 1.69m J1.67mB 5-05.75
14 Albert Fuller Mount Union 1.78m J1.67mB 5-05.75
14 Alex Kovalik Mount Union 1.72m J1.67mB 5-05.75 1.50
14 Jordan Alverez Heidelberg J1.67mB 5-05.75 3.50
14 Josh Wiemels Wilmington (Ohio) 1.78m J1.67mB 5-05.75 1
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 9
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men High Jump Relay
-- Joshua Miller Baldwin-Wallace SCR
-- Zachary Poole Baldwin-Wallace 1.77m SCR
-- James Vogt Marietta 1.80m SCR
Men Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 31-00.25 1/29/2005 C. Swanson, P. Mason, OTT
OAC: B 2.98m 12/1/2010 OAC, 9-09.25
NCAA Provo: C 4.70m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 15-05.00
NCAA Auto: D 5.10m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 16-08.75
CAPCTR: E 17-06.50 3/5/2004 Chris Swanson, Otterbein
Capital: F 15-05 2/9/2008 Doug Gibbons, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandon Eddy Baldwin-Wallace 4.57m 4.70mC 15-05.00 5
2 Chase Addy Muskingum 4.42m 4.42mB 14-06.00 3
3 Karl Wunderle Otterbein 4.42m 4.27mB 14-00.00 4
4 Jeremy Harris Baldwin-Wallace 4.12m 4.12mB 13-06.25 5
4 Jon Monnig Marietta 4.27m J4.12mB 13-06.25 2.50
6 Aaric Milligan Otterbein 3.66m 3.97mB 13-00.25 4
6 Ben Ellsesser Otterbein 3.81m 3.97mB 13-00.25
8 Vince Kopen John Carroll 4.00m J3.81mB 12-06.00 3
8 Ted Cox Capital 3.81m 3.81mB 12-06.00 2
8 Tim Gibbons Baldwin-Wallace 3.65m J3.81mB 12-06.00
11 Cory Smith Capital 3.66m 3.66mB 12-00.00 2
12 Dylan Ortenzi Muskingum 3.66m 3.51mB 11-06.25 3
12 Logan Froehlich Capital 3.51m 3.51mB 11-06.25
12 Jon Abrams Capital 3.66m 3.51mB 11-06.25
15 James Shinaberry Marietta 3.55m 3.36mB 11-00.25 2.50
-- TJ Bock Capital 3.51m NH
-- Sean Andrews Mount Union SCR
-- Chase Clark Mount Union 4.25m SCR
Men Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 44-04.75 2/1/2008 J. Fox, R. Robertson, ONU
OAC: B 5.85m 12/1/2010 OAC, 19-02.50
NCAA Provo: C 6.94m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 22-09.25
NCAA Auto: D 7.20m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 23-07.50
CAPCTR: E 23-03.50 1/14/2006 Bob Kandel, Club Cincinnati
Capital: F 23-02.50 1961 Doug Scott, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Josh Woods Capital 6.74mB 22-01.50
2 Mike Smith Baldwin-Wallace 6.48mB 21-03.25 5
3 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 6.38mB 20-11.25 1
4 Sam Ludgood Mount Union 5.85m 6.20mB 20-04.25
5 Jonnie Candito Marietta 5.83m 5.88mB 19-03.50
6 Gabe Adams Baldwin-Wallace 5.79m 5.78m 18-11.75
7 Brandon Eddy Baldwin-Wallace 5.70m 18-08.50
8 Alex Koenig Heidelberg 5.55m 5.68m 18-07.75 0.50
9 Jordan Montgomery Heidelberg 5.65m 18-06.50 0.50
10 Donte Artis Muskingum 5.98m 5.59m 18-04.25
11 Daniel Mayo Otterbein 5.24m 5.42m 17-09.50
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 10
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men Long Jump Relay
12 Ben Woods Baldwin-Wallace 5.04m 4.88m 16-00.25
13 Alex Wynn Marietta 5.42m 4.62m 15-02.00
-- Mike Malisheski John Carroll SCR
Flight 2
1 Brandon Bruner Wilmington (Ohio) 6.94m 6.85mB 22-05.75 4
2 Jeff Ickes Muskingum 6.42m 6.60mB 21-08.00 3
3 Joshua Price Baldwin-Wallace 6.57m 6.59mB 21-07.50 5
4 Bryan Wideman John Carroll 6.46m 6.49mB 21-03.50 2.50
5 Greg Grove Muskingum 6.39m 6.41mB 21-00.50 3
6 Alex Kovalik Mount Union 6.02m 6.37mB 20-10.75 2
7 Mike Minjock John Carroll 6.42m 6.35mB 20-10.00 2.50
8 Alex Woodard Mount Union 6.28m 6.30mB 20-08.00 2
9 Demetrius Bailey Muskingum 6.59m 6.29mB 20-07.75
10 Erik Svensson Wilmington (Ohio) 6.68m 6.20mB 20-04.25 4
11 Brett Bomba Ohio Northern 6.03m 6.08mB 19-11.50 1.50
12 Thomas Steinberger Ohio Northern 6.16m 6.04mB 19-09.75 1.50
13 Dimitrios Spantithos Otterbein 6.01m 5.69m 18-08.00 1
-- James Vogt Marietta 6.03m SCR
Men Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 86-08 1/30/2010 J. Higginbotham, J. Lynch, HEID
OAC: B 11.15m 12/1/2010 OAC, 36-07.00
NCAA Provo: C 14.12m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 46-04.00
NCAA Auto: D 14.68m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 48-02.00
CAPCTR: E 46-04.25 3/7/2009 Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum
Capital: F 46-05.50 3/5/2005 Bobby Jones, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Josh Woods Capital 13.39mB 43-11.25
2 Mitch Howard Wilmington (Ohio) 13.16mB 43-02.25 4
3 Joshua Price Baldwin-Wallace 12.69mB 41-07.75 2
4 Fortin Faustin Otterbein 12.19mB 40-00.00 1.50
5 Brandon Baker Muskingum 11.60m 11.92mB 39-01.25
6 Jordan Montgomery Heidelberg 11.53mB 37-10.00
7 Gabe Adams Baldwin-Wallace 11.65m 11.47mB 37-07.75 2
8 Jonnie Candito Marietta 11.66m 11.45mB 37-06.75 1
9 Alex Koenig Heidelberg 11.54m 11.32mB 37-01.75
10 Daniel Mayo Otterbein 11.31mB 37-01.25
11 Ben Woods Baldwin-Wallace 11.21mB 36-09.50
-- Jeremy Harris Baldwin-Wallace ND
-- Jordan Alverez Heidelberg ND
-- Brandon Eddy Baldwin-Wallace SCR
Flight 2
1 Demetrius Bailey Muskingum 13.81m 13.62mB 44-08.25 5
2 Sam Ludgood Mount Union 13.12m 13.25mB 43-05.75 3
3 Bryan Wideman John Carroll 13.43m 13.09mB 42-11.50 2.50
4 Brandon Bruner Wilmington (Ohio) 13.04m 13.05mB 42-09.75 4
5 Jeff Ickes Muskingum 12.76m 12.68mB 41-07.25 5
6 Donte Artis Muskingum 12.41m 12.54mB 41-01.75
7 Alex Woodard Mount Union 12.39m 12.49mB 40-11.75 3
8 Alex Wynn Marietta 12.29m 12.34mB 40-06.00 1
9 Mike Minjock John Carroll 13.10m 12.07mB 39-07.25 2.50
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 11
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men Triple Jump Relay
10 Dimitrios Spantithos Otterbein 12.28m 11.96mB 39-03.00 1.50
11 Brett Bomba Ohio Northern 12.46m 11.88mB 38-11.75 0.50
12 Thomas Steinberger Ohio Northern 12.14m 11.83mB 38-09.75 0.50
-- Erik Svensson Wilmington (Ohio) 12.46m ND
-- James Vogt Marietta 12.21m SCR
Men Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 104-04 1/30/2010 G.Patrick, K. Phipps, BW
OAC: B 12.26m 12/1/2010 OAC, 40-02.75
NCAA Provo: C 15.50m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 50-10.25
NCAA Auto: D 16.70m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 54-09.50
CAPCTR: E 59-00.75 1/10/2009 Pat Whalen, OSU
Capital: F 55-03.50 1978 Rick Meindl, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mitchell Supan Baldwin-Wallace 14.87mB 48-09.50 5
2 Marc Aukerman Mount Union 12.06m 39-07.00
3 DJ Snell Otterbein 11.41m 11.37m 37-03.75
4 Rashad Mosley Otterbein 11.48m 11.21m 36-09.50
5 Ricky Suda Capital 11.27m 11.14m 36-06.75
6 Joe Yoder Heidelberg 11.00m 11.02m 36-02.00 1
7 Jacob Badenhop Capital 11.05m 10.46m 34-04.00
8 Matt Davis Wilmington (Ohio) 10.06m 10.25m 33-07.50
9 Brandon Ferguson Marietta 10.13m 33-03.00
10 Michael Beurer Capital 9.73m 10.05m 32-11.75
11 Cory Biro John Carroll 9.15m 30-00.25
12 Seth Lancaster Capital 9.22m 9.10m 29-10.25
13 Levi Meder Wilmington (Ohio) 8.79m 8.94m 29-04.00
-- Phil Evankovich John Carroll 10.08m SCR
-- DJ Smith Muskingum 9.57m SCR
Flight 2
1 Joe Gutter Ohio Northern 13.06m 12.83mB 42-01.25
2 Anthony Chizmadia John Carroll 12.78m 12.82mB 42-00.75 0.50
3 Cullen Ashley Otterbein 12.43m 12.76mB 41-10.50 1.50
4 Jake Buckey Baldwin-Wallace 13.06m 12.63mB 41-05.25
5 Jon Karch Otterbein 11.95m 12.26mB 40-02.75 1.50
6 Erik Barenwald Capital 12.77m 11.85m 38-10.50 2
7 Vince Minniti John Carroll 12.83m 11.80m 38-08.75 0.50
8 Michael Morehouse Mount Union 11.79m 11.48m 37-08.00
9 Jojo Entsuah Ohio Northern 12.02m 11.47m 37-07.75
10 Zach Kress Muskingum 12.01m 11.45m 37-06.75
11 Brian Wismer John Carroll 11.77m 11.43m 37-06.00
12 Chris Deal Muskingum 11.88m 11.41m 37-05.25
12 Mitchell Auchmuty Capital 11.85m 11.41m 37-05.25
14 Joey Martaus Muskingum 11.48m 11.09m 36-04.75
-- Brandon Blackburn Mount Union 12.21m SCR
Flight 3
1 Sean Denard Mount Union 15.70m 16.14mC 52-11.50 4
2 Kevin Phipps Baldwin-Wallace 16.56m 15.74mC 51-07.75 5
3 Zach Marinucci Baldwin-Wallace 14.08m 14.69mB 48-02.50
4 Miles Moore Baldwin-Wallace 14.63m 14.55mB 47-09.00
5 Steven Stooksbury Muskingum 13.75m 13.80mB 45-03.50 3
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 12
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men Shot Put Relay
6 Frank Medina Heidelberg 14.47m 13.61mB 44-08.00 1
7 Paul Baker Capital 13.92m 13.26mB 43-06.00 2
8 Mason Metts Wilmington (Ohio) 14.90m 12.84mB 42-01.50 2.50
9 Kyle Smith Mount Union 13.51m 12.75mB 41-10.00 4
10 Michael Reavis Wilmington (Ohio) 13.26m 12.67mB 41-07.00 2.50
11 Ethan Wutrick Mount Union 13.91m 12.52mB 41-01.00
12 Shawn Hannon Muskingum 13.59m 12.40mB 40-08.25 3
13 Gaston Hayes Marietta 13.46m 12.06m 39-07.00
14 Tom Karos Mount Union 14.07m 11.90m 39-00.50
15 Matt Kromer Baldwin-Wallace 13.81m 11.61m 38-01.25
Men Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================================
OAC Relays: A 108-10 1/30/2010 K. Phipps, G. Patrick, BW
OAC: B 8.49m 12/1/2010 OAC, 27-10.25
NCAA Provo: C 17.00m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 55-09.25
NCAA Auto: D 18.75m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 61-06.25
CAPCTR: E 57-06.25 1/15/2011 B. Pallini, R. Mitchell, Marietta
Capital: F 42-09.50 1/15/2011 Mitchell Auchmuty, Capital
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jon Karch Otterbein 10.42m 11.85mB 38-10.50 0.50
2 Erik Barenwald Capital 10.94mB 35-10.75
3 Ricky Suda Capital 10.10m 10.38mB 34-00.75
4 Zach Kress Muskingum 9.90m 10.08mB 33-01.00
5 Shawn Hannon Muskingum 9.73m 9.92mB 32-06.50
6 Seth Lancaster Capital 8.04m 9.59mB 31-05.75
7 Marc Aukerman Mount Union 9.36mB 30-08.50
8 Rashad Mosley Otterbein 9.10m 9.12mB 29-11.25
9 Jacob Badenhop Capital 8.06m 8.51mB 27-11.00
10 Kristofer Yaple Ohio Northern 8.59m 8.10m 26-07.00
-- Matt Davis Wilmington (Ohio) SCR
Flight 2
1 Frank Medina Heidelberg 12.10m 13.75mB 45-01.50
2 Miles Moore Baldwin-Wallace 12.40m 13.52mB 44-04.25
3 Jojo Entsuah Ohio Northern 12.31m 13.15mB 43-01.75 3
4 Paul Baker Capital 12.73m 13.09mB 42-11.50 1
5 Brandon Ferguson Marietta 12.79m 12.75mB 41-10.00 2
6 Mitchell Auchmuty Capital 13.04m 12.21mB 40-00.75 1
7 Cullen Ashley Otterbein 11.24m 11.95mB 39-02.50 0.50
8 Michael Morehouse Mount Union 12.35m 11.68mB 38-04.00 2.50
9 Winston West Marietta 11.86m 11.63mB 38-02.00
10 Ethan Wutrick Mount Union 11.40m 11.51mB 37-09.25
11 Michael Beurer Capital 10.69m 10.71mB 35-01.75
12 Joey Martaus Muskingum 10.45m 8.94mB 29-04.00
Flight 3
1 Kevin Phipps Baldwin-Wallace 17.02m 17.17mC 56-04.00 5
2 Joe Gutter Ohio Northern 15.02m 15.33mB 50-03.50 3
3 Tom Karos Mount Union 13.64m 15.17mB 49-09.25 2.50
4 Matt Kromer Baldwin-Wallace 14.63m 15.10mB 49-06.50 5
5 Mason Metts Wilmington (Ohio) 14.34m 14.98mB 49-01.75 4
6 DJ Smith Muskingum 15.46m 14.51mB 47-07.25 1.50
7 Gaston Hayes Marietta 14.64m 13.91mB 45-07.75 2
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:17 PM 1/29/2011 Page 13
2011 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Relays - 1/29/2011
Capital University
Bexley, OH
Results
....Men Weight Throw Relay
7 Michael Reavis Wilmington (Ohio) 13.59m 13.91mB 45-07.75 4
9 Zach Marinucci Baldwin-Wallace 14.09m 13.45mB 44-01.50
10 Jake Buckey Baldwin-Wallace 13.24m 12.24mB 40-02.00
11 Chris Deal Muskingum 13.11m 11.06mB 36-03.50 1.50
-- Mitchell Supan Baldwin-Wallace 15.96m ND
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Baldwin-Wallace 90 2) Mount Union 89
3) Ohio Northern 77 4) Otterbein 67
5) Muskingum 54 5) Marietta 54
7) Wilmington (Ohio) 46 8) John Carroll 43
9) Capital 32 10) Heidelberg 29